
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited
About Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited
Data last updated:
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general purpose and special purpose machinery and equipment segment of the electrical equipment sector. It was incorporated on 13 June 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29119TN2005PTC056595. Its GSTIN is 33AAACU7585M1ZS (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Parameswaran Krishnakumar and Sendil Kumaran Venkatesan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.Ag – 97 Anna Nagarchennai 600 040 Chennai 600 040, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹26.14 Lakh, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹21,157 (net margin -0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹10,920 (EBITDA margin 0.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 5% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo.Ag – 97 Anna Nagarchennai 600 040 Chennai 600 040, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040
- IndustryElectrical, General Purpose And Special Purpose Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment, Transport Equipment
To see the full contact details of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Uvi Fluid Controls is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableUvi Fluid Controls Private Limited reported revenue of ₹26.14 Lakh (up 27% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 136% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹10,920 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹21,157 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -0.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited
Uvi Fluid Controls has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parameswaran Krishnakumar | Director | 13 Jun 2005 | 21 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sendil Kumaran Venkatesan | Director | 13 Jun 2005 | 21 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanmur Electronics Private Limited | ₹26.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | 863.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Guleria Agroex Private Limited | ₹26.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Kratika E Motors India Private Limited | ₹26.18 Lakh (FY 2022) | Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Aerotek Products and Services Private Limited | ₹26.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | 369.0% | Guduvancherry, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Enetran Industries Private Limited | ₹26.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | -21.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limitedthis company | ₹26.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹21,157 | -0.8% | 27.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Dcis Corpo Private Limited | ₹26.13 Lakh (FY 2023) | -10.0% | Latur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Fourways Electromechanical (India) Private Limited | ₹26.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 58.0% | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Resolsin Traders Private Limited | ₹26.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | 1111.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India | |||
| Sharaj Electrotech Private Limited | ₹26.1 Lakh (FY 2019) | 2589.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Longman Suntech Energy Private Limited | ₹26.08 Lakh (FY 2022) | 14.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited is audited by N GANESH AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N GANESH AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 016937S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Uvi Fluid Controls has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAACU7585M1ZS | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Uvi Fluid Controls Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments. The latest: Parameswaran Krishnakumar was appointed as Director on 13 Jun 2005.
Frequently asked questions
Uvi Fluid Controls is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general purpose and special purpose machinery and equipment, within the electrical industry. It was incorporated on 13 June 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29119TN2005PTC056595.
Uvi Fluid Controls has 2 current directors:
- Parameswaran Krishnakumar - Director
- Sendil Kumaran Venkatesan - Director
The latest financial statements of Uvi Fluid Controls on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Uvi Fluid Controls is 33AAACU7585M1ZS, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Uvi Fluid Controls is U29119TN2005PTC056595. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Uvi Fluid Controls was incorporated on 13 June 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Uvi Fluid Controls by revenue are Kanmur Electronics Private Limited, Guleria Agroex Private Limited, Kratika E Motors India Private Limited, Aerotek Products and Services Private Limited, Enetran Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Parameswaran Krishnakumar was appointed as Director on 13 Jun 2005. Sendil Kumaran Venkatesan was appointed as Director on 13 Jun 2005.
The registered office of Uvi Fluid Controls is at No.Ag – 97 Anna Nagarchennai 600 040 Chennai 600 040, Tamil Nadu, India – 600040.
Uvi Fluid Controls operates in the electrical industry, in the general purpose and special purpose machinery and equipment segment.
The compliance status of Uvi Fluid Controls is compliant as of 02 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

