Accord Laser Machining Private Limited

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U28939KA2004PTC034308 Incorporated 12 July 2004 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹16.74 Cr
▼ 1% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.68 Cr
Net margin 27.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.3 Cr
EBITDA margin 43.6%
Authorised capital
₹80 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹80 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹77.3 Lakh
Satisfied ₹1.5 Cr
Company age
22 yrs
Est. 2004
Employees · EPFO
20
Provident fund records

About Accord Laser Machining Private Limited

Data last updated:

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 12 July 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U28939KA2004PTC034308. Its GSTIN is 29AAECA7968E1ZB (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹80 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹80 Lakh. It is led by directors including Narendra Gupta Cotha Venkatachalapathi Setty and Banavadi Narayanasetty Varadarajasetty.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.52A Next To KIADB Office Bommasandra Industrial Area Hosur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560099.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.74 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.68 Cr (net margin 27.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 43.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 16% over five years.

The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹77.3 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.5 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company.

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-02-0001304). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website accordlaser.com.

Company details

CIN U28939KA2004PTC034308
Registration Number 034308
Incorporation Date 12 July 2004
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-02-0001304

Recognitions & Rankings of Accord Laser Machining

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-02-0001304

Contact details

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is accordlaser.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    No.52A Next To KIADB Office Bommasandra Industrial Area Hosur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560099
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components

To see the full contact details of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Accord Laser Machining Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Accord Laser Machining is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.74 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹16.74 Cr ▼ 1%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.68 Cr margin 27.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.3 Cr margin 43.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 16%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 24%
5 years · compounded
▲ 19%

Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16%. EBITDA rose 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹7.3 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.68 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin43.6%
Net Profit Margin27.9%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited

Accord Laser Machining has 5 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Narendra Gupta Cotha Venkatachalapathi SettyDirector30 Sep 200521 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Banavadi Narayanasetty VaradarajasettyDirector12 Jul 200422 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Kengeri Suresh PrasannalakshmiDirector30 Sep 200521 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Kunigal Nagaraj NagendraDirector30 Sep 200521 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Latha VenkateshDirector12 Jul 200422 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shri Bhagavati Bright Bars Ltd₹16.82 Cr (FY 2025)16.0%Rajkot, Gujarat, India
PTC Engineering (India) Private Limited₹16.75 Cr (FY 2025)75.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Accord Laser Machining Private Limitedthis company₹16.74 Cr (FY 2025)₹4.68 Cr27.9%-1.0%20Bangalore, Karnataka, India
P.V. Forge Private Limited₹16.69 Cr (FY 2025)22.0%Rohtak, Haryana, India
Anand Hightech Industries Private Limited₹16.59 Cr (FY 2025)22.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

To see the full peer comparison of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited is audited by SHEKAR & YATHISH for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SHEKAR & YATHISHFY 2021008964S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2020FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹77.3 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹1.5 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Karnataka State Financial Corporation₹0.75 Cr
Canara Bank₹0.02 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
28 Aug 2019100287165Canara Bank₹2 LakhOpen
16 Dec 200490192925Karnataka State Financial Corporation₹75.3 LakhOpen
21 Jun 200610145552Karnataka State Financial Corporation₹1.5 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Accord Laser Machining Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited has a workforce of 20 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
20
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-4.76%

GST

Accord Laser Machining has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAECA7968E1ZBKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Accord Laser Machining Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Accord Laser Machining Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2004: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Banavadi Narasimiah Setty Narayana Setty ceased to be Director on 18 Aug 2016.

AGM
Accord Laser Machining Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Accord Laser Machining Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 2.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100287165 was registered on 28 Aug 2019.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Jun 2006 via Charge ID 10145552 with Karnataka State Financial Corporation was fully satisfied on 25 Jul 2019.
Ceased
Banavadi Narasimiah Setty Narayana Setty ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Banawadi Narayanasetty Venkatesh ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Karnataka State Financial Corporation of Rs. 75.30 Lakh registered on 16 Dec 2004 with Charge ID 90192925 was modified on 21 Jun 2008.
Charges
A charge with Karnataka State Financial Corporation amounted to Rs. 150.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10145552 was registered on 21 Jun 2006.
Appointed
Kengeri Suresh Prasannalakshmi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kunigal Nagaraj Nagendra was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Charges
A charge with Karnataka State Financial Corporation amounted to Rs. 75.30 Lakh with Charge ID 90192925 was registered on 16 Dec 2004.

3 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Accord Laser Machining is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 12 July 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28939KA2004PTC034308.

Accord Laser Machining has 5 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Accord Laser Machining on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Accord Laser Machining is 29AAECA7968E1ZB, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Accord Laser Machining is U28939KA2004PTC034308. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Accord Laser Machining has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company. Most are in the district courts.

Accord Laser Machining was incorporated on 12 July 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Accord Laser Machining by revenue are Shri Bhagavati Bright Bars Ltd, PTC Engineering (India) Private Limited, P.V. Forge Private Limited, Anand Hightech Industries Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Banavadi Narasimiah Setty Narayana Setty ceased to be Director on 18 Aug 2016. Banawadi Narayanasetty Venkatesh ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2013. Kengeri Suresh Prasannalakshmi was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2005. Accord Laser Machining has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Accord Laser Machining is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-02-0001304).

Accord Laser Machining can be reached through the website accordlaser.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.