Thulir Nidhi Limited - financial services in Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U67100TN2018PLC120557 Incorporated 18 January 2018 ROC Chennai HQ Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Nidhi Company financial services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹36.84 Lakh
▲ 67% YoY
Net profit · FY 2023
₹1.6 Lakh
Net margin 4.3%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹18.82 Lakh
EBITDA margin 51.1%
Authorised capital
₹20 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹12.13 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active

About Thulir Nidhi Limited

Data last updated:

Thulir Nidhi Limited is a nidhi company based in Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the financial auxiliary services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 18 January 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U67100TN2018PLC120557. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.13 Lakh. It is led by directors including Alangaraselvan Francisca and Sebastin.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹36.84 Lakh, a growth of 67% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.6 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹18.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 51.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U67100TN2018PLC120557
Registration Number 120557
Incorporation Date 18 January 2018
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2023
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2023
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Thulir Nidhi Limited's registered office is in Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu.

  • Registered Address
    Pasumai Store, 3/575 R.C Church Complex, Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India – 623707
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Auxiliary To Financial Intermediatory
Comprehensive company report
Thulir Nidhi Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Thulir Nidhi is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
KFinancial and insurance ServiceK8Other financial activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Thulir Nidhi Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Thulir Nidhi Limited

FY 2023 filings available

Thulir Nidhi Limited reported revenue of ₹36.84 Lakh (up 67% YoY) for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹36.84 Lakh ▲ 67%
Net profit · FY 2023
₹1.6 Lakh margin 4.3%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹18.82 Lakh margin 51.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 67%
3 years · compounded
▲ 28%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 26%
3 years · compounded
▲ 19%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years, including 67% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹18.82 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.6 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin51.1%
Net Profit Margin4.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Thulir Nidhi Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Thulir Nidhi Limited

Thulir Nidhi has 4 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Alangaraselvan FranciscaDirector24 Aug 20206 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
SebastinDirector18 Jan 20188 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Rethinam Sahaya SelvaraniDirector18 Jan 20188 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
JesurajaDirector21 Jun 20251 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Thulir Nidhi Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shivadham Nidhi Limited₹36.91 Lakh (FY 2025)25.0%Thrissur, Kerala, India
Santoor Commercials Private Limited₹36.91 Lakh (FY 2025)-54.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Heighten Chit Fund Private Limited₹36.86 Lakh (FY 2018)-9.0%Gurgaon, Haryana, India
South East Industrial Developments Limited₹36.86 Lakh (FY 2017)-47.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Safal Impex Private Limited₹36.85 Lakh (FY 2025)44.0%Chnnai, Tamil Nadu, India
Thulir Nidhi Limitedthis company₹36.84 Lakh (FY 2023)₹1.6 Lakh4.3%67.0%Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Reliable Deeds Private Limited₹36.83 Lakh (FY 2025)85.0%Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
P S Y S Services Private Limited₹36.81 Lakh (FY 2024)Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Yuva Nidhi Company Limited₹36.78 Lakh (FY 2019)-23.0%Naroda, Gujarat, India
Gak Space Solutions Private Limited₹36.74 Lakh (FY 2025)-2.0%Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Ottathayyil Kuries Private Limited₹36.73 Lakh (FY 2025)11.0%Kottayam, Kerala, India

To see the full peer comparison of Thulir Nidhi Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Thulir Nidhi Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Thulir Nidhi has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Thulir Nidhi Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Thulir Nidhi Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Jesuraja was appointed as Director on 21 Jun 2025.

Appointed
Jesuraja was appointed as Director.
AGM
Thulir Nidhi Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2023 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Thulir Nidhi Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2023 with Roc Chennai.
Ceased
Alangaraselvan Francisca ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Britto Jeyabalan ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Arockiadoss Tamil Ilakkia ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Alangaraselvan Francisca was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Mariailango Jebamalai Suresh ceased to be Managing Director.
Appointed
Rethinam Sahaya Selvarani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sebastin was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
18 Jan 2018
Thulir Nidhi Limited was registered on 18 Jan 2018 with Roc Chennai & aged 8 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Thulir Nidhi is an active nidhi company based in Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in auxiliary to financial intermediatory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 18 January 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67100TN2018PLC120557.

Thulir Nidhi has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Thulir Nidhi on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

No. Thulir Nidhi has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Thulir Nidhi is U67100TN2018PLC120557. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Thulir Nidhi was incorporated on 18 January 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Thulir Nidhi by revenue are Shivadham Nidhi Limited, Santoor Commercials Private Limited, Heighten Chit Fund Private Limited, South East Industrial Developments Limited, Safal Impex Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

Jesuraja was appointed as Director on 21 Jun 2025. Alangaraselvan Francisca ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Britto Jeyabalan ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Thulir Nidhi has 8 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Thulir Nidhi is at Pasumai Store, 3575 R.C Church Complex, Paramakudi, Tamil Nadu, India – 623707.

Thulir Nidhi operates in the financial services industry, in the auxiliary to financial intermediatory segment.

The compliance status of Thulir Nidhi is compliant as of 22 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.