
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
About V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 13 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74900KA2019PTC121383. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCV8045D1Z4 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹80,000. It is led by directors Kemparaj and Sanjana Raj.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2nd Floor #16 Ever Green House Kanakanapalya Road Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.16 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5,114 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹16,104 (EBITDA margin 0.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years.
The company has about 35 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2nd Floor #16 Ever Green House Kanakanapalya Road Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560004
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
The main business activity of V4ace Security Systems is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA rose 101% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹16,104 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5,114 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V4ace Security Systems are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortigo Secure Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Empower Guarding Services Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trojan Securitas India Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Innate Facility Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shivsai Guard Force Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| V4ace Security Systems Private Limited this company | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Haritage Security Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 79.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Vankan Security Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Greenway Multi-Ventures Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Talvar Facility Management India Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Electroniccitypost, Karnataka, India |
| Elite Falcons Tech Security Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 187.0% | •••• | Parwalpur, Bihar, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V4ace Security Systems by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kemparaj | Director | 02 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sanjana Raj | Director | 13 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited has a workforce of 35 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Mandya Satyanarayana Bhargavi ceased to be Director on 03 Jan 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCV8045D1Z4 | Karnataka | Active | 14 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about V4ace Security Systems Private Limited
V4ace Security Systems is an active private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 13 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900KA2019PTC121383.
V4ace Security Systems reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr for FY 2024 (down 5% YoY).
V4ace Security Systems has 2 current directors:
- Kemparaj - Director
- Sanjana Raj - Director
V4ace Security Systems reported a net loss of ₹5,114 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹16,104 (EBITDA margin 0.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V4ace Security Systems is 4% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of V4ace Security Systems is 29AAGCV8045D1Z4, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V4ace Security Systems is U74900KA2019PTC121383. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V4ace Security Systems was incorporated on 13 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of V4ace Security Systems by revenue are Fortigo Secure Solutions Private Limited, Empower Guarding Services Private Limited, Trojan Securitas India Private Limited, Innate Facility Services Private Limited, Shivsai Guard Force Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities).
Mandya Satyanarayana Bhargavi ceased to be Director on 03 Jan 2020. Kemparaj was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2020. Chamalapura Shantha Raje Gowda Prathibha ceased to be Director on 19 Nov 2019. V4ace Security Systems has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of V4ace Security Systems is at 2nd Floor #16 Ever Green House Kanakanapalya Road Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560004.