
About Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited was a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2016.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2016PTC095141. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCV5402P2ZS (Karnataka). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors including Sathyamoorthy Ramaiah and Rituparna Mandal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at #No 1462 25th Cross Hsr Layout Sector – 2, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.31 Cr, a decline of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹20.6 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹81.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 45% over five years.
The company was associated with 1 brand: Valtrix.
The last known website on record is valtrix.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address#No 1462 25th Cross Hsr Layout Sector – 2, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Valtrix Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.31 Cr (down 16% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 16% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45%. EBITDA fell 13% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹81.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹20.6 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Valtrix Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hedgeinfo Systems Private Limited | ₹15.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Spell Skill Services Private Limited | ₹15.49 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mlit-18 Technology Private Limited | ₹15.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shopflo Technologies Private Limited | ₹15.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Priyasharma Software Private Limited | ₹15.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Valtrix Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹15.31 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Indicus Software Private Limited | ₹15.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Wings Infonet Private Limited | ₹15.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| RF Info Systems Private Limited | ₹15.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Mannivakkam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tenxer Labs India Private Limited | ₹15.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Apollo Infoways Private Limited | ₹15.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Valtrix Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited is audited by S Sivaraman & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Sivaraman & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sathyamoorthy Ramaiah Also directs: Synopsys (India) Private Limited | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
| Rituparna Mandal | Director | 01 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
| Shubhodeep Roy Choudhury | Director | 20 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies operates one associated brand: Valtrix. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Developer of customized S4 Hana solutions optimizing TCO and technology control | valtrix.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Valtrix Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rituparna Mandal was appointed as Director on 01 Jul 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCV5402P2ZS | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Valtrix Technologies Private Limited
Valtrix Technologies has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Valtrix Technologies was a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company worked in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2016 and is registered under CIN U72900KA2016PTC095141. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Valtrix Technologies was incorporated on 20 July 2016. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Valtrix Technologies had 3 directors:
- Sathyamoorthy Ramaiah - Director
- Rituparna Mandal - Director
- Shubhodeep Roy Choudhury - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Valtrix Technologies is U72900KA2016PTC095141. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Valtrix Technologies is at #No 1462 25th Cross Hsr Layout Sector – 2, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102.
Valtrix Technologies can be reached through the website valtrix.in. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
Valtrix Technologies reported revenue of ₹15.31 Cr for FY 2024 (down 16% YoY).
Valtrix Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Valtrix Technologies reported a net profit of ₹20.6 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹81.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Valtrix Technologies is 29AAFCV5402P2ZS, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.