
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
About Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Deepmedia Interactive Inc. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2022PTC159746. Its GSTIN is 29AADCU0657R1ZL (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Rahul Bhatnagar and Sameer Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.39 Cr, a decline of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.03 Lakh (net margin 7.9%) and EBITDA of ₹15.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.2%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHustle Hub 36 6 Somasundra Palya Haralukunte Village, Adjacent 27th Main Road Sector – 2, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Upmedia Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.39 Cr (down 51% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 51% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 39% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.58 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.9% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Upmedia Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selsoft Tech Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Infolink Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nuance BPO Matrix Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bwiz Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Impression Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Upmedia Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Gain IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pam Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Everest IT Services Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sunshine Financial Services Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Sivakasi, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sosaley Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Upmedia Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited is audited by Narahari V Dixit & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narahari V Dixit & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Bhatnagar | Director | 06 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sameer Goyal | Director | 06 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Rahul Bhatnagar was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCU0657R1ZL | Karnataka | Active | 07 May 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Upmedia Technologies Private Limited
Upmedia Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2022PTC159746.
Upmedia Technologies reported revenue of ₹1.39 Cr for FY 2025 (down 51% YoY).
Upmedia Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Rahul Bhatnagar - Director
- Sameer Goyal - Director
Upmedia Technologies reported a net profit of ₹11.03 Lakh (net margin 7.9%) and EBITDA of ₹15.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Upmedia Technologies is 29AADCU0657R1ZL, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Upmedia Technologies is U72900KA2022PTC159746. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Upmedia Technologies was incorporated on 06 April 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Upmedia Technologies by revenue are Selsoft Tech Private Limited, Infolink Technologies Private Limited, Nuance BPO Matrix Private Limited, Bwiz Solutions Private Limited, Impression Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services).
Rahul Bhatnagar was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2022. Sameer Goyal was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2022.
The registered office of Upmedia Technologies is at Hustle Hub 36 6 Somasundra Palya Haralukunte Village, Adjacent 27th Main Road Sector – 2, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
Upmedia Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.