Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare Private Limited - trading in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74900BR2013PTC021249 Incorporated 07 October 2013 ROC Patna HQ Bhagalpur, Bihar, India
Active Private Limited Company trading
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹70.04 Lakh
▲ 17% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹5.76 Lakh
Net margin 8.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹8.13 Lakh
EBITDA margin 11.6%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
of 2 registered

About Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Data last updated:

Uphar Multicare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 07 October 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U74900BR2013PTC021249. Its GSTIN is 10AABCU7069B1ZR (Bihar). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Abhijeet Dutta and Jayjit Dutta.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ward No – 22 Adampur Swami Vivekanand Path, Bhagalpur, Bihar, India – 812001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹70.04 Lakh, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.76 Lakh (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹8.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 16% over five years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Uphar Media.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Uphar Multicare Private Limited
CIN U74900BR2013PTC021249
Registration Number 021249
Incorporation Date 07 October 2013
ROC Patna
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Ward No – 22 Adampur Swami Vivekanand Path, Bhagalpur, Bihar, India – 812001
  • Industry
    Trading, Retail Trading, Retailers
Comprehensive company report
Uphar Multicare Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Uphar Multicare Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Uphar Multicare Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

The main business activity of Uphar Multicare is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ7Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portalLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Uphar Multicare Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Uphar Multicare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹70.04 Lakh (up 17% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹70.04 Lakh ▲ 17%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹5.76 Lakh margin 8.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹8.13 Lakh margin 11.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 17%
3 years · compounded
▲ 17%
5 years · compounded
▲ 16%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 68%
3 years · compounded
▲ 72%
5 years · compounded
▲ 77%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 68% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹8.13 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.76 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin8.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Uphar Multicare are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Usr Systems India Private Limited₹70.52 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••62.0%••••Narnaul, Haryana, India
Panalink Infotech Limited₹70.33 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Servitium Technology Private Limited₹70.11 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-18.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Next Model Entertainment Private Limited₹70.08 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Techominds Private Limited₹70.05 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••-22.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Uphar Multicare Private Limited this company₹70.04 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••17.0%••••Bhagalpur, Bihar, India
Elicit Technology Private Limited₹69.93 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-19.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Aphro Ecommerce Solutions Private Limited₹69.92 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-36.0%••••Delhi, India
Loopintechies Services (India) Private Limited₹69.8 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-56.0%••••Delhi, India
P.P.R. Data Solution Private Limited₹69.77 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••40.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Trademill Technologies Private Limited₹69.77 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••76.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Uphar Multicare by revenue in the same principal business activity (Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare Private Limited is audited by H A T & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
H A T & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Abhijeet DuttaDirector07 Oct 201313 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Jayjit DuttaDirector07 Oct 201313 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Veena DuttaAdditional Director20 Dec 20196 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare operates one associated brand: UPHAR MEDIA. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provides bulk SMS, voice services, and software solutions to enterprises.upharmedia.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Uphar Multicare.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2013: 3 appointments. The latest: Veena Dutta was appointed as Additional Director on 20 Dec 2019.

AGM
Uphar Multicare Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Uphar Multicare Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Patna.
Appointed
Veena Dutta was appointed as Additional Director.
Appointed
Abhijeet Dutta was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Jayjit Dutta was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
07 Oct 2013
Uphar Multicare Private Limited was registered on 07 Oct 2013 with Roc Patna & aged 13 years 10 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
10AABCU7069B1ZRBiharActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Uphar Multicare Private Limited

Uphar Multicare is an active private limited company based in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India. The company works in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 07 October 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900BR2013PTC021249.

Uphar Multicare reported revenue of ₹70.04 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 17% YoY).

Uphar Multicare has 3 current directors:

Uphar Multicare reported a net profit of ₹5.76 Lakh (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹8.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Uphar Multicare is 17% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Uphar Multicare is 10AABCU7069B1ZR, registered in Bihar. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Uphar Multicare is U74900BR2013PTC021249. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Uphar Multicare was incorporated on 07 October 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.

The peers of Uphar Multicare by revenue are Usr Systems India Private Limited, Panalink Infotech Limited, Servitium Technology Private Limited, Next Model Entertainment Private Limited, Techominds Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal).

Veena Dutta was appointed as Additional Director on 20 Dec 2019. Abhijeet Dutta was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 2013. Jayjit Dutta was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 2013.

Yes, Uphar Multicare is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available