
Strike Force Security Private Limited
About Strike Force Security Private Limited
Data last updated:
Strike Force Security Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74999GJ2020PTC119059.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Poonam Kumari Yadav and Kirankumar Nandkishor Yadav.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 309 3rd Floor Sumel – 11 Indian Textile Plaza Opp. Namste Circle Shahibag, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.16 Lakh, a growth of 43% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹46,000 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹79,000 (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 125% over three years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressE – 309 3rd Floor Sumel – 11 Indian Textile Plaza Opp. Namste Circle Shahibag, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Strike Force Security Private Limited
The main business activity of Strike Force Security is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Strike Force Security Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Strike Force Security Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.16 Lakh (up 43% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Strike Force Security Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 125% over three years, including 43% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Strike Force Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹79,000 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹46,000 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Strike Force Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Strike Force Security are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Strike Force Security Private Limited
Strike Force Security Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active Commando Security Services & Infotech Private Limited | ₹45.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Bahaktha Security Services Private Limited | ₹45.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Anna Nagar, Chennai-600 037, Tamil Nadu, India |
| NGV Security Systems Private Limited | ₹45.4 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Decent Security Private Limited | ₹45.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Incredible Intelligence Services Private Limited | ₹45.2 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Strike Force Security Private Limited this company | ₹45.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Red Dragon Guardforce Private Limited | ₹45.09 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kings India Inteligence Manpower and Security Services Private Limited | ₹44.81 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Anjani Security Services Man Power Private Limited | ₹44.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Bae Systems India (Homeland Security) Private Limited | ₹44.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Blue Edge Security Services Private Limited (OPC) | ₹44.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Strike Force Security by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Strike Force Security Private Limited
Strike Force Security has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poonam Kumari Yadav | Director | 23 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kirankumar Nandkishor Yadav | Director | 23 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Strike Force Security Private Limited
Strike Force Security Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Strike Force Security Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Strike Force Security.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Strike Force Security Private Limited
Strike Force Security Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Kirankumar Nandkishor Yadav was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Strike Force Security Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Strike Force Security Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Strike Force Security Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Strike Force Security Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Strike Force Security Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Strike Force Security Private Limited
Strike Force Security is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999GJ2020PTC119059.
Strike Force Security reported revenue of ₹45.16 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 43% YoY).
Strike Force Security has 2 current directors:
- Poonam Kumari Yadav - Director
- Kirankumar Nandkishor Yadav - Director
Strike Force Security reported a net profit of ₹46,000 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹79,000 (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Strike Force Security is 125% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 43%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Strike Force Security is U74999GJ2020PTC119059. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Strike Force Security was incorporated on 23 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Strike Force Security by revenue are Active Commando Security Services & Infotech Private Limited, Bahaktha Security Services Private Limited, NGV Security Systems Private Limited, Decent Security Private Limited, Incredible Intelligence Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Kirankumar Nandkishor Yadav was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2020. Poonam Kumari Yadav was appointed as Director on 23 Dec 2020.
The registered office of Strike Force Security is at E – 309 3rd Floor Sumel – 11 Indian Textile Plaza Opp. Namste Circle Shahibag, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.
Strike Force Security has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000.