
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
About 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the engineering services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 18 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74200TN2019PTC129982. Its GSTIN is 33AABCZ3842K1Z6 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹41 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹41 Lakh. It is led by directors Appu Ravi and Ramadoss Naidu Ramamoorthy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.97 Cr, a growth of 109% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.12 Lakh (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹30.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 219% over three years and 200% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹87 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 102, Indira Nagar Ichikamalaipatti, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India – 620021
- IndustryProfessional Services, Engineering Services, Architecture
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of 3Phase Engineering Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.97 Cr (up 109% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 200% over five years, including 109% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 69% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹30.44 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of 3Phase Engineering Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mce Consulting Engineers Private Limited | ₹3 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 108.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Valbrid Engineering and Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Nisus Energy Private Limited | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Sitaram Engitech Private Limited | ₹2.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Mundra, Gujarat, India |
| Divine Engineering & Industrial Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹2.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Macgenius India Private Limited | ₹2.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 211.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Nokang Infra Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Annanya Interface and Controls Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Oersted Engineering Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Ramgiri Constructions and Infrastructural Development Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1758.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below 3Phase Engineering Solutions by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appu Ravi | Director | 18 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Ramadoss Naidu Ramamoorthy | Director | 18 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb 2025 | State Bank of India | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 03 Feb 2025 | State Bank of India | ₹67 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of May 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Arumugam Rajendran ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AABCZ3842K1Z6 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Sep 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about 3Phase Engineering Solutions Private Limited
3Phase Engineering Solutions is an active private limited company based in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in engineering services, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 18 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74200TN2019PTC129982.
3Phase Engineering Solutions reported revenue of ₹2.97 Cr for FY 2025 (up 109% YoY).
3Phase Engineering Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Appu Ravi - Director
- Ramadoss Naidu Ramamoorthy - Director
3Phase Engineering Solutions reported a net profit of ₹15.12 Lakh (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹30.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of 3Phase Engineering Solutions is 219% over three years and 200% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 109%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of 3Phase Engineering Solutions is 33AABCZ3842K1Z6, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of 3Phase Engineering Solutions is U74200TN2019PTC129982. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
3Phase Engineering Solutions was incorporated on 18 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of 3Phase Engineering Solutions by revenue are Mce Consulting Engineers Private Limited, Valbrid Engineering and Technologies Private Limited, Nisus Energy Private Limited, Sitaram Engitech Private Limited, Divine Engineering & Industrial Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction).
Arumugam Rajendran ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2022. Appu Ravi was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2019. Ramadoss Naidu Ramamoorthy was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2019.
The registered office of 3Phase Engineering Solutions is at No 102, Indira Nagar Ichikamalaipatti, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India – 620021.