
Vandhan Focus Confederation
About Vandhan Focus Confederation
Data last updated:
Vandhan Focus Confederation is a private not for profit company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 16 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U85320UP2017NPL095941.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rakesh Kumar and Bhavna Singh Jadoun.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at Shop No. 9 Plot No. 106 Tyagi Complex Pachimpuri Awas Yojna Dehtora, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.69 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹221 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹2,179 (EBITDA margin 0.2%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No. 9 Plot No. 106 Tyagi Complex Pachimpuri Awas Yojna Dehtora, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work, Social Work Activities Without Accommodation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vandhan Focus Confederation
The main business activity of Vandhan Focus Confederation is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vandhan Focus Confederation FY 2019 filings available
Vandhan Focus Confederation reported revenue of ₹13.69 Lakh (up 432% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vandhan Focus Confederation
Revenue rose 432% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 367% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vandhan Focus Confederation
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2,179 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹221 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vandhan Focus Confederation
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.2% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vandhan Focus Confederation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vandhan Focus Confederation
Vandhan Focus Confederation is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prominent Adworks India Private Limited | ₹13.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 288.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kupac Solutions Private Limited | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Adstergo Media Private Limited | ₹13.7 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Varanasi Welfare Foundation | ₹13.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Manipal Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹13.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vandhan Focus Confederation this company | ₹13.69 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 432.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Augstus Productions Private Limited | ₹13.69 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Neebhaw Ventures Private Limited | ₹13.69 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Dugar Viniyog Pvt. Ltd. | ₹13.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Peak Night Patrolling Private Limited | ₹13.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India |
| Indigo Digital Solutions Council of Printers | ₹13.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vandhan Focus Confederation by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Vandhan Focus Confederation
Vandhan Focus Confederation has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakesh Kumar | Director | 16 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bhavna Singh Jadoun | Director | 16 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Vandhan Focus Confederation
Vandhan Focus Confederation does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vandhan Focus Confederation
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vandhan Focus Confederation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vandhan Focus Confederation
Vandhan Focus Confederation has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jitendra ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vandhan Focus Confederation
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vandhan Focus Confederation
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vandhan Focus Confederation
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vandhan Focus Confederation
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vandhan Focus Confederation
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vandhan Focus Confederation
Vandhan Focus Confederation is an active private not for profit company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 16 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320UP2017NPL095941.
Vandhan Focus Confederation reported revenue of ₹13.69 Lakh for FY 2019 (up 432% YoY).
Vandhan Focus Confederation has 2 current directors:
- Rakesh Kumar - Director
- Bhavna Singh Jadoun - Director
Vandhan Focus Confederation reported a net loss of ₹221 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹2,179 (EBITDA margin 0.2%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vandhan Focus Confederation is U85320UP2017NPL095941. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vandhan Focus Confederation was incorporated on 16 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Vandhan Focus Confederation by revenue are Prominent Adworks India Private Limited, Kupac Solutions Private Limited, Adstergo Media Private Limited, Varanasi Welfare Foundation, Manipal Consultancy Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other support services to organizations).
Jitendra ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2017. Bhavna Singh Jadoun was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2017. Rakesh Kumar was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2017.
The registered office of Vandhan Focus Confederation is at Shop No. 9 Plot No. 106 Tyagi Complex Pachimpuri Awas Yojna Dehtora, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007.
Vandhan Focus Confederation has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Vandhan Focus Confederation operates in the non-profit organizations industry, in the social work segment.