
About Techno Transplus Private Limited
Data last updated:
Techno Transplus Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the petrochemicals and derivatives segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74999GJ2020PTC113001. Its GSTIN is 24AAHCT7988G1ZR (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ajaybhai Tarsriya and Rekhaben Maheshkumar Tarsariya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4th Flr Flat – 401 Sy No – 0122 Plot – 105To 106 Panchvati Co Op Housing Soc Katargam, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.95 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.2 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹40.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%).
For more details, the company can be reached via its website technotransplus.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address4th Flr Flat – 401 Sy No – 0122 Plot – 105To 106 Panchvati Co Op Housing Soc Katargam, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395004
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Petrochemicals & Derivatives
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Techno Transplus Private Limited
The main business activity of Techno Transplus is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Techno Transplus Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Techno Transplus Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.95 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Revenue rose 18% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Techno Transplus Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹40.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.2 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Techno Transplus Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Techno Transplus are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techno Transplus Private Limited this company | ₹22.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Natural Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹20.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Interlink Coal Pvt Ltd | ₹19.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Metalube Private Limited | ₹19.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Ikon Lubes (India) Private Limited | ₹19.7 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Param Arc Petrochemical & Energy Private Limited | ₹19.48 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Panchatara Industries Private Limited | ₹19.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Anil Petro Lube Private Limited | ₹19.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Powerlink Oil Refinery Limited | ₹18.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bpcspacific Speciality Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹18.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cauvery Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹18.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Techno Transplus by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus Private Limited is audited by SBMG & CO LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBMG & CO LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajaybhai Tarsriya | Director | 27 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rekhaben Maheshkumar Tarsariya | Director | 27 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Techno Transplus Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Techno Transplus.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Ajaybhai Tarsriya was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Techno Transplus Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Techno Transplus Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAHCT7988G1ZR | Gujarat | Active | 21 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Techno Transplus Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Techno Transplus Private Limited
Techno Transplus is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in petrochemicals and derivatives, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999GJ2020PTC113001.
Techno Transplus reported revenue of ₹22.95 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Techno Transplus has 2 current directors:
- Ajaybhai Tarsriya - Director
- Rekhaben Maheshkumar Tarsariya - Director
Techno Transplus reported a net profit of ₹16.2 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹40.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Techno Transplus is 24AAHCT7988G1ZR, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Techno Transplus is U74999GJ2020PTC113001. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Techno Transplus was incorporated on 27 February 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Techno Transplus by revenue are Natural Petrochemicals Private Limited, Interlink Coal Pvt Ltd, Metalube Private Limited, Ikon Lubes (India) Private Limited, Param Arc Petrochemical & Energy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals).
Ajaybhai Tarsriya was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2020. Rekhaben Maheshkumar Tarsariya was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2020.
Techno Transplus can be reached through the website technotransplus.com. Its registered office is in Surat, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of Techno Transplus is at 4th Flr Flat – 401 Sy No – 0122 Plot – 105To 106 Panchvati Co Op Housing Soc Katargam, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395004.