
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
About V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 11 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2019PTC128703. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCV8946H1ZX (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.1 Lakh. It is led by directors Alice Isaac and Vaughn Anthony Isaac.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.62/43 Rangasayee Street Perambur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.58 Lakh, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹85,004 (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.62/43 Rangasayee Street Perambur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600011
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
The main business activity of V-Draft Engineering is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.58 Lakh (up 15% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 63% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.79 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹85,004 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V-Draft Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techmesh Engineering Private Limited | ₹24.85 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bna Design and Planning Private Limited | ₹24.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Furn Planet Interiors India Private Limited | ₹24.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Everfine Technologies Private Limited | ₹24.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Coucal Consulting Private Limited | ₹24.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11531.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| V-Draft Engineering Private Limited this company | ₹24.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mrudashish Structural Consultants Private Limited | ₹24.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Onella Consulting Private Limited | ₹24.52 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Energize Sustainable Solutions Private Limited | ₹24.52 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| S. N. Hirpara Pollution Consultants & Engineers Private Limited | ₹24.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Abax Consultants and Facilitators Private Limited | ₹24.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V-Draft Engineering by revenue in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Isaac | Director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vaughn Anthony Isaac | Director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to V-Draft Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Alice Isaac was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCV8946H1ZX | Tamil Nadu | Active | 06 Jun 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about V-Draft Engineering Private Limited
V-Draft Engineering is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 11 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2019PTC128703.
V-Draft Engineering reported revenue of ₹24.58 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 15% YoY).
V-Draft Engineering has 2 current directors:
- Alice Isaac - Director
- Vaughn Anthony Isaac - Director
V-Draft Engineering reported a net profit of ₹85,004 (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V-Draft Engineering is 33% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of V-Draft Engineering is 33AAGCV8946H1ZX, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V-Draft Engineering is U74999TN2019PTC128703. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V-Draft Engineering was incorporated on 11 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of V-Draft Engineering by revenue are Techmesh Engineering Private Limited, Bna Design and Planning Private Limited, Furn Planet Interiors India Private Limited, Everfine Technologies Private Limited, Coucal Consulting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities).
Alice Isaac was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2019. Vaughn Anthony Isaac was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2019.
The registered office of V-Draft Engineering is at No.6243 Rangasayee Street Perambur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600011.