
Vaishnadevi Associates LLP
About Vaishnadevi Associates LLP
Data last updated:
Vaishnadevi Associates LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 21 March 2024.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under LLPIN ACG-1782.
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of βΉ30,000. It is led by designated partners including Anagh Dutta and Prabir Adhikari.
Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at North 24 Parganas, West Bengal.
Company details
Contact details
Vaishnadevi Associates LLP's registered office is in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal.
- Registered AddressGround Floor, 257 Shyam Nagar Road, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India β 700055
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Vaishnadevi Associates LLP
FY 2024 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| Income and Expenditure | |
| Turnover | |
| Other Income | |
| Total Income | |
| Purchases and Direct Costs | |
| Personnel Expenses | |
| Administrative Expenses | |
| Interest | |
| Depreciation | |
| Total Expenses | |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax | |
| Profit After Tax | |
| Profit Transferred to Partners | |
| Assets and Liabilities | |
| Partners' Contribution | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Secured Loans | |
| Unsecured Loans | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Other Liabilities and Provisions | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Loans and Advances | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Statement of Account and Solvency | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| Net Profit Margin | |
| Return on Partners' Funds | |
| Return on Assets | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Debt to Partners' Funds | |
| Interest Coverage | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Turnover Growth | |
| Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vaishnadevi Associates LLP, buy the company report.
Designated partners of Vaishnadevi Associates LLP
Vaishnadevi Associates has 3 current designated partners and 1 former designated partner. Current designated partners are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anagh Dutta Also directs: Monarc Green Infratech LLP, Monarc Green Infravision LLP, Monarc Green Realtech LLP and 2 more | Designated Partner | 30 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Prabir Adhikari | Designated Partner | 21 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Manik Chatterjee | Designated Partner | 21 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Vaishnadevi Associates LLP are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vaishnadevi Associates LLP; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Vaishnadevi Associates LLP; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vaishnadevi Associates LLP has 4 designated partner changes on record since 2024: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anagh Dutta was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Nov 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Vaishnadevi Associates is an active limited liability partnership based in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 21 March 2024 (2+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACG-1782.
Vaishnadevi Associates has 3 current designated partners:
- Anagh Dutta - Designated Partner
- Prabir Adhikari - Designated Partner
- Manik Chatterjee - Designated Partner
The latest financial statements of Vaishnadevi Associates on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 March 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2024 are in the company report.
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Vaishnadevi Associates is ACG-1782. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Vaishnadevi Associates was incorporated on 21 March 2024, making it 2+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Anagh Dutta was appointed as Designated Partner on 30 Nov 2024. Anagh Dutta ceased to be Partner on 29 Nov 2024. Manik Chatterjee was appointed as Designated Partner on 21 Mar 2024. Vaishnadevi Associates has 4 designated partner changes on record in total.
The registered office of Vaishnadevi Associates is at Ground Floor, 257 Shyam Nagar Road, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India β 700055.
Vaishnadevi Associates can be reached at its registered office: Ground Floor, 257 Shyam Nagar Road, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India β 700055.
Vaishnadevi Associates is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata.