- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-20-0023109

Tablabs Remedies Private Limited
About Tablabs Remedies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 06 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U24290MH2021PTC353081. Its GSTIN is 23AAICT3521E1ZR (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Neeraj Misar and Minakshi Misar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No. 102 Vihang Appatgopal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440022.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.38 Lakh, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹47,327 (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹64,961 (EBITDA margin 3.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years.
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-20-0023109).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Tablabs Remedies
Contact details
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited's registered office is in Nagpur, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressFlat No. 102 Vihang Appatgopal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440022
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
To see the full contact details of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Tablabs Remedies is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTablabs Remedies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.38 Lakh (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹64,961 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹47,327 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited
Tablabs Remedies has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neeraj Misar | Director | 06 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Minakshi Misar | Director | 06 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kanupriya Misar | Director | 06 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Pavan Kumar Ambulkar | Director | 19 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applebond India Private Limited | ₹19.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Medicine Box Chemist Private Limited | ₹19.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | -86.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Yugantar Impex Private Limited | ₹19.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | -1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Daisy Handicrafts Private Limited | ₹19.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | 314.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Two Four Five Consumer Ventures Private Limited | ₹19.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Tablabs Remedies Private Limitedthis company | ₹19.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹47,327 | 2.4% | 29.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |
| NSR Marketing Private Limited | ₹19.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Philla Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹19.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Fira Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹19.34 Lakh (FY 2025) | Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| RSJD Trading Mart Private Limited | ₹19.34 Lakh (FY 2025) | -24.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Emgee Digital Marketing Services Private Limited | ₹19.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | -60.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Tablabs Remedies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Tablabs Remedies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.
GST
Tablabs Remedies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAICT3521E1ZR | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 05 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Tablabs Remedies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Tablabs Remedies Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2021: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Pavan Kumar Ambulkar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Tablabs Remedies is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 06 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290MH2021PTC353081.
Tablabs Remedies has 4 current directors:
- Neeraj Misar - Director
- Minakshi Misar - Director
- Kanupriya Misar - Director
- Pavan Kumar Ambulkar - Director
The latest financial statements of Tablabs Remedies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Tablabs Remedies is 23AAICT3521E1ZR, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tablabs Remedies is U24290MH2021PTC353081. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tablabs Remedies was incorporated on 06 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Tablabs Remedies by revenue are Applebond India Private Limited, Medicine Box Chemist Private Limited, Yugantar Impex Private Limited, Daisy Handicrafts Private Limited, Two Four Five Consumer Ventures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Pavan Kumar Ambulkar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Pavan Kumar Ambulkar was appointed as Director on 19 Jun 2021. Kanupriya Misar was appointed as Director on 06 Jan 2021. Tablabs Remedies has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Tablabs Remedies is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-20-0023109).
The registered office of Tablabs Remedies is at Flat No. 102 Vihang Appatgopal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440022.
Tablabs Remedies operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.

