Vernant Infezings Private Limited

Vernant Infezings Private Limited - professional services in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844 Incorporated 08 August 2012 ROC Ernakulam HQ Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company professional services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.89 Cr
▲ 99% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹15.69 Lakh
Net margin 5.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹21.9 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.6%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Vernant Infezings Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vernant Infezings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. It operates in the management consultancy activity segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844. Its GSTIN is 32AAECV2584P1ZU (Kerala).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rejith Singh Sahadevan and Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at T.C.24/98 (2) Ranjini (First Floor) Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.89 Cr, a growth of 99% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.69 Lakh (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹21.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%).

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844
Registration Number 031844
Incorporation Date 08 August 2012
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Vernant Infezings Private Limited's registered office is in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    T.C.24/98 (2) Ranjini (First Floor) Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001
  • Industry
    Professional Services, Management Consultancy Activity, Tax Consultant, Accounting

To see the full contact details of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Vernant Infezings Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Vernant Infezings is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc..

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
NSupport service to OrganizationsN6Office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Vernant Infezings Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Vernant Infezings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.89 Cr (up 99% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.89 Cr ▲ 99%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹15.69 Lakh margin 5.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹21.9 Lakh margin 7.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 99%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 102%
3 years · compounded
▲ 490%
5 years · compounded
▲ 125%

Revenue rose 99% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 102% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹21.9 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹15.69 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.6%
Net Profit Margin5.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Vernant Infezings Private Limited

Vernant Infezings has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rejith Singh SahadevanDirector08 Aug 201214 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran NairDirector10 Jun 20197 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Vernant Infezings Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Oris Packaging Private Limited₹2.91 Cr (FY 2025)27.0%Pandua, West Bengal, India
Idata Transcription Services Private Limited₹2.9 Cr (FY 2025)-1.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Epicreation Events and Design Private Limited₹2.89 Cr (FY 2024)Ambarnath, Maharashtra, India
Green Credit Management Private Limited₹2.89 Cr (FY 2025)-6.0%Kochi, Kerala, India
Eyo Solutions India Private Limited₹2.89 Cr (FY 2018)44.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Vernant Infezings Private Limitedthis company₹2.89 Cr (FY 2024)₹15.69 Lakh5.4%99.0%Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Khushi Sales Limited₹2.87 Cr (FY 2019)-38.0%Howrah, West Bengal, India
Saptrishi Tieup Limited₹2.87 Cr (FY 2019)3.0%Howrah, West Bengal, India
Maxsum Consultants Private Limited₹2.85 Cr (FY 2024)-26.0%Delhi, India
Coaltrans Conferences Private Limited₹2.85 Cr (FY 2024)9.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nextcoworks Office Space Private Limited₹2.83 Cr (FY 2024)11.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India

To see the full peer comparison of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Vernant Infezings Private Limited is audited by JVS & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
JVS & ASSOCIATESFY 2017011879S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Vernant Infezings Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vernant Infezings Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Vernant Infezings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
32AAECV2584P1ZUKeralaActive20 Apr 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vernant Infezings Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Vernant Infezings Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2019.

AGM
Vernant Infezings Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vernant Infezings Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ernakulam.
Ceased
Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Vamadevan Puthenpurayil Narayanan ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Rejith Singh Sahadevan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
08 Aug 2012
Vernant Infezings Private Limited was registered on 08 Aug 2012 with Roc Ernakulam & aged 14 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Vernant Infezings is an active private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company works in management consultancy activity, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140KL2012PTC031844.

Vernant Infezings has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Vernant Infezings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Vernant Infezings is 32AAECV2584P1ZU, registered in Kerala.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vernant Infezings is U74140KL2012PTC031844. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vernant Infezings was incorporated on 08 August 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

The peers of Vernant Infezings by revenue are Oris Packaging Private Limited, Idata Transcription Services Private Limited, Epicreation Events and Design Private Limited, Green Credit Management Private Limited, Eyo Solutions India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.).

Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2019. Jyothy Veleeparambil Bhaskaran Nair was appointed as Director on 10 Jun 2019. Vamadevan Puthenpurayil Narayanan ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2019. Vernant Infezings has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Vernant Infezings is at T.C.2498 2 Ranjini First Floor Panavila Junction Thycaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695001.

Vernant Infezings operates in the professional services industry, in the management consultancy activity segment.

The compliance status of Vernant Infezings is compliant as of 26 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.