
Sunglow Infraventures LLP
About Sunglow Infraventures LLP
Data last updated:
Sunglow Infraventures LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 22 December 2023.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under LLPIN ACE-5029.
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Rohit Mehta and Rishabh Mehta.
Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2026, the LLP reported a revenue of ₹2.4 Cr, a growth of 55% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹42.32 Lakh (net margin 17.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 58.3%).
Company details
Contact details
Sunglow Infraventures LLP's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
- Registered AddressM/1 Bcm Heights, Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Sunglow Infraventures LLP
FY 2025 filings availableSunglow Infraventures LLP reported revenue of ₹2.4 Cr (up 55% YoY) for FY 2026.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 55% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 100% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income and Expenditure | |||
| Turnover | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Income | |||
| Purchases and Direct Costs | |||
| Personnel Expenses | |||
| Administrative Expenses | |||
| Interest | |||
| Depreciation | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax | |||
| Profit After Tax | ₹42.32 Lakh | ||
| Profit Transferred to Partners | |||
| Assets and Liabilities | |||
| Partners' Contribution | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Secured Loans | |||
| Unsecured Loans | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Other Liabilities and Provisions | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Loans and Advances | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 17.6% | ||
| Return on Partners' Funds | |||
| Return on Assets | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Debt to Partners' Funds | |||
| Interest Coverage | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Turnover Growth | |||
| Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sunglow Infraventures LLP, buy the company report.
Designated partners of Sunglow Infraventures LLP
Sunglow Infraventures has 2 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Mehta Also directs: Hope Megastructure LLP, Sunlife Hospitalities LLP, Lifefirst Pharma Private Limited and 5 more | Designated Partner | 22 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rishabh Mehta | Designated Partner | 22 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sunglow Infraventures LLP are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sunglow Infraventures LLP; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Sunglow Infraventures LLP; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sunglow Infraventures LLP has 2 designated partner changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Rishabh Mehta was appointed as Designated Partner on 22 Dec 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Sunglow Infraventures is an active limited liability partnership based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 22 December 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACE-5029.
Sunglow Infraventures has 2 current designated partners:
- Rohit Mehta - Designated Partner
- Rishabh Mehta - Designated Partner
The latest financial statements of Sunglow Infraventures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 March 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2024 are in the company report.
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Sunglow Infraventures is ACE-5029. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Sunglow Infraventures was incorporated on 22 December 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Rishabh Mehta was appointed as Designated Partner on 22 Dec 2023. Rohit Mehta was appointed as Designated Partner on 22 Dec 2023.
The registered office of Sunglow Infraventures is at M1 Bcm Heights, Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
Sunglow Infraventures can be reached at its registered office: M1 Bcm Heights, Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
Sunglow Infraventures is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior.