
About A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Data last updated:
A Paul Instruments Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 October 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U30007DL2003PTC122544. Its GSTIN is 07AACCB3061B1ZC (Delhi). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Bahlsoftt Embedded Systems Private Limited. It is led by directors Raksha Kumari Bahl and Pawandeep Singh Bahl.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 6/3 Okhla Industrial Area Phase – 1, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹78.46 Lakh, a decline of 63% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.46 Lakh (net margin 12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹37.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 47.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 20% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website apaulinstruments.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 6/3 Okhla Industrial Area Phase – 1, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
The main business activity of A Paul Instruments is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of electrical equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 27 | Manufacture of electrical equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of A Paul Instruments Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
A Paul Instruments Private Limited reported revenue of ₹78.46 Lakh (down 63% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including a 63% fall in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.46 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 47.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of A Paul Instruments are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleanergy Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹78.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Turnpoint Technologies Private Limited | ₹78.86 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| Asian Magnetic Devices Private Limited | ₹78.84 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Pal Technology Private Limited | ₹78.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Leader Electricals Private Limited | ₹78.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
| A Paul Instruments Private Limited this company | ₹78.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Excellent Display (I) Private Limited | ₹78.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Jayanta Fanzen Lighting Industries Private Limited | ₹78.36 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Parganas North, West Bengal, India |
| Reeva Lighting Private Limited | ₹78.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Fateh Power Products Private Limited | ₹78.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Passion Wires & Cables Private Limited | ₹78.08 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below A Paul Instruments by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments Private Limited is audited by AKAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raksha Kumari Bahl | Director | 25 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pawandeep Singh Bahl Also directs: Tatsavitur Innovations Private Limited, Indi-Antlia Private Limited, Tatsavitur Holdings and Investment Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 08 Oct 2003 | 23 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
MSME Payment Delays by A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 14 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 13)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Banwari Lal Packaging | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Allied Electronic Corporation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Elektronika Sales Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to A Paul Instruments.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2003: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Harjinder Kaur Talwar ceased to be Director on 10 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCB3061B1ZC | Delhi | Active | 29 Aug 2019 |
| 02AACCB3061B2ZL | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of A Paul Instruments Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about A Paul Instruments Private Limited
A Paul Instruments is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 October 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U30007DL2003PTC122544.
A Paul Instruments reported revenue of ₹78.46 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 63% YoY).
A Paul Instruments has 2 current directors:
- Raksha Kumari Bahl - Director
- Pawandeep Singh Bahl - Director
A Paul Instruments reported a net profit of ₹9.46 Lakh (net margin 12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹37.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 47.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of A Paul Instruments is -8% over three years and -20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 63%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of A Paul Instruments is 07AACCB3061B1ZC, registered in Delhi. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 02AACCB3061B2ZL (Himachal Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of A Paul Instruments is U30007DL2003PTC122544. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
A Paul Instruments was incorporated on 08 October 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of A Paul Instruments by revenue are Cleanergy Tech Solutions Private Limited, Turnpoint Technologies Private Limited, Asian Magnetic Devices Private Limited, Pal Technology Private Limited, Leader Electricals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing).
Harjinder Kaur Talwar ceased to be Director on 10 Sep 2019. Raksha Kumari Bahl was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2014. Raksha Kumari Bahl ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2011. A Paul Instruments has 4 board changes on record in total.
A Paul Instruments has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 14 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.
A Paul Instruments can be reached through the website apaulinstruments.in. Its registered office is in Delhi, India.