
About Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online service marketplaces segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 26 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74140MH2016PTC273592. Its GSTIN is 27AABCW7815M1ZT (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.9 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.66 Lakh. It is led by directors Armaan Reza Vananchal and Niranjan Gururaj Nakhate.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at F – 2 C/6 Sector – 10 Vashi Navi Mumbai Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.24 Cr, a growth of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹62.15 Lakh (net margin -3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹65.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over three years and 31% over five years.
The company has about 34 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Futwork. The company has 8 deals on record (5 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹31.42 Cr; the latest was in September 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Online Service Providers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Enp Farms Private Limited with revenue of ₹18.14 Cr. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website futwork.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered AddressF – 2 C/6 Sector – 10 Vashi Navi Mumbai Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400703
- IndustryInternet, Online Service Marketplaces
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
The main business activity of Wynaut Webventures is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.24 Cr (up 42% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over five years, including 42% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹17.24 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹65.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹62.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Wynaut Webventures are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Online Service Providers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enp Farms Private Limited | ₹18.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 452.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ecarobaar Technologies Private Limited | ₹18.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Fastinfo Legal Services Private Limited | ₹18.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Omsguru Solutions Private Limited | ₹17.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Xtratrust Digisign Private Limited | ₹17.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Wynaut Webventures Private Limited this company | ₹17.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Odex India Solutions Private Limited | ₹17.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Infralogix Energy Private Limited | ₹17.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Conclave Market Research Private Limited | ₹16.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Innovana Astro Services Limited | ₹16.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| We Heal Private Limited | ₹16.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 209.0% | •••• | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Wynaut Webventures by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Online Service Providers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited is audited by CA Swati Bhat for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CA Swati Bhat | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armaan Reza Vananchal | Director | 26 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Niranjan Gururaj Nakhate | Director | 26 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited has 8 deals on record (5 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹31.42 Cr; the latest was in September 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | Funding round · Series A | ₹20.92 Cr | Investors: Michael & Susan Dell Foundation, Artha Venture Fund, Simile Ventures Partners |
| Mar 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Simile Ventures Partners Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2022 | Funding round · Pre-Series A | ₹6.94 Cr | Investors: Simile Ventures Partners, Blume Ventures, FU Fund I |
| Mar 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Simile Ventures Partners Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.K.Rathi & Co. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Unico Connect LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Aritra Partners Management Consultants LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures operates one associated brand: Futwork. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of AI-powered contact center solutions | futwork.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited has a workforce of 34 employees as of Sep 23, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Karan Ashok Karnik ceased to be Director on 10 Jan 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCW7815M1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Wynaut Webventures Private Limited
Wynaut Webventures is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in online service marketplaces, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 26 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140MH2016PTC273592.
Wynaut Webventures reported revenue of ₹17.24 Cr for FY 2025 (up 42% YoY).
Wynaut Webventures has 2 current directors:
- Armaan Reza Vananchal - Director
- Niranjan Gururaj Nakhate - Director
Wynaut Webventures reported a net loss of ₹62.15 Lakh (net margin -3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹65.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Wynaut Webventures is 48% over three years and 31% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 42%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Wynaut Webventures is 27AABCW7815M1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wynaut Webventures is U74140MH2016PTC273592. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Wynaut Webventures was incorporated on 26 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Wynaut Webventures has 8 deals on record (5 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹31.42 Cr; the latest was in September 2024.
The peers of Wynaut Webventures by revenue are Enp Farms Private Limited, Ecarobaar Technologies Private Limited, Fastinfo Legal Services Private Limited, Omsguru Solutions Private Limited, Xtratrust Digisign Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Online Service Providers).
Karan Ashok Karnik ceased to be Director on 10 Jan 2018. Armaan Reza Vananchal was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2016. Niranjan Gururaj Nakhate was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2016.
Yes, Wynaut Webventures is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).