
About Tessellation Software Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tessellation Software Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2018PTC179319. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCT9698A1ZV (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Haresh Ramesh Pise and Michael Siegenfeld.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Panchshil Business Park, Pune, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.86 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹64.74 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹88.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 71% over five years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website tessellationsoftware.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPanchshil Business Park Level 1 Tower C, Balewadi High Street Off Baner – Balewadi Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411045
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tessellation Software Private Limited
The main business activity of Tessellation Software is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tessellation Software Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tessellation Software Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.86 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tessellation Software Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹88.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹64.74 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tessellation Software Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tessellation Software are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enix Software Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Vashi Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Raster Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ginco Technologies India Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Sci IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Growthduty AI Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44498.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tessellation Software Private Limited this company | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Paripoorna Software Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Conferra Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Talentmicro Innovations Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Vensiti Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Tenali, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Avenir IT Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tessellation Software by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software Private Limited is audited by M Z GANDHI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Z GANDHI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haresh Ramesh Pise | Director | 01 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Michael Siegenfeld | Director | 01 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Kasumi Araki Siegenfeld | Director | 01 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Kiran Madhav Puranik | Director | 01 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Girish Damodar Ballampalli | Director | 26 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tessellation Software Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tessellation Software.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2018: 5 appointments. The latest: Girish Damodar Ballampalli was appointed as Director on 26 Sep 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tessellation Software Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tessellation Software Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCT9698A1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Nov 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tessellation Software Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tessellation Software Private Limited
Tessellation Software is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2018PTC179319.
Tessellation Software reported revenue of ₹3.86 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Tessellation Software has 5 current directors:
- Haresh Ramesh Pise - Director
- Michael Siegenfeld - Director
- Kasumi Araki Siegenfeld - Director
- Kiran Madhav Puranik - Director
- Girish Damodar Ballampalli - Director
Tessellation Software reported a net profit of ₹64.74 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹88.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Tessellation Software is -13% over three years and 71% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Tessellation Software is 27AAGCT9698A1ZV, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tessellation Software is U72900PN2018PTC179319. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tessellation Software was incorporated on 01 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Tessellation Software by revenue are Enix Software Private Limited, Raster Engineers Private Limited, Ginco Technologies India Private Limited, Sci IT Solutions Private Limited, Growthduty AI Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Girish Damodar Ballampalli was appointed as Director on 26 Sep 2025. Haresh Ramesh Pise was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2018. Kasumi Araki Siegenfeld was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2018. Tessellation Software has 5 board changes on record in total.
Tessellation Software can be reached through the website tessellationsoftware.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.