Sysco Fyretec Private Limited

Sysco Fyretec Private Limited - home appliances in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U52100KA2018PTC113472 Incorporated 25 May 2018 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company home appliances
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Bangalore
ROC office
Incorporated
25 May 2018
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About Sysco Fyretec Private Limited

Data last updated:

Sysco Fyretec Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the general merchandise retail segment of the home appliances and consumer durables sector. It was incorporated on 25 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U52100KA2018PTC113472.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Sandeep Mittal and Swarna Latha.

The registered office is at 3A Visvesaraya Industrial Area Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048.

Company details

CIN U52100KA2018PTC113472
Registration Number 113472
Incorporation Date 25 May 2018
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

Sysco Fyretec Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka.

  • Registered Address
    3A Visvesaraya Industrial Area Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048
  • Industry
    Home Appliances, Non Specialized Stores, Retailers
Comprehensive company report
Sysco Fyretec Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Sysco Fyretec Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Sysco Fyretec Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Sysco Fyretec Private Limited

Sysco Fyretec has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sandeep MittalDirector25 May 20188 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Swarna LathaDirector30 Mar 20197 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sysco Fyretec Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Sysco Fyretec Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Sysco Fyretec Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Swarna Latha was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2019.

Appointed
Swarna Latha was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Ram Raj Desai ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sandeep Mittal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
25 May 2018
Sysco Fyretec Private Limited was registered on 25 May 2018 with Roc Bangalore & aged 8 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Sysco Fyretec is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in non specialized stores, within the home appliances industry. It was incorporated on 25 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52100KA2018PTC113472.

Sysco Fyretec has 2 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sysco Fyretec is U52100KA2018PTC113472. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Sysco Fyretec was incorporated on 25 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Swarna Latha was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2019. Ram Raj Desai ceased to be Director on 01 Mar 2019. Sandeep Mittal was appointed as Director on 25 May 2018.

The registered office of Sysco Fyretec is at 3A Visvesaraya Industrial Area Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048.

Sysco Fyretec operates in the home appliances industry, in the non specialized stores segment.

Sysco Fyretec can be reached at its registered office: 3A Visvesaraya Industrial Area Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048.

Sysco Fyretec is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore.