
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
About Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 09 October 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U74999UP2017PTC097630. Its GSTIN is 09AAZCS3215R1ZB (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pankaj Kumar Singh and Surya Prakash.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Plot No 14A Jankipuram Garden, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226021.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh, a decline of 43% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹92,188 (net margin -17.9%) and EBITDA of -₹81,296 (EBITDA margin -15.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No 14A Jankipuram Garden, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226021
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
The main business activity of Sutasa Technicals is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh (down 43% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Revenue fell 43% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA fell 286% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹5.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹81,296 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹92,188 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -15.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -17.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sutasa Technicals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.R. Infraventures Private Limited | ₹5.18 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Khushi Infrastructure Private Limited. | ₹5.18 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shah Propmart Private Limited | ₹5.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Spartek Electrical Contractors Private Limited | ₹5.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Kaitharam, Kerala, India |
| NMR Infrastructures India Private Limited | ₹5.17 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sutasa Technicals Private Limited this company | ₹5.16 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| MJ Infracorp Private Limited | ₹5.16 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Everbright Software Private Limited | ₹5.15 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Dist- Dumka, Bihar, India |
| Joel Constructions Private Limited | ₹5.15 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Morjim, Goa, India |
| Snraman Constructon Private Limited | ₹5.14 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pathargama, Jharkhand, India | |
| V-Maker Projects Private Limited | ₹5.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 588.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sutasa Technicals by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Kumar Singh | Director | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Surya Prakash | Director | 09 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sutasa Technicals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gyanendra Kumar ceased to be Director on 17 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAZCS3215R1ZB | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 23 Nov 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sutasa Technicals Private Limited
Sutasa Technicals is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 09 October 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999UP2017PTC097630.
Sutasa Technicals reported revenue of ₹5.16 Lakh for FY 2022 (down 43% YoY).
Sutasa Technicals has 2 current directors:
- Pankaj Kumar Singh - Director
- Surya Prakash - Director
Sutasa Technicals reported a net loss of ₹92,188 (net margin -17.9%) and EBITDA of -₹81,296 (EBITDA margin -15.8%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sutasa Technicals is 8% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue fell 43%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sutasa Technicals is 09AAZCS3215R1ZB, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sutasa Technicals is U74999UP2017PTC097630. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sutasa Technicals was incorporated on 09 October 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Sutasa Technicals by revenue are H.R. Infraventures Private Limited, Khushi Infrastructure Private Limited, Shah Propmart Private Limited, Spartek Electrical Contractors Private Limited, NMR Infrastructures India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities).
Gyanendra Kumar ceased to be Director on 17 Sep 2021. Pankaj Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2021. Arvind Kumar ceased to be Director on 08 Feb 2018. Sutasa Technicals has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sutasa Technicals is at Plot No 14A Jankipuram Garden, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226021.