Accurate Springs Private Limited

Accurate Springs Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U27105TN1996PTC034922 Incorporated 25 March 1996 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹37.35 Cr
▲ 8% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.84 Cr
Net margin 7.6%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.53 Cr
EBITDA margin 14.8%
Authorised capital
₹1.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.5 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹16 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
30 yrs
Est. 1996
Employees · EPFO
65
Provident fund records

About Accurate Springs Private Limited

Data last updated:

Accurate Springs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U27105TN1996PTC034922. Its GSTIN is 33AAACA9174A1Z4 (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It is led by directors including Balasundaram Chidambara (Managing Director) and Balasundharam Karthik Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 12 Sipcot Industrial Park, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.35 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.84 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹5.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 12% over five years.

The company has about 65 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Accurate Springs. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16 Cr on record.

Accurate Springs Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-08-0001776). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website accuratespringspvtltd.com.

Company details

CIN U27105TN1996PTC034922
Registration Number 034922
Incorporation Date 25 March 1996
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-08-0001776

Recognitions & Rankings of Accurate Springs

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-08-0001776

Contact details

Accurate Springs Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is accuratespringspvtltd.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    S – 12 Sipcot Industrial Park Pillaipakkam Vengadu Village Sriperumpudur Kundrath, Ur Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 602105
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components

To see the full contact details of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Accurate Springs Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Accurate Springs operates one associated brand: Accurate Springs. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Spring manufacturing and supply for automotive, textile, and other industries in India.accuratespringspvtltd.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Accurate Springs is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Accurate Springs Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Accurate Springs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹37.35 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹37.35 Cr ▲ 8%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.84 Cr margin 7.6%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.53 Cr margin 14.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 8%
3 years · compounded
▲ 35%
5 years · compounded
▲ 12%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 52%
3 years · compounded
▲ 49%
5 years · compounded
▲ 19%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 52% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹5.53 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.84 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin14.8%
Net Profit Margin7.6%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Accurate Springs Private Limited

Accurate Springs has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Balasundharam Karthik KumarDirector28 Jul 201214 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Balasundaram ChidambaraManaging Director25 Mar 199630 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Ramakrishnan ChidambarathevaiDirector25 Mar 199630 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
RamkumarDirector07 Mar 201610 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Accurate Springs Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Springs, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shacha Technoforge Private Limited₹37.42 Cr (FY 2024)13.0%Padavla, Gujarat, India
Goalprinet Engineering Formalisation Private Limited₹37.38 Cr (FY 2024)11.0%Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India
Accurate Springs Private Limitedthis company₹37.35 Cr (FY 2024)₹2.84 Cr7.6%8.0%65Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Deno Manufacturing and Solutions India Private Limited₹37.15 Cr (FY 2025)12.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Techno Springs India Pvt Ltd₹37.14 Cr (FY 2025)16.0%Faridabad, Haryana, India
RNG Exports Private Limited₹37.05 Cr (FY 2024)27.0%Bavla, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Accurate Springs Private Limited is audited by PADMANABHAN RAMANI & RAMANUJAM for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PADMANABHAN RAMANI & RAMANUJAMFY 2022002510S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Accurate Springs Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹16 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹7.69 Cr
City Union Bank Limited₹6.11 Cr
City Union Bank Ltd.₹1.43 Cr
Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited₹0.34 Cr
Reliance Capital Ltd₹0.30 Cr
Others₹0.12 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
03 Jun 2024100928410City Union Bank Limited₹2 CrOpen
12 Feb 2024100861510City Union Bank Limited₹1.84 CrOpen
10 Apr 2023100756166City Union Bank Limited₹1.47 CrOpen
10 Apr 2023100756168City Union Bank Limited₹80 LakhOpen
10 Jan 2023100671967Others₹52 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 19 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Accurate Springs Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Accurate Springs Private Limited has a workforce of 65 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
65
Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Accurate Springs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAACA9174A1Z4Tamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Accurate Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Accurate Springs Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1996: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ramkumar was appointed as Director on 07 Mar 2016.

AGM
Accurate Springs Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Accurate Springs Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Charges
A charge with City Union Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 2.00 Cr with Charge ID 100928410 was registered on 03 Jun 2024.
Charges
A charge with City Union Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1.84 Cr with Charge ID 100861510 was registered on 12 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge with City Union Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1.47 Cr with Charge ID 100756166 was registered on 10 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge with City Union Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.80 Cr with Charge ID 100756168 was registered on 10 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.52 Cr with Charge ID 100671967 was registered on 10 Jan 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.13 Cr with Charge ID 100661144 was registered on 18 Nov 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.11 Cr with Charge ID 100612670 was registered on 15 Jul 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 6.75 Cr registered on 07 Mar 2008 with Charge ID 10104420 was modified on 06 Jun 2022.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.12 Cr with Charge ID 100393694 was registered on 21 Nov 2020.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.18 Cr with Charge ID 100071884 was registered on 21 Dec 2016.

17 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Accurate Springs is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27105TN1996PTC034922.

Accurate Springs has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Accurate Springs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Accurate Springs is 33AAACA9174A1Z4, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Accurate Springs is U27105TN1996PTC034922. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Accurate Springs was incorporated on 25 March 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Accurate Springs by revenue are Shacha Technoforge Private Limited, Goalprinet Engineering Formalisation Private Limited, Deno Manufacturing and Solutions India Private Limited, Techno Springs India Pvt Ltd, RNG Exports Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Springs, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Ramkumar was appointed as Director on 07 Mar 2016. Balasundharam Karthik Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2012. Balasundharam Karthik Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2012. Accurate Springs has 5 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Accurate Springs is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-08-0001776).

Accurate Springs can be reached through the website accuratespringspvtltd.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

The registered office of Accurate Springs is at S – 12 Sipcot Industrial Park Pillaipakkam Vengadu Village Sriperumpudur Kundrath, Ur Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 602105.