
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd
About Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 23 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U29211RJ1995PTC010081. Its GSTIN is 08AABCA5679H2ZF (Rajasthan). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kapil Goyal and Aruna Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No. J – 4 G.F Unique Tower Mahal Pratap Nagar Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302033.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹95 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressFlat No. J – 4 G.F Unique Tower Mahal Pratap Nagar Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302033
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
To see the full contact details of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Agarwal Tractors is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableAgarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹3,666 (down 99% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 99% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | |||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | |||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | |||||
| Net Profit Margin | |||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd
Agarwal Tractors has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapil Goyal Also directs: Shri Salasar Realtech Private Limited | Director | 08 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Aruna Goyal | Director | 23 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Raghu Nandan Goyal | Director | 23 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers, Tractors), with the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishanand Motors India Private Limited | ₹4,000 (FY 2023) | 100.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Sisbro Motor and Workshop Private Limited | ₹3,975 (FY 2025) | -100.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Shree Gopal Motors Private Limited | ₹3,680 (FY 2023) | -100.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹3,666 (FY 2025) | -99.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd is audited by G GUPTA & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| G GUPTA & CO | FY 2020 | 002830C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 2013 | 10409558 | Bank of Baroda | ₹71 Lakh | Open | |
| 22 Jan 2009 | 10146198 | Bank of Baroda | ₹24 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Agarwal Tractors has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AABCA5679H2ZF | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Agarwal Tractors Pvt Ltd has 4 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kapil Goyal was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2015.
Frequently asked questions
Agarwal Tractors is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 23 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29211RJ1995PTC010081.
Agarwal Tractors has 3 current directors:
- Kapil Goyal - Director
- Aruna Goyal - Director
- Raghu Nandan Goyal - Director
The latest financial statements of Agarwal Tractors on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Agarwal Tractors is 08AABCA5679H2ZF, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Agarwal Tractors is U29211RJ1995PTC010081. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Agarwal Tractors was incorporated on 23 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Agarwal Tractors by revenue are Vishanand Motors India Private Limited, Sisbro Motor and Workshop Private Limited, Shree Gopal Motors Private Limited, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers, Tractors), with the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Kapil Goyal was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2015. Ramavtar Goyal ceased to be Director on 06 Jun 2015. Aruna Goyal was appointed as Director on 23 May 1995. Agarwal Tractors has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Agarwal Tractors is at Flat No. J – 4 G.F Unique Tower Mahal Pratap Nagar Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302033.
Agarwal Tractors operates in the automotive industry, in the auto dealership and trading segment.
Agarwal Tractors has open charges of ₹95 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.