Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited - business services in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U62020MH2023PTC398654 Incorporated 10 March 2023 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹33.33 Lakh
▲ 115% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.18 Cr
Net margin -355%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹1.16 Cr
EBITDA margin -346.5%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.13 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 10 March 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U62020MH2023PTC398654.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.13 Lakh. It is led by directors Vijay Jayman Shah and Bhavye Mittal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Anna Apartment 1st Floor 14 Main Avenue Road, Santacruz (W) Mumbai – 400054, Maharashtra, India – 400054.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.33 Lakh, a growth of 115% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.18 Cr (net margin -355%) and EBITDA of -₹1.16 Cr (EBITDA margin -346.5%).

Company Details of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited
CIN U62020MH2023PTC398654
Registration Number 398654
Incorporation Date 10 March 2023
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Anna Apartment 1st Floor 14 Main Avenue Road, Santacruz (W) Mumbai – 400054, Maharashtra, India – 400054
Comprehensive company report
Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2023 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

The main business activity of Vandelay Technologies India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communication62Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.33 Lakh (up 115% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹33.33 Lakh ▲ 115%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.18 Cr margin -355%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹1.16 Cr margin -346.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 115%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 11%

Revenue rose 115% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹1.16 Cr••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.18 Cr••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-346.5%••••••••
Net Profit Margin-355%••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vandelay Technologies India are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2023

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Amptron Systems and Technologies Private Limited₹33.36 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-76.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Kandhugule Consultancy Services Private Limited₹33.35 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••303.0%••••Ramachandrapuram, Telangana, India
Speartalent IT Consulting Private Limited₹33.35 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-63.0%••••Greater Noida Extension, Uttar Pradesh, India
Codedive Solutions (OPC) Private Limited₹33.35 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-24.0%••••Kharar, Punjab, India
Tenaton Consulting Private Limited₹33.34 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••42.0%••••Chandigarh, India
Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited this company₹33.33 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••115.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Eni Tech Private Limited₹33.33 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••226.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Uptroop Private Limited₹33.33 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••506.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Hedehi Solutions Private Limited₹33.33 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••2326.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
I.Farm Applications Private Limited₹33.32 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-51.0%••••Junagadh, Gujarat, India
Blue Lobster Private Limited₹33.3 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••146.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vandelay Technologies India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vijay Jayman ShahDirector10 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Bhavye MittalDirector10 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vandelay Technologies India.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Bhavye Mittal was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023.

AGM
Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Appointed
Bhavye Mittal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vijay Jayman Shah was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
10 Mar 2023
Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited was registered on 10 Mar 2023 with Roc Mumbai & aged 3 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vandelay Technologies India Private Limited

Vandelay Technologies India is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 10 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62020MH2023PTC398654.

Vandelay Technologies India reported revenue of ₹33.33 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 115% YoY).

Vandelay Technologies India has 2 current directors:

Vandelay Technologies India reported a net loss of ₹1.18 Cr (net margin -355%) and EBITDA of -₹1.16 Cr (EBITDA margin -346.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vandelay Technologies India is U62020MH2023PTC398654. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vandelay Technologies India was incorporated on 10 March 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Vandelay Technologies India by revenue are Amptron Systems and Technologies Private Limited, Kandhugule Consultancy Services Private Limited, Speartalent IT Consulting Private Limited, Codedive Solutions (OPC) Private Limited, Tenaton Consulting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).

Bhavye Mittal was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023. Vijay Jayman Shah was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023.

The registered office of Vandelay Technologies India is at Anna Apartment 1st Floor 14 Main Avenue Road, Santacruz W Mumbai – 400054, Maharashtra, India – 400054.

Vandelay Technologies India has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.13 Lakh.

No. Vandelay Technologies India is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available