
Veer Conclave Private Limited
About Veer Conclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
Veer Conclave Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 28 November 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70109MH2011PTC269339. Its GSTIN is 27AADCV8841N1ZM (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹24 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashika Jain and Jayant Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.26 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.83 Cr (net margin 30.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.46 Cr (EBITDA margin 48.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 34% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressUnit No. 412 4th Floor G Block The Capital Behind Icici Bank Bandra Kur, La Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400051
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Veer Conclave Private Limited
The main business activity of Veer Conclave is financial and insurance activities. In detail, this covers financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance activities | 64 | Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Veer Conclave Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Veer Conclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.26 Cr (up 230% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over five years, including 230% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 285% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Veer Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.46 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.83 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Veer Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 48.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 30.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Veer Conclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Other Financial Services, Real Estate Marketing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rofab Private Limited | ₹9.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1165.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sanaka India Advisors LLP | ₹9.28 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) Limited Listed | ₹9.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Myna Homes Private Limited | ₹9.27 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kalp Capital Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹9.27 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Veer Conclave Private Limited this company | ₹9.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 230.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Q Hestia Technologies Private Limited | ₹9.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 185.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Vap Trading Private Limited | ₹9.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Capitalnine Services Private Limited | ₹9.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 282.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Al-Falah Stock Traders Private Limited | ₹9.24 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 1391.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Chhabildas Investment Private Limited | ₹9.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3061.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Veer Conclave by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Other Financial Services, Real Estate Marketing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave Private Limited is audited by JAIN VIJAY & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAIN VIJAY & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashika Jain Also directs: RMJ Securities Pvt. Ltd. | Director | 28 Nov 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Jayant Jain Also directs: Ativir Securities Private Limited | Director | 15 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Veer Conclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Veer Conclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70109WB2011PTC169967. The current CIN is U70109MH2011PTC269339, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70109MH2011PTC269339 | Current |
| U70109WB2011PTC169967 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sudhir Kumar Sajjankumar Mishra ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Veer Conclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Veer Conclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCV8841N1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 24 Jan 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Veer Conclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Veer Conclave Private Limited
Veer Conclave is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 28 November 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109MH2011PTC269339.
Veer Conclave reported revenue of ₹9.26 Cr for FY 2025 (up 230% YoY).
Veer Conclave has 2 current directors:
- Ashika Jain - Director
- Jayant Jain - Director
Veer Conclave reported a net profit of ₹2.83 Cr (net margin 30.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.46 Cr (EBITDA margin 48.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Veer Conclave is 18% over three years and 34% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 230%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Veer Conclave is 27AADCV8841N1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Veer Conclave is U70109MH2011PTC269339. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Veer Conclave was incorporated on 28 November 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Veer Conclave by revenue are Rofab Private Limited, Sanaka India Advisors LLP, KJMC Corporate Advisors (India) Limited, Myna Homes Private Limited, Kalp Capital Consultancy Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Other Financial Services, Real Estate Marketing).
Sudhir Kumar Sajjankumar Mishra ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2022. Jayant Jain was appointed as Director on 15 Nov 2021. Paras Mal Jain ceased to be Director on 21 Jul 2017. Veer Conclave has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Veer Conclave is at Unit No. 412 4th Floor G Block The Capital Behind Icici Bank Bandra Kur, La Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400051.