
Aarav Construction Private Limited
About Aarav Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aarav Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 21 December 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45200MH2005PTC158219. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCA5470J1ZI (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹14.5 Cr. It is led by directors including Pramesh Chunilal Rambhiya and Krish Pramesh Rambhiya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 201 2nd Flr. Butterfly Suvidha Chsl Bhnd Bhavani Complex Bhavani Shankar Road Dadar(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.77 Cr, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.68 Cr (net margin 35.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 86.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹49.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹20 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC – 201 2nd Flr. Butterfly Suvidha Chsl Bhnd Bhavani Complex Bhavani Shankar Road Dadar(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400028
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Aarav Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Aarav Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.77 Cr (up 19% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 19% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 60% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aarav Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.11 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.68 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aarav Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 86.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 35.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aarav Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Access Realty Private Limited | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Refracare Engineers Private Limited | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Finamo Global Services Private Limited | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Vital Home Realties Private Limited | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Metro Crushers and Screeners Private Limited | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Aarav Construction Private Limited this company | ₹4.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Chill Point Engineers Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Saket Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 130.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Aspdin Construction Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Gulshan India Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Intra Art Constructions Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Mapusa, Goa, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aarav Construction by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction Private Limited is audited by NAVIN AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAVIN AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramesh Chunilal Rambhiya | Director | 21 Dec 2005 | 20 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Krish Pramesh Rambhiya Also directs: Suvidha Lifespaces City LLP, M Realty Builders Limited Liability Partnership, M 28 Dadar West LLP and 5 more | Director | 21 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shantilal Dungarshi Maru Also directs: Suvidha City Private Limited, Milind Developers Private Limited, Premier Infotech Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 27 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aarav Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 02 Sep 2020 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹9.2 Cr | Open |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹17.22 Cr | Open |
| 28 Mar 2016 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹12.48 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Legal Cases of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Aarav Construction. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai and 3 Ors | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aarav Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aarav Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2005: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Krish Pramesh Rambhiya was appointed as Director on 21 Apr 2025.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aarav Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aarav Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCA5470J1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aarav Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aarav Construction Private Limited
Aarav Construction is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 21 December 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200MH2005PTC158219.
Aarav Construction reported revenue of ₹4.77 Cr for FY 2025 (up 19% YoY).
Aarav Construction has 3 current directors:
- Pramesh Chunilal Rambhiya - Director
- Krish Pramesh Rambhiya - Director
- Shantilal Dungarshi Maru - Director
Aarav Construction reported a net profit of ₹1.68 Cr (net margin 35.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 86.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aarav Construction is 23% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Aarav Construction is 27AAFCA5470J1ZI, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aarav Construction is U45200MH2005PTC158219. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aarav Construction has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Aarav Construction was incorporated on 21 December 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Aarav Construction by revenue are Om Access Realty Private Limited, Refracare Engineers Private Limited, Finamo Global Services Private Limited, Vital Home Realties Private Limited, Metro Crushers and Screeners Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Krish Pramesh Rambhiya was appointed as Director on 21 Apr 2025. Parag Shashikant Vora ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2024. Shantilal Dungarshi Maru was appointed as Director on 27 Nov 2024. Aarav Construction has 5 board changes on record in total.