
Talace Private Limited
About Talace Private Limited
Data last updated:
Talace Private Limited was a private limited company based in Haryana, India, operated as a subsidiary of Tata Sons Private Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 2020.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹12,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5,483.2 Cr. It was led by directors Nipun Aggarwal and Eruch Noshir Kapadia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 August 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at 2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh, a decline of 95% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹78.02 Cr and EBITDA of -₹1.6 Cr.
Its group structure included 4 subsidiaries and 1 joint venture.
Court records list 17 cases involving the company; 4 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1,700 Cr; the latest was in April 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Whizbiz Process and Logistics Private Limited with revenue of ₹4.92 Lakh.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Talace Private Limited
The main business activity of Talace is transport and storage. In detail, this covers services incidental to land, water & air transportation.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H5 | Services incidental to land, water & air transportation | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Talace Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Talace Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh (down 95% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Talace Private Limited
Revenue fell 95% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Talace Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹4.87 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹1.6 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹78.02 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Talace Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Talace are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whizbiz Process and Logistics Private Limited | ₹4.92 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -83.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| MM Sharda Rare Earths Private Limited | ₹4.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Cherry Logistics Private Limited | ₹4.88 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India |
| Aadya Security Solution Private Limited | ₹4.88 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
| Saiyan Transport Private Limited | ₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Talace Private Limited this company | ₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Jai Sreeram Logistics (India) Private Limited | ₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Skapol International Private Limited | ₹4.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Kannur, Kerala, India |
| Addature Transports Private Limited | ₹4.85 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Leadercrop Private Limited | ₹4.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Musarigharari, Samastipur, Bihar, India |
| Milo Global Logistics India Private Limited | ₹4.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Talace by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited is audited by PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Talace Private Limited
Talace has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nipun Aggarwal | Director | 12 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | As last reported |
| Eruch Noshir Kapadia Also directs: Agratas Energy Storage Solutions Private Limited, Akashastha Technologies Private Limited, Tata Industries Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Talace Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1,700 Cr; the latest was in April 2022.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2022 | Rights issue | ₹2,733 Cr | Investors: Tata Sons Private Limited |
| Jan 2022 | Funding round | ₹1,700 Cr | Investors: Tata Sons Private Limited |
| Jun 2021 | Rights issue | ₹1,050 Cr | Investors: Tata Sons Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited has 17 court cases on record: 17 where it is another party. 4 cases are pending and 13 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| District courts | 7 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir | Commercial suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Criminal case | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 17 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Talace Private Limited
Talace has 4 subsidiary companies and 1 joint venture. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Air India Express Limited | U62100HR1971PLC113015 | Locked |
| Air India Limited | U62200HR2007PLC111539 | Locked |
| Aix Connect Private Limited | U62200HR2013PTC113301 | Locked |
| Ai Fleet Services Ifsc Limited | U66190GJ2023PLC143235 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 4.
CIN History of Talace Private Limited
Talace has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999MH2020PTC343695. The current CIN is U74999HR2020PTC111111, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74999HR2020PTC111111 | Current |
| U74999MH2020PTC343695 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Talace Private Limited
Talace Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Saurabh Mahesh Agrawal ceased to be Director on 25 Jun 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Talace Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Talace Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Talace Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Talace Private Limited
Talace has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Talace Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Talace Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Talace Private Limited
Talace has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Talace was a private limited company based in Haryana, India. The company worked in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 2020 and is registered under CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Talace was incorporated on 12 August 2020. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Talace had 2 directors:
- Nipun Aggarwal - Director
- Eruch Noshir Kapadia - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Talace is U74999HR2020PTC111111. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Talace is at 2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007.
Talace reported revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 95% YoY).
Talace has an authorised share capital of ₹12,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5,483.2 Cr.
Talace reported a net loss of ₹78.02 Cr and EBITDA of -₹1.6 Cr for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Talace has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Talace operated in the transport and logistics industry, in the integrated and diversified logistics services segment.