Starways Precisions Private Limited

Starways Precisions Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29299PN2005PTC021701 Incorporated 16 December 2005 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹86.68 Cr
▲ 20% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.53 Cr
Net margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹2.29 Cr
EBITDA margin 2.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
21 yrs
Est. 2005
Employees · EPFO
50
Provident fund records
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings

About Starways Precisions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Starways Precisions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 16 December 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29299PN2005PTC021701. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCS5382B1ZA (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors including Sonal Rajiv Shah (Whole-Time Director) and Aayushi Rajiv Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 18 MIDC Villagemahalunge Chakan District. Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹86.68 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.53 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.29 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 10% over five years.

The company has about 50 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2013. Its 3 peer companies in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Approcopp Engineering Private Limited with revenue of ₹86.89 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U29299PN2005PTC021701
Registration Number 021701
Incorporation Date 16 December 2005
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Starways Precisions Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    A – 18 MIDC Villagemahalunge Chakan District. Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Starways Precisions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Starways Precisions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Starways Precisions Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Starways Precisions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹86.68 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹86.68 Cr ▲ 20%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.53 Cr margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹2.29 Cr margin 2.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 20%
3 years · compounded
▲ 17%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 19%
3 years · compounded
▼ 3%
5 years · compounded
▲ 2%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹2.29 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.53 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.6%
Net Profit Margin1.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Starways Precisions Private Limited

Starways Precisions has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors

Peer comparison

Starways Precisions Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Approcopp Engineering Private Limited₹86.89 Cr (FY 2025)64.0%Jalna, Maharashtra, India
Starways Precisions Private Limitedthis company₹86.68 Cr (FY 2024)₹1.53 Cr1.8%20.0%50Pune, Maharashtra, India
Electronica Tungsten Limited₹86.56 Cr (FY 2025)-3.0%Sinnar, Maharashtra, India
Sagar Springs Pvt Ltd₹86.56 Cr (FY 2025)1.0%Halol, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Starways Precisions Private Limited is audited by PGMJ AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PGMJ AND ASSOCIATESFY 2023116940

Shareholding

The shareholding of Starways Precisions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deals & funding

Starways Precisions Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2013.

Total deals
1
Secondary share transfer
1

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2013Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Starways Precisions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Starways Precisions Private Limited has a workforce of 50 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
50
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-3.85%

GST

Starways Precisions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAJCS5382B1ZAMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Starways Precisions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Starways Precisions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2005: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Indira Vinodbhai Shah ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2024.

AGM
Starways Precisions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Starways Precisions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Indira Vinodbhai Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Aayushi Rajiv Shah was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Simran Rajiv Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Rajiv Vinodbhai Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sonal Rajiv Shah was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Vinod Mangaldas Shah was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
16 Dec 2005
Starways Precisions Private Limited was registered on 16 Dec 2005 with Roc Pune & aged 20 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Starways Precisions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 16 December 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299PN2005PTC021701.

Starways Precisions has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Starways Precisions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Starways Precisions is 27AAJCS5382B1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Starways Precisions is U29299PN2005PTC021701. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Starways Precisions has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 1 is pending.

Starways Precisions was incorporated on 16 December 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Starways Precisions has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2013.

The peers of Starways Precisions by revenue are Approcopp Engineering Private Limited, Electronica Tungsten Limited, Sagar Springs Pvt Ltd, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Indira Vinodbhai Shah ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2024. Aayushi Rajiv Shah was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2021. Simran Rajiv Shah was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2021. Starways Precisions has 6 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Starways Precisions is at A – 18 MIDC Villagemahalunge Chakan District. Pune, Maharashtra, India – 410501.