Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
About Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Data last updated: 17 February 2026
Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It specialises in specialised services, a part of the broader trading and commerce sector. Incorporated on 09 September 2021, the company has been in operation for over 5 years.
Registered with ROC Kolkata under CIN U51909WB2021PTC247828.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chandrayee Roy and Preeti.
Office: 105/51/A Dum Road Seal Colony, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700074.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered Address105/51/A Dum Road Seal Colony, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700074
-
IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Board of Directors of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited is currently managed by 2 directors, with 2 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chandrayee Roy
Also directs:
Redquest Technologies Private Limited
|
Director | 01 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Preeti | Director | 01 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
Financials of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Ten-year financial statements for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
MSME payment history for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited
Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited is an active private limited company in the trading sector based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 09 September 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909WB2021PTC247828.
The current directors of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited are:
- Chandrayee Roy - Director
- Preeti - Director
The primary industry of Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited is trading. The company specifically operates in specialty. The company is currently active in this sector.
Aastronex Lifecare Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 10551A Dum Road Seal Colony, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700074.
The authorised capital is ₹15 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹1 Lakh.
The company has its registered office at 10551A Dum Road Seal Colony, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700074.