
Swamii Foundation
About Swamii Foundation
Data last updated:
Swamii Foundation is a private not for profit company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the sports goods segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 17 February 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85200MH2022NPL376978. Its GSTIN is 27ABHCS8955R1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nitin Shriram More and Shital Nitin More.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Gat No. 257 Plot No. 01 Shop No. 4 Radhakrish Ring Road Tal Trambakeshwar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422212.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.35 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.06 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹4.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%).
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGat No. 257 Plot No. 01 Shop No. 4 Radhakrish Ring Road Tal Trambakeshwar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422212
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Sports Goods, Jewellery, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Swamii Foundation
The main business activity of Swamii Foundation is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Swamii Foundation FY 2024 filings available
Swamii Foundation reported revenue of ₹2.35 Cr for FY 2023.
Financial Statement Summary of Swamii Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2.35 Cr | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.64 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.06 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Swamii Foundation
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 2% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Swamii Foundation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key Surgicals Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Physiocell Corporate Wellness Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Graticare Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Hcloud Health Care (OPC) Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Swaram Medicare and Research Centre Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Swamii Foundation this company | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |
| Apricus Health Care India Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 160.0% | •••• | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
| Ikigai Centre of Fetomaternal Care Private Limited | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Aavaam Hospital Foundation | ₹2.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 314.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ruprela Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹2.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 249.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Meddive Lifescience Private Limited | ₹2.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 219.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Swamii Foundation by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation is audited by MAPSV & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAPSV & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Shriram More Also directs: Faarmaerio LLP | Director | 17 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shital Nitin More | Director | 17 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Swamii Foundation
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Swamii Foundation
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Swamii Foundation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Nitin Shriram More was appointed as Director on 17 Feb 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Swamii Foundation
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Swamii Foundation
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Swamii Foundation
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABHCS8955R1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 29 Mar 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Swamii Foundation
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Swamii Foundation
Swamii Foundation is an active private not for profit company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in sports goods, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 17 February 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85200MH2022NPL376978.
Swamii Foundation reported revenue of ₹2.35 Cr for FY 2023.
Swamii Foundation has 2 current directors:
- Nitin Shriram More - Director
- Shital Nitin More - Director
Swamii Foundation reported a net profit of ₹2.06 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹4.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Swamii Foundation is 27ABHCS8955R1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Swamii Foundation is U85200MH2022NPL376978. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Swamii Foundation was incorporated on 17 February 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Swamii Foundation by revenue are Key Surgicals Private Limited, Physiocell Corporate Wellness Private Limited, Graticare Private Limited, Hcloud Health Care (OPC) Private Limited, Swaram Medicare and Research Centre Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities).
Nitin Shriram More was appointed as Director on 17 Feb 2022. Shital Nitin More was appointed as Director on 17 Feb 2022.
The registered office of Swamii Foundation is at Gat No. 257 Plot No. 01 Shop No. 4 Radhakrish Ring Road Tal Trambakeshwar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422212.
Swamii Foundation has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.