
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited
About Stonescape Holdings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U65993KA2007PTC043335. Its GSTIN is 29AALCS0815K1Z1 (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.9 Cr. It is led by directors including Anita Samuel and Fabian Samuel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 15 12th Cross Service Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.33 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24.68 Lakh (net margin 84.1%) and EBITDA of ₹24.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 84.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in November 2017. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (specialized construction activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ikon Engineering and Electricals Company Private Limited with revenue of ₹29.84 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo 15 12th Cross Service Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560008
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing
To see the full contact details of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Stonescape Holdings is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableStonescape Holdings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.33 Lakh (up 702% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 702% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹24.75 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24.68 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 84.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 84.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited
Stonescape Holdings has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Samuel | Director | 06 Jul 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Fabian Samuel | Director | 06 Jul 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Venkataraman Kadayam Gopalan | Director | 07 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ramu Mani | Director | 07 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Philip Samuel | Director | 06 Jul 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ikon Engineering and Electricals Company Private Limited | ₹29.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| JK Sai Infra Private Limited | ₹29.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Sityog Watertech Systems Private Limited | ₹29.62 Lakh (FY 2024) | -27.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| BPK Infratech Private Limited | ₹29.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India | ||||
| Pommy Electricals (Contract) Pvt.Ltd. | ₹29.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | -64.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Stonescape Holdings Private Limitedthis company | ₹29.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹24.68 Lakh | 84.1% | 702.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Anshi Aanvi Private Limited | ₹29.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2932.0% | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Amith Civil and Allied Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 365.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Raas Construction Private Limited | ₹28.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | -68.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Satyanjani Private Limited | ₹28.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | 209.0% | Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Oasis Insulation Private Limited. | ₹28.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | -46.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited is audited by P. CHANDRASEKAR LLP for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P. CHANDRASEKAR LLP | FY 2017 | LLPIN AAJ-5668 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in November 2017.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2017 | Rights issue | ₹4.8 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Stonescape Holdings Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Stonescape Holdings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Stonescape Holdings has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AALCS0815K1Z1 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AALCS0815K1ZC | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Stonescape Holdings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Stonescape Holdings Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2007: 5 appointments. The latest: Ramu Mani was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Stonescape Holdings is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65993KA2007PTC043335.
Stonescape Holdings has 5 current directors:
- Anita Samuel - Director
- Fabian Samuel - Director
- Venkataraman Kadayam Gopalan - Director
- Ramu Mani - Director
- Philip Samuel - Director
The latest financial statements of Stonescape Holdings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Stonescape Holdings is 29AALCS0815K1Z1, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AALCS0815K1ZC (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stonescape Holdings is U65993KA2007PTC043335. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stonescape Holdings was incorporated on 06 July 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Stonescape Holdings has 2 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in November 2017.
The peers of Stonescape Holdings by revenue are Ikon Engineering and Electricals Company Private Limited, JK Sai Infra Private Limited, Sityog Watertech Systems Private Limited, BPK Infratech Private Limited, Pommy Electricals (Contract) Pvt.Ltd. and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (specialized construction activities).
Ramu Mani was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2019. Venkataraman Kadayam Gopalan was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2019. Anita Samuel was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2007. Stonescape Holdings has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Stonescape Holdings is at No 15 12th Cross Service Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560008.
Stonescape Holdings operates in the real estate industry, in the real estate leasing segment.

