Tandhan Industries Limited - trading in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L22209MH1985PLC034963 Incorporated 02 January 1985 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - BSE: 512062 Public Limited Company trading
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹711 Cr
TANDHANIN · BSE
Share Price
₹135.80
-4.97% today
Revenue
₹96.85 Cr
FY 2025-26
EBITDA
₹15.92 Cr
Margin 16.4%
Net Profit
₹10.74 Cr
FY 2025-26
P/E (TTM)
66.5x
P/B 4.2x
ROE
6.2%
ROCE 6.1%
Debt / Equity
0.62
Interest cover 33.1x

About Tandhan Industries Limited

Data last updated:

Tandhan Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 02 January 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L22209MH1985PLC034963. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCS7085N1ZK (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on BSE: 512062.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹49.77 Cr. It was formerly known as Sanmitra Commercial Limited. It is led by directors including Ankit Jalan (Managing Director) and Prachi Jalan (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 13 Prem Niwas 652 Dr. Ambedkar Road Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400052.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹96.85 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.74 Cr (net margin 11.1%) and EBITDA of ₹15.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.4%). The net worth stands at ₹174.05 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹281.18 Cr.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Sanmitra Commercial.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Tandhan Industries Limited
CIN L22209MH1985PLC034963
Registration Number 034963
Incorporation Date 02 January 1985
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Listed (BSE: 512062)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 24 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    13 Prem Niwas 652 Dr. Ambedkar Road Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400052
  • Industry
    Trading, Retail Trading, Retailers
Comprehensive company report
Tandhan Industries Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Tandhan Industries Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Tandhan Industries Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Tandhan Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available

Tandhan Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹96.85 Cr for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹96.85 Cr
EBITDA
₹15.92 Cr
Profit After Tax
₹10.74 Cr
Net Worth
₹174 Cr
Total Assets
₹281 Cr
Total Debt
₹107 Cr

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26
Income statement
Revenue96.85
EBITDA15.92
EBITDA margin+16.4%
Profit before tax12.55
Net profit10.74
Net profit margin+11.1%
EPS (₹)2.18
Balance sheet
Total assets281
Net worth174
Total debt107
Cash & bank31.05
Net working capital142
Cash flow
Cash from operations(35.83)
Cash from investing(104)
Cash from financing171
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Revenue64.0145.7451.12
Other income1.861.961.29
EBITDA10.098.427.51
EBITDA margin+15.8%+18.4%+14.7%
Depreciation1.551.240.77
Interest1.922.472.12
Profit before tax8.486.675.91
Tax2.460.201.52
Net profit6.026.474.39
EPS (₹)1.211.301.06
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue0.000.000.000.040.000.000.00
Revenue growth---100.0%----
EBITDA(0.33)(0.18)(0.15)(0.06)(0.10)(0.11)(0.11)
EBITDA margin----150.0%---
Profit before tax(0.19)0.430.11(0.03)(0.09)(0.11)(0.07)
Net profit(0.20)(0.11)(0.03)(0.06)(0.09)(0.11)(0.07)
Net profit margin----150.0%---
EPS (₹)(0.07)3.350.92(0.39)(0.89)(1.04)(0.64)
Balance sheet
Total assets1181.802.141.871.401.401.44
Net worth1181.561.311.061.061.181.34
Total debt0.000.240.830.810.340.220.10
Cash & bank0.090.220.100.090.030.020.01
Net working capital1.691.621.541.441.251.131.10
Cash flow
Cash from operations(0.66)(0.27)(0.25)0.22(0.05)0.050.10
Cash from investing(117)0.390.26(0.16)0.06(0.03)(0.22)
Cash from financing1170.000.000.000.000.000.00
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.02(0.02)0.010.130.020.460.030.12
Total expenses0.020.120.060.120.040.050.050.05
EBITDA(0.02)(0.12)(0.06)(0.12)(0.04)(0.05)(0.05)(0.05)
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.00(0.14)(0.05)0.01(0.02)0.41(0.02)0.07
Tax0.000.010.000.000.000.060.000.00

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 16 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Revenue64.0145.7451.12
Other income1.861.961.29
EBITDA10.098.427.51
EBITDA margin+15.8%+18.4%+14.7%
Depreciation1.551.240.77
Interest1.922.472.12
Profit before tax8.486.675.91
Tax2.460.201.52
Net profit6.026.474.39
EPS (₹)1.211.301.06
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Revenue96.85
Other income3.24
Total expenses80.93
Employee cost3.74
EBITDA15.92
EBITDA margin+16.4%
Depreciation2.01
Interest4.60
Profit before tax12.55
Tax1.72
Net profit10.74
Net profit margin+11.1%
EPS (₹)2.18
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Equity & liabilities
Share capital49.77
Reserves & surplus121
Shareholders' funds (net worth)174
Minority interest0.00
Secured loans80.19
Unsecured loans26.94
Total debt107
Total liabilities281
Assets
Gross block94.52
Net block72.31
Capital work in progress0.40
Investments0.00
Inventories58.07
Sundry debtors41.25
Cash & bank balances31.05
Loans & advances25.24
Total current assets156
Total current liabilities14.07
Net working capital142
Total assets281
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Opening cash0.00
Net cash from operating activities(35.83)
Net cash from investing activities(104)
Net cash from financing activities171
Net change in cash31.05
Closing cash31.05
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Growth
PBT growth+9997.0%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+11.2%
Return on capital employed+6.1%
Return on net worth+6.2%
Debt / equity0.62
Long-term debt / equity0.15
Interest cover33.07
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.02
Inventory turnover1.67
Debtors turnover2.35
EPS (₹)2.18
Dividend per share (₹)0.00
Book value per share (₹)34.38
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.02(0.02)0.010.130.020.460.030.12
Total expenses0.020.120.060.120.040.050.050.05
EBITDA(0.02)(0.12)(0.06)(0.12)(0.04)(0.05)(0.05)(0.05)
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.00(0.14)(0.05)0.01(0.02)0.41(0.02)0.07
Tax0.000.010.000.000.000.060.000.00
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue0.000.000.000.040.000.000.00
Revenue growth---100.0%----
Other income0.140.610.260.030.010.030.04
Total expenses0.330.180.150.100.100.110.11
Employee cost0.000.080.070.030.030.040.04
EBITDA(0.33)(0.18)(0.15)(0.06)(0.10)(0.11)(0.11)
EBITDA margin----150.0%---
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.030.00
Profit before tax(0.19)0.430.11(0.03)(0.09)(0.11)(0.07)
Tax0.010.060.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit(0.20)(0.11)(0.03)(0.06)(0.09)(0.11)(0.07)
Net profit margin----150.0%---
EPS (₹)(0.07)3.350.92(0.39)(0.89)(1.04)(0.64)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital49.771.101.101.101.101.101.10
Reserves & surplus65.760.460.21(0.04)(0.04)0.080.24
Shareholders' funds (net worth)1181.561.311.061.061.181.34
Secured loans0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured loans0.000.240.830.810.340.220.10
Total debt0.000.240.830.810.340.220.10
Total liabilities1181.802.141.871.401.401.44
Assets
Gross block0.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Net block0.010.010.000.000.010.010.01
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments1170.150.630.430.140.230.30
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry debtors0.000.000.000.140.140.140.14
Cash & bank balances0.090.220.100.090.030.020.01
Loans & advances1.661.601.681.921.791.821.78
Total current assets1.751.821.782.151.961.981.93
Total current liabilities0.060.200.240.710.710.850.83
Net working capital1.691.621.541.441.251.131.10
Total assets1181.802.141.871.401.401.44
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.220.100.090.030.020.010.13
Net cash from operating activities(0.66)(0.27)(0.25)0.22(0.05)0.050.10
Net cash from investing activities(117)0.390.26(0.16)0.06(0.03)(0.22)
Net cash from financing activities1170.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net change in cash(0.13)0.120.010.060.010.02(0.12)
Closing cash0.090.220.100.090.030.020.01
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth---100.0%----
EBITDA growth-83.3%-20.0%-150.0%+40.0%+9.1%0.0%-
PBT growth-+290.9%+9998.0%+66.7%+18.2%-57.1%-
Net income growth-81.8%-266.7%+50.0%+33.3%+18.2%-57.1%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-100.0%----100.0%-100.0%-
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+76.5%+21.6%+10.9%-18.3%--+11.2%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin----75.0%---
Return on capital employed--5.6%-2.0%0.0%0.0%-5.6%-4.8%
Return on net worth--7.7%-3.4%0.0%0.0%-8.7%-5.0%
Debt / equity-0.370.690.540.250.130.04
Long-term debt / equity-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest cover0.000.000.000.000.00-27.270.00
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-0.000.002.000.000.000.00
Inventory turnover-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors turnover-0.000.000.290.000.000.00
EPS (₹)(0.07)3.350.92(0.39)(0.89)(1.04)(0.64)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.0014.1711.899.659.6610.7312.22
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Tandhan Industries Limited. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Board of Directors of Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries has 6 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Giri Raj ParasharDirector27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Ankit JalanManaging Director27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Prachi JalanWhole-Time Director27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Daivik JalanDirector27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Shivam GuptaDirector27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Pragati GoelDirector27 Feb 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries operates one associated brand: Sanmitra Commercial. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Delivers comprehensive financial services to support business operations.sanmitracommercial.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tandhan Industries Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tandhan Industries.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L22209MH1985PLC034963, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L22209MH1985PLC034963Current
L17120MH1985PLC034963Previous
L74120MH1985PLC034963Previous

Recent Activity on Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries Limited has 24 board changes on record since 2006: 12 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Ankit Jalan was appointed as Managing Director on 27 Feb 2026.

Appointed
Ankit Jalan was appointed as Managing Director.
Appointed
Daivik Jalan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Giri Raj Parashar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Prachi Jalan was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Pragati Goel was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shivam Gupta was appointed as Director.
AGM
Tandhan Industries Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 24 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Deepak Pandit ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Jenil Hitesh Chheda ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Deepak Pandit was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Jenil Hitesh Chheda was appointed as Director.
Filing
Tandhan Industries Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai I.

15 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tandhan Industries Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Tandhan Industries Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tandhan Industries Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAGCS7085N1ZKMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Tandhan Industries Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tandhan Industries Limited

Tandhan Industries is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 02 January 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L22209MH1985PLC034963. Listed on BSE: 512062.

Tandhan Industries reported revenue of ₹96.85 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.

Tandhan Industries has 6 current directors:

The GSTIN of Tandhan Industries is 27AAGCS7085N1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tandhan Industries is L22209MH1985PLC034963. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Tandhan Industries is listed on BSE with code 512062.

Tandhan Industries was incorporated on 02 January 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Ankit Jalan was appointed as Managing Director on 27 Feb 2026. Daivik Jalan was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2026. Giri Raj Parashar was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2026. Tandhan Industries has 24 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Tandhan Industries is at 13 Prem Niwas 652 Dr. Ambedkar Road Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400052.

Tandhan Industries has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹49.77 Cr.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available