
About Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 25 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U72900OR2019PTC031200.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Niharika Nayak and Lisa Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 404 3rd Floor Symphony Mall Plot No – 149 Mouza – Rudrapur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 752101.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.33 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.95 Lakh (net margin 10.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 119% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Techning. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website techning.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address404 3rd Floor Symphony Mall Plot No – 149 Mouza – Rudrapur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 752101
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Techning IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.33 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 119% over three years, including 26% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Techning IT Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovo Xploration Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Casewhen Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sampoorna Matchjobs.Com Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gateway Nintec Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Avansh Consultancy Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Techning IT Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Canonic Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Cyberbahn Training and Advisory Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| LMN Technology Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Greater Noida West, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Synergym India Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Mindstrong IT Services Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Techning IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niharika Nayak Also directs: Sapima Tech LLP | Director | 25 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Lisa Mishra Also directs: Sapima Tech LLP | Director | 25 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Techning IT Solutions. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Khurda, Odisha | Court case (I . c. c) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Khurda, Odisha | Court case (I . c. c) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions operates one associated brand: Techning. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| IT consulting firm specializing in SAP implementations and services. | techning.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Techning IT Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Lisa Mishra was appointed as Director on 25 Jun 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Techning IT Solutions Private Limited
Techning IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 25 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900OR2019PTC031200.
Techning IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.33 Cr for FY 2024 (up 26% YoY).
Techning IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Niharika Nayak - Director
- Lisa Mishra - Director
Techning IT Solutions reported a net profit of ₹13.95 Lakh (net margin 10.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Techning IT Solutions is 119% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 26%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Techning IT Solutions is U72900OR2019PTC031200. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Techning IT Solutions has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 2 are pending.
Techning IT Solutions was incorporated on 25 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Techning IT Solutions by revenue are Jovo Xploration Private Limited, Casewhen Technologies Private Limited, Sampoorna Matchjobs.Com Private Limited, Gateway Nintec Private Limited, Avansh Consultancy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Lisa Mishra was appointed as Director on 25 Jun 2019. Niharika Nayak was appointed as Director on 25 Jun 2019.
Yes, Techning IT Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).