- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-17-0006290

About V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited
Data last updated:
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machine tools segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 18 July 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29268MH2011PTC219894. Its GSTIN is 27AADCV7753K1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prakash Loknath Khandelwal (Managing Director) and Alka Prakash Khandelwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.01 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31.97 Lakh (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹46.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years and 12% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: V-MAX.
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-17-0006290). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vmax.net.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines
Contact details
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is vmax.net.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address301 – 303 Awing Durianestate Goregaonmulundlinkroad Goregaon(East, ), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400063
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machine Tools
To see the full contact details of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines operates one associated brand: V-MAX. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of plate fabrication machines in India. | vmax.net.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableV-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.01 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹46.49 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹31.97 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alka Prakash Khandelwal | Director | 18 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prakash Loknath Khandelwal | Managing Director | 18 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machine Tools), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Mahakali Machinary Pvt Ltd | ₹5.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 40.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Kalra Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹5.21 Cr (FY 2025) | 61.0% | Karnal, Haryana, India | |||
| Gayath Heavy Engineering Private Limited | ₹5.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 67.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.01 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹31.97 Lakh | 6.4% | 10.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited is audited by GMJ & Co. for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GMJ & Co. | FY 2021 | 103429W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCV7753K1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Prakash Loknath Khandelwal ceased to be Director on 18 Apr 2012.
Frequently asked questions
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machine tools, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 18 July 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29268MH2011PTC219894.
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines has 2 current directors:
- Prakash Loknath Khandelwal - Managing Director
- Alka Prakash Khandelwal - Director
The latest financial statements of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is 27AADCV7753K1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is U29268MH2011PTC219894. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines was incorporated on 18 July 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines by revenue are Shri Mahakali Machinary Pvt Ltd, Kalra Machine Tools Private Limited, Gayath Heavy Engineering Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machine Tools), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Prakash Loknath Khandelwal ceased to be Director on 18 Apr 2012. Alka Prakash Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2011. Prakash Loknath Khandelwal was appointed as Managing Director on 18 Jul 2011.
Yes, V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-17-0006290).
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.
V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines can be reached through the website vmax.net.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of V-Max Plate Fabrication Machines is at 301 – 303 Awing Durianestate Goregaonmulundlinkroad GoregaonEast, , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400063.

