
Walnut Solutions Private Limited
About Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Walnut Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dhule, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2018PTC307900.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vinod Hasanand Jethwani and Jyoti Hasanand Jethwani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S.No.40/2 P.No – 9/B Arunkumar Vaidya Nagar Zulelal Society Sakri Road, Dhule, Maharashtra, India – 424001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.83 Cr, a growth of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹44.96 Lakh (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹59.96 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 2% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressS.No.40/2 P.No – 9/B Arunkumar Vaidya Nagar Zulelal Society Sakri Road, Dhule, Maharashtra, India – 424001
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Walnut Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Walnut Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Walnut Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.83 Cr (up 38% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 38% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA rose 63% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹59.96 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹44.96 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Walnut Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Walnut Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insonline India Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Aplite Infosolution Private Limited | ₹3.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Triz Innovation Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 225.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Techsync Innovations Private Limited | ₹3.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6306.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Maitrimani Industries Private Limited | ₹3.85 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Walnut Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Dhule, Maharashtra, India |
| Doon Business Machine Private Limited | ₹3.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
| Whilter Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 792.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Peopleprosper Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Samanvay Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Intellisight India Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Walnut Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Walnut Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Hasanand Jethwani | Director | 11 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jyoti Hasanand Jethwani | Director | 11 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Walnut Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Walnut Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Walnut Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Jyoti Hasanand Jethwani was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Walnut Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Walnut Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Walnut Solutions Private Limited
Walnut Solutions is an active private limited company based in Dhule, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2018PTC307900.
Walnut Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.83 Cr for FY 2025 (up 38% YoY).
Walnut Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Vinod Hasanand Jethwani - Director
- Jyoti Hasanand Jethwani - Director
Walnut Solutions reported a net profit of ₹44.96 Lakh (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹59.96 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Walnut Solutions is -11% over three years and -2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 38%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Walnut Solutions is U72900MH2018PTC307900. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Walnut Solutions was incorporated on 11 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Walnut Solutions by revenue are Insonline India Private Limited, Aplite Infosolution Private Limited, Triz Innovation Limited, Techsync Innovations Private Limited, Maitrimani Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Jyoti Hasanand Jethwani was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2018. Vinod Hasanand Jethwani was appointed as Director on 11 Apr 2018.
The registered office of Walnut Solutions is at S.No.402 P.No – 9B Arunkumar Vaidya Nagar Zulelal Society Sakri Road, Dhule, Maharashtra, India – 424001.
Walnut Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.