
About 3I Infotech Limited
Data last updated:
3I Infotech Limited is a public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L67120MH1993PLC074411. Its GSTIN is 27AAACI5205Q1ZC (Maharashtra). The company holds 15 GST registrations, of which 9 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532628 and NSE: 3IINFOLTD.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3,155 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹207.4 Cr. It was formerly known as Icici Investors Services Limited and Icici Infotech Limited. It is led by directors including Aruna Sharma and Uttam Prakash Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Tower # 5 International Infotech Park Vashi Station Complex, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹693.36 Cr, a decline of 4.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38.01 Cr (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of -₹21.41 Cr (EBITDA margin -3.1%). The net worth stands at ₹381.18 Cr (up 24.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹461.46 Cr (up 17.8% YoY).
The company has about 1,351 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 8 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3,847.68 Cr on record. Court records list 168 cases involving the company, including 73 filed by the company and 97 filed against it; 26 cases are pending. The company has 89 deals on record (83 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹317.81 Cr; the latest was in March 2026. The company has 43 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2024, listing 791 overdue payments to 158 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website 3i-infotech.com.
Company details
Name history
3I Infotech has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Icici Investors Services Limited, Icici Infotech Limited, and Icici Infotech Services Limited. The current legal name is 3I Infotech Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| 3I Infotech Limited | Current |
| Icici Investors Services Limited | Previous |
| Icici Infotech Limited | Previous |
| Icici Infotech Services Limited | Previous |
CIN history
3I Infotech has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67120MH1993PTC074411. The current CIN is L67120MH1993PLC074411, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L67120MH1993PLC074411 | Current |
| U67120MH1993PTC074411 | Previous |
Contact details
3I Infotech Limited's registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is 3i-infotech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressTower # 5 International Infotech Park Vashi Station Complex, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400703
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business Process Outsourcing
To see the full contact details of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of 3I Infotech is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of 3I Infotech Limited
FY 2025-26 filings available3I Infotech Limited reported revenue of ₹693.36 Cr (down 4.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 693 | 726 | 814 | 729 | 677 | 609 | 698 |
| Revenue growth | -4.5% | -10.8% | +11.6% | +7.7% | +11.2% | -12.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (21.41) | 20.94 | (300) | (66.56) | (44.17) | (172) | 37.58 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.1% | +2.9% | -36.8% | -9.1% | -6.5% | -28.2% | +5.4% |
| Profit before tax | 45.14 | 11.61 | (299) | 4.38 | (54.10) | 414 | 81.45 |
| Net profit | 38.01 | 27.32 | (85.17) | 3.01 | (39.80) | 19.52 | 67.49 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +3.8% | -10.5% | +0.4% | -5.9% | +3.2% | +9.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.71 | 1.49 | (18.53) | 0.08 | (3.42) | 2.42 | 0.42 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 461 | 392 | 402 | 762 | 841 | 1,354 | 1,314 |
| Net worth | 381 | 307 | 293 | 643 | 704 | 1,183 | 804 |
| Total debt | 61.57 | 63.51 | 84.48 | 99.24 | 119 | 139 | 490 |
| Cash & bank | 77.60 | 57.50 | 54.52 | 66.73 | 136 | 691 | 91.00 |
| Net working capital | 77.93 | 38.40 | 85.03 | 137 | 280 | 756 | 304 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (43.58) | 31.56 | 24.12 | 80.05 | (50.04) | 79.03 | 169 |
| Cash from investing | (29.31) | (0.88) | (9.99) | (106) | (3.96) | 803 | (5.87) |
| Cash from financing | 60.14 | (25.91) | (25.20) | (41.20) | (494) | (296) | (174) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 182 | 178 | 176 | 172 | 175 | 171 | 187 | 181 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.1% | +4.3% | -6.0% | -5.1% | -1.5% | -5.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 10.44 | 6.39 | 21.97 | 11.00 | 35.82 | 21.53 | 5.83 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA | 3.29 | 5.07 | (9.63) | (3.03) | (5.29) | (3.46) | 8.35 | 23.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.8% | -5.5% | -1.8% | -3.0% | -2.0% | +4.5% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.44 | 4.54 | 4.83 | 5.32 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 6.35 | 7.08 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 0.82 | 0.52 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 6.72 | 5.86 | 6.17 | 1.83 | 25.04 | 12.10 | 6.29 | 18.51 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.66) | (1.10) | (0.26) | 6.84 | 4.55 | (20.61) | 1.25 |
| Net profit | 6.72 | 6.52 | 7.27 | 2.09 | 18.20 | 7.55 | 26.90 | 17.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 1.03 | 0.43 | 1.58 | (1.01) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 325 | 365 | 357 | 276 | 212 | 208 | 338 |
| Revenue growth | -11.0% | +2.0% | +29.4% | +30.3% | +2.1% | -38.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (15.16) | 8.88 | (846) | (55.60) | (24.61) | 16.73 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.7% | +2.4% | -236.8% | -20.1% | -11.6% | +8.1% | +37.8% |
| Profit before tax | 20.82 | 47.25 | (819) | 52.25 | 8.43 | 325 | 128 |
| Net profit | 23.23 | 65.44 | (394) | 39.09 | 29.22 | 33.90 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +7.2% | +18.0% | -110.3% | +14.2% | +13.8% | +16.3% | +37.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 3.69 | (48.37) | 3.10 | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.79 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 284 | 231 | 177 | 1,010 | 1,003 | 1,429 | 1,441 |
| Net worth | 239 | 151 | 87.26 | 904 | 847 | 1,262 | 946 |
| Total debt | 31.74 | 65.48 | 70.79 | 90.42 | 141 | 151 | 475 |
| Cash & bank | 20.62 | 26.64 | 28.75 | 40.51 | 86.15 | 638 | 67.24 |
| Net working capital | (94.34) | (126) | (180) | (640) | (520) | (11.07) | (335) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (38.33) | (0.33) | 14.63 | 108 | (57.44) | 388 | 92.96 |
| Cash from investing | 7.93 | 5.26 | (10.34) | (105) | 10.09 | 562 | 16.68 |
| Cash from financing | 32.04 | (5.01) | (16.05) | (48.49) | (504) | (379) | (122) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.91 | 75.10 | 74.79 | 79.61 | 84.70 | 85.52 | 99.70 | 85.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.9% | -12.2% | -25.0% | -7.2% | -5.3% | -4.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.97 | 5.93 | 24.93 | 10.09 | 16.33 | 5.75 | 9.02 | 11.84 |
| Total expenses | 71.91 | 69.81 | 80.95 | 82.06 | 92.55 | 84.22 | 73.20 | 75.98 |
| EBITDA | 1.00 | 5.29 | (6.16) | (2.45) | (7.85) | 1.30 | 26.50 | 9.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +7.0% | -8.2% | -3.1% | -9.3% | +1.5% | +26.6% | +11.4% |
| Depreciation | 4.66 | 3.77 | 4.02 | 4.49 | 4.09 | 4.01 | 5.69 | 6.13 |
| Interest | 1.27 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 1.64 | 0.74 | 1.84 |
| Profit before tax | 5.04 | 6.60 | 13.73 | 2.21 | 3.48 | 1.40 | 29.09 | 13.64 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (15.40) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 182 | 178 | 176 | 172 | 175 | 171 | 187 | 181 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.1% | +4.3% | -6.0% | -5.1% | -1.5% | -5.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 10.44 | 6.39 | 21.97 | 11.00 | 35.82 | 21.53 | 5.83 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA | 3.29 | 5.07 | (9.63) | (3.03) | (5.29) | (3.46) | 8.35 | 23.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +2.8% | -5.5% | -1.8% | -3.0% | -2.0% | +4.5% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.44 | 4.54 | 4.83 | 5.32 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 6.35 | 7.08 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 0.82 | 0.52 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 6.72 | 5.86 | 6.17 | 1.83 | 25.04 | 12.10 | 6.29 | 18.51 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.66) | (1.10) | (0.26) | 6.84 | 4.55 | (20.61) | 1.25 |
| Net profit | 6.72 | 6.52 | 7.27 | 2.09 | 18.20 | 7.55 | 26.90 | 17.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 1.03 | 0.43 | 1.58 | (1.01) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 693 | 726 | 814 | 729 | 677 | 609 | 698 |
| Revenue growth | -4.5% | -10.8% | +11.6% | +7.7% | +11.2% | -12.8% | - |
| Other income | 90.32 | 26.04 | 37.51 | 103 | 14.74 | 686 | 148 |
| Total expenses | 715 | 705 | 1,113 | 796 | 721 | 780 | 661 |
| Employee cost | 482 | 534 | 585 | 558 | 540 | 496 | 466 |
| EBITDA | (21.41) | 20.94 | (300) | (66.56) | (44.17) | (172) | 37.58 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.1% | +2.9% | -36.8% | -9.1% | -6.5% | -28.2% | +5.4% |
| Depreciation | 19.74 | 27.78 | 27.16 | 22.80 | 14.37 | 15.42 | 14.16 |
| Interest | 4.03 | 7.59 | 10.09 | 9.29 | 10.30 | 84.73 | 90.41 |
| Profit before tax | 45.14 | 11.61 | (299) | 4.38 | (54.10) | 414 | 81.45 |
| Tax | 10.03 | (13.74) | 14.31 | 3.01 | 3.39 | 23.06 | 13.43 |
| Net profit | 38.01 | 27.32 | (85.17) | 3.01 | (39.80) | 19.52 | 67.49 |
| Net profit margin | +5.5% | +3.8% | -10.5% | +0.4% | -5.9% | +3.2% | +9.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.71 | 1.49 | (18.53) | 0.08 | (3.42) | 2.42 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 207 | 170 | 169 | 168 | 168 | 2,047 | 2,029 |
| Reserves & surplus | 174 | 137 | 124 | 474 | 532 | (883) | (1,270) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 381 | 307 | 293 | 643 | 704 | 1,183 | 804 |
| Minority interest | (3.40) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 40.75 | 32.33 | 41.85 | 38.09 | 54.39 | 21.81 | 269 |
| Unsecured loans | 20.82 | 31.18 | 42.63 | 61.15 | 64.25 | 117 | 222 |
| Total debt | 61.57 | 63.51 | 84.48 | 99.24 | 119 | 139 | 490 |
| Total liabilities | 461 | 392 | 402 | 762 | 841 | 1,354 | 1,314 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 997 | 998 | 1,038 | 1,087 | 992 | 940 | 2,200 |
| Net block | 218 | 225 | 245 | 479 | 417 | 388 | 851 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.96 | 6.28 | 41.81 | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.23 | 2.29 | 2.24 | 2.21 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 108 | 102 | 157 | 122 | 93.71 | 88.26 | 192 |
| Cash & bank balances | 77.60 | 57.50 | 54.52 | 66.73 | 136 | 691 | 91.00 |
| Loans & advances | 92.96 | 83.21 | 123 | 158 | 170 | 109 | 236 |
| Total current assets | 279 | 243 | 335 | 347 | 400 | 888 | 519 |
| Total current liabilities | 201 | 205 | 250 | 210 | 120 | 131 | 215 |
| Net working capital | 77.93 | 38.40 | 85.03 | 137 | 280 | 756 | 304 |
| Total assets | 461 | 392 | 402 | 762 | 841 | 1,354 | 1,314 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 32.61 | 27.84 | 60.60 | 128 | 676 | 89.52 | 101 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (43.58) | 31.56 | 24.12 | 80.05 | (50.04) | 79.03 | 169 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (29.31) | (0.88) | (9.99) | (106) | (3.96) | 803 | (5.87) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60.14 | (25.91) | (25.20) | (41.20) | (494) | (296) | (174) |
| Net change in cash | (12.75) | 4.77 | (11.07) | (67.15) | (548) | 586 | (11.67) |
| Closing cash | 77.60 | 57.50 | 54.52 | 66.73 | 136 | 691 | 91.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.5% | -10.8% | +11.6% | +7.7% | +11.2% | -12.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -202.2% | +107.0% | -350.0% | -50.7% | +74.3% | -557.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +288.8% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +408.6% | +3.0% |
| Net income growth | +39.1% | +132.1% | -2929.6% | +107.6% | -303.9% | -71.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.7% | +2.3% | +10.2% | +1.5% | -15.5% | -15.0% | -11.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -31.5% | - | +20.4% | - | - | - | -37.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.1% | +3.5% | -38.5% | +0.2% | -8.5% | +64.3% | +9.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.0% | +2.3% | 0.0% | +2.1% | 0.0% | -0.8% | +1.2% |
| Return on net worth | +2.3% | +3.2% | 0.0% | +0.4% | 0.0% | +0.8% | +2.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.65 |
| Interest cover | -9.79 | -110.96 | -3.09 | -10.40 | -17.59 | -45.24 | 386.04 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.77 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.41 | 0.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,327.40 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.59 | 5.60 | 5.58 | 6.75 | 7.44 | 4.35 | 3.20 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.71 | 1.49 | (18.53) | 0.08 | (3.42) | 2.42 | 0.42 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 13.75 | 12.30 | 11.39 | 32.01 | 39.19 | 4.27 | 1.46 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.91 | 75.10 | 74.79 | 79.61 | 84.70 | 85.52 | 99.70 | 85.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.9% | -12.2% | -25.0% | -7.2% | -5.3% | -4.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.97 | 5.93 | 24.93 | 10.09 | 16.33 | 5.75 | 9.02 | 11.84 |
| Total expenses | 71.91 | 69.81 | 80.95 | 82.06 | 92.55 | 84.22 | 73.20 | 75.98 |
| EBITDA | 1.00 | 5.29 | (6.16) | (2.45) | (7.85) | 1.30 | 26.50 | 9.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +7.0% | -8.2% | -3.1% | -9.3% | +1.5% | +26.6% | +11.4% |
| Depreciation | 4.66 | 3.77 | 4.02 | 4.49 | 4.09 | 4.01 | 5.69 | 6.13 |
| Interest | 1.27 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 1.64 | 0.74 | 1.84 |
| Profit before tax | 5.04 | 6.60 | 13.73 | 2.21 | 3.48 | 1.40 | 29.09 | 13.64 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (15.40) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 325 | 365 | 357 | 276 | 212 | 208 | 338 |
| Revenue growth | -11.0% | +2.0% | +29.4% | +30.3% | +2.1% | -38.6% | - |
| Other income | 57.10 | 69.43 | 61.18 | 138 | 57.06 | 404 | 103 |
| Total expenses | 340 | 356 | 1,204 | 332 | 237 | 191 | 210 |
| Employee cost | 196 | 196 | 194 | 166 | 110 | 88.41 | 129 |
| EBITDA | (15.16) | 8.88 | (846) | (55.60) | (24.61) | 16.73 | 128 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.7% | +2.4% | -236.8% | -20.1% | -11.6% | +8.1% | +37.8% |
| Depreciation | 16.61 | 24.39 | 24.82 | 21.20 | 12.69 | 12.81 | 16.31 |
| Interest | 4.51 | 6.67 | 8.72 | 9.00 | 11.33 | 82.89 | 86.62 |
| Profit before tax | 20.82 | 47.25 | (819) | 52.25 | 8.43 | 325 | 128 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (15.40) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.07 |
| Net profit | 23.23 | 65.44 | (394) | 39.09 | 29.22 | 33.90 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +7.2% | +18.0% | -110.3% | +14.2% | +13.8% | +16.3% | +37.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 3.69 | (48.37) | 3.10 | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 207 | 170 | 169 | 168 | 168 | 2,047 | 2,029 |
| Reserves & surplus | 31.13 | (18.50) | (82.09) | 736 | 679 | (804) | (1,128) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 239 | 151 | 87.26 | 904 | 847 | 1,262 | 946 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.79 | 27.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 295 |
| Unsecured loans | 31.74 | 65.48 | 32.00 | 63.28 | 141 | 151 | 180 |
| Total debt | 31.74 | 65.48 | 70.79 | 90.42 | 141 | 151 | 475 |
| Total liabilities | 284 | 231 | 177 | 1,010 | 1,003 | 1,429 | 1,441 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 238 | 250 | 284 | 245 | 244 | 209 | 1,475 |
| Net block | 132 | 149 | 163 | 169 | 108 | 78.34 | 407 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.96 | 6.28 | 41.81 | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 108 | 108 | 108 | 1,321 | 1,253 | 1,220 | 1,200 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 60.56 | 40.68 | 72.54 | 416 | 451 | 424 | 653 |
| Cash & bank balances | 20.62 | 26.64 | 28.75 | 40.51 | 86.15 | 638 | 67.24 |
| Loans & advances | 38.40 | 56.41 | 38.70 | 85.30 | 125 | 61.09 | 80.54 |
| Total current assets | 120 | 124 | 140 | 542 | 662 | 1,123 | 801 |
| Total current liabilities | 214 | 250 | 320 | 1,182 | 1,182 | 1,134 | 1,136 |
| Net working capital | (94.34) | (126) | (180) | (640) | (520) | (11.07) | (335) |
| Total assets | 284 | 231 | 177 | 1,010 | 1,003 | 1,429 | 1,441 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.00 | 7.08 | 40.51 | 86.15 | 638 | 67.25 | 79.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (38.33) | (0.33) | 14.63 | 108 | (57.44) | 388 | 92.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7.93 | 5.26 | (10.34) | (105) | 10.09 | 562 | 16.68 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 32.04 | (5.01) | (16.05) | (48.49) | (504) | (379) | (122) |
| Net change in cash | 1.64 | (0.08) | (11.76) | (45.64) | (551) | 570 | (12.23) |
| Closing cash | 20.62 | 26.64 | 28.75 | 40.51 | 86.15 | 638 | 67.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -11.0% | +2.0% | +29.4% | +30.3% | +2.1% | -38.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -270.7% | +101.1% | -1422.1% | -125.9% | -247.1% | -86.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -55.9% | +9998.0% | - | +519.8% | -97.4% | +153.6% | -49.0% |
| Net income growth | -64.5% | +116.6% | -1108.2% | +33.8% | -13.8% | -73.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.5% | +19.8% | +19.8% | -6.5% | -9.3% | -4.4% | +6.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -35.2% | - | - | - | - | - | +2.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +17.2% | -229.1% | +18.9% | +4.0% | +156.1% | +37.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.9% | +6.9% | 0.0% | +3.2% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +6.2% |
| Return on net worth | +1.6% | +9.1% | 0.0% | +2.8% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +5.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.50 | 3.45 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 0.65 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 1.81 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.54 |
| Interest cover | -14.20 | -43.00 | -1.00 | -11.72 | -30.38 | 2,114.54 | 77.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.21 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 1.61 | 1.15 | 0.27 | 0.25 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.41 | 6.44 | 1.46 | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 0.53 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.00 | 3.69 | (48.37) | 3.10 | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.79 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 6.88 | 3.12 | (0.80) | 47.55 | 47.92 | 4.76 | 2.34 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of 3I Infotech Limited
3I Infotech has 7 current directors and 45 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aruna Sharma Also directs: Mannya Micky Consultancy Services LLP, Hindustan Zinc Limited, Welspun Enterprises Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Uttam Prakash Agarwal Also directs: Eco Recycling Limited, Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited, Mirae Asset Trustee Company Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 16 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Avtar Singh Monga Also directs: Continuum Excellence LLP, Godfrey Phillips India Limited, Rnfi Services Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ambarish Dasgupta | Director | 31 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Madan Bhalchandra Gosavi Also directs: Lawacumen Partners LLP | Director | 12 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Umesh Mehta | Director | 22 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
3I Infotech Limited is audited by GMJ & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GMJ & Co | FY 2023 | 103429W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 0.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 14.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 85.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | 101273864 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 101204111 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹4.4 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 101211564 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 08 May 2014 | 10517218 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹215 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Jul 2012 | 10371662 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹1,575.69 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 28 View all charges
Deals & funding
3I Infotech Limited has 89 deals on record (83 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹317.81 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 89)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹5.27 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹18.04 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹24.52 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹7.32 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹23.49 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP |
To see the full deal history of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
3I Infotech Limited has 168 court cases on record: 73 filed by 3I Infotech, 97 filed against it. 26 cases are pending and 142 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 92 | 38 | 10 |
| District courts | 70 | 57 | 15 |
| Supreme Court | 6 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 168)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Review Appln.) | Filed against the company by Ms Cropdata Technology Private Limited Represented by Mr Sachin Inderjeet Suri Managing Director and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Reg Dkst) | Filed by the company against Cropdata Technology Private Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Punjab State Bus Stand Management Company Ltd | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Punjab State Bus Stand Management Company Ltd (Punbus) | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S Daffodil Software Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
3I Infotech Limited has 43 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2024, listing 791 overdue payments to 158 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 158)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Toss the Coin Limited | |||
| Mauli Infotech (OPC) Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
3I Infotech has 8 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Nure Mediatech Limited | U62099MH2023PLC399503 | |
| Professional Access Software Development Private Limited | U72200TN2002PTC048799 | |
| 3I Infotech Consultancy Services Limited | U72900MH2007PLC176323 | |
| Versares BPS Private Limited | U72900MH2022PTC391946 | |
| Nure Edgetech Private Limited | U72900MH2022PTC394215 | |
| Nure Futuretech Private Limited | U72900MH2022PTC395002 |
To see the full group structure of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
3I Infotech Limited has a workforce of 1,351 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
3I Infotech has 15 GST registrations: 9 active and 6 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACI5205Q1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAACI5205Q1ZG | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACI5205Q1ZE | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACI5205Q1ZA | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of 3I Infotech Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
3I Infotech Limited has 86 board changes on record since 1995: 48 appointments and 38 cessations. The latest: Sanjay Vatsa was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Jul 2026.
143 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
3I Infotech is an active public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in business process outsourcing, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L67120MH1993PLC074411. Listed on BSE: 532628 and NSE: 3IINFOLTD.
3I Infotech reported revenue of ₹693.36 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 4.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
3I Infotech has 7 current directors:
- Aruna Sharma - Director
- Uttam Prakash Agarwal - Director
- Avtar Singh Monga - Director
- Ambarish Dasgupta - Director
- Madan Bhalchandra Gosavi - Director
- Umesh Mehta - Director
- Sanjay Vatsa - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of 3I Infotech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of 3I Infotech is 27AAACI5205Q1ZC, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 15 GST registrations in all, of which 9 are active and 6 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AAACI5205Q1ZG (Haryana), 07AAACI5205Q1ZE (Delhi), 09AAACI5205Q1ZA (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of 3I Infotech is L67120MH1993PLC074411. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. 3I Infotech is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532628) and NSE (symbol: 3IINFOLTD).
3I Infotech has 168 court cases on record: 73 filed by the company and 97 filed against it. 26 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
3I Infotech was incorporated on 11 October 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
3I Infotech has 89 deals on record (83 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹317.81 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
Sanjay Vatsa was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Jul 2026. Ambarish Dasgupta was appointed as Director on 31 May 2025. Zohra Chatterji ceased to be Director on 23 Mar 2025. 3I Infotech has 86 board changes on record in total.

