
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
About Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited was a private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 09 March 2012.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70109WB2012PTC175440.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹12.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.12 Lakh. It was led by directors Sishutosh Dhara and Suraj Dhara.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 August 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at 108 Benaras Road Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711106.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.5 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14,360 (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹19,723 (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 19% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address108 Benaras Road Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711106
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
The main business activities of Suvan Infraprojects are trade and financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers retail trading and other financial activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41.5 Lakh (up 176% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 176% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 174% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19,723 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14,360 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Suvan Infraprojects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepick Online Services Private Limited | ₹41.54 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 5195.0% | •••• | Nagaon, Assam, India |
| Sunarc Industries Private Limited | ₹41.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Spiderjuice Private Limited | ₹41.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Namhabhumi Housing and Multitrade (OPC) Private Limited | ₹41.53 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 227.0% | •••• | Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dheeraj Jewellers Private Limited | ₹41.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited this company | ₹41.5 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 176.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Biogreening Services and Consultancy Private Limited | ₹41.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Kendrapada, Odisha, India |
| Mundrika Saw Jewellers Private Limited | ₹41.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 292.0% | •••• | Daltonganj, Jharkhand, India |
| Nici Skin Care Private Limited | ₹41.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Unimerk Pharma Private Limited | ₹41.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Chhajed Jewellers Private Limited | ₹41.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Suvan Infraprojects by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited is audited by AKSHAYGOEL for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKSHAYGOEL | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sishutosh Dhara Also directs: Shivvani Projects Private Limited | Director | 09 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
| Suraj Dhara Also directs: Silvershine Promoters Private Limited | Director | 14 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Suvan Infraprojects.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Polash Dhali ceased to be Director on 14 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Suvan Infraprojects Private Limited
Suvan Infraprojects has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Suvan Infraprojects was a private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company worked in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 09 March 2012 and is registered under CIN U70109WB2012PTC175440. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Suvan Infraprojects was incorporated on 09 March 2012. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Suvan Infraprojects had 2 directors:
- Sishutosh Dhara - Director
- Suraj Dhara - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Suvan Infraprojects is U70109WB2012PTC175440. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Suvan Infraprojects is at 108 Benaras Road Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711106.
Suvan Infraprojects reported revenue of ₹41.5 Lakh for FY 2021 (up 176% YoY).
Suvan Infraprojects has an authorised share capital of ₹12.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.12 Lakh.
Suvan Infraprojects reported a net profit of ₹14,360 (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹19,723 (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
Suvan Infraprojects operated in the financial services industry, in the financial activities segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Suvan Infraprojects is -10% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue rose 176%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.