- Category
- Medium (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-AP-04-0005076

Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited
About Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited
Data last updated:
Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited is a private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the animal feeds segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 20 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U05000AP2020PTC114776. Its GSTIN is 37ABDCS8061J1ZY (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Eluri Prasada Rao and Venkata Rao Bheemisetty.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at H.No. 3 – 22 – 1 1st Floor Ravindra Nagar Pattabhipuram, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522006.
Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-AP-04-0005076).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Subam Aqua Feeds
Contact details
Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited's registered office is in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh.
- Registered AddressH.No. 3 – 22 – 1 1st Floor Ravindra Nagar Pattabhipuram, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522006
- IndustryAgriculture, Animal Feeds
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ||||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited
Subam Aqua Feeds has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eluri Prasada Rao | Director | 26 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Venkata Rao Bheemisetty | Director | 26 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Subam Aqua Feeds has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37ABDCS8061J1ZY | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 06 Aug 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Subam Aqua Feeds Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Eluri Prasada Rao was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Subam Aqua Feeds is an active private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in animal feeds, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 20 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U05000AP2020PTC114776.
Subam Aqua Feeds has 2 current directors:
- Eluri Prasada Rao - Director
- Venkata Rao Bheemisetty - Director
The latest financial statements of Subam Aqua Feeds on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Subam Aqua Feeds is 37ABDCS8061J1ZY, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Subam Aqua Feeds is U05000AP2020PTC114776. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Subam Aqua Feeds was incorporated on 20 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
Eluri Prasada Rao was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2025. Seshagiri Rao Gadde ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2025. Siva Parvathi Kurapati ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2025. Subam Aqua Feeds has 7 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Subam Aqua Feeds is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-AP-04-0005076).
The registered office of Subam Aqua Feeds is at H.No. 3 – 22 – 1 1st Floor Ravindra Nagar Pattabhipuram, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522006.
Subam Aqua Feeds operates in the agriculture industry, in the animal feeds segment.