- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0045787

About Aimco Pesticides Limited
Data last updated:
Aimco Pesticides Limited is a public limited company based in Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the crop protection segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24210MH1987PLC044362. Its GSTIN is 33AAACA3365K1ZU (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 524288.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.78 Cr. It is led by directors including Samir Pradip Dave (Managing Director) and Pradip Pushkarrai Dave (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 1/1 M I D C Indl Areaawashi Khed, Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra, India – 415707.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹154.95 Cr, a decline of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12.33 Cr (net margin -8%) and EBITDA of -₹11.12 Cr (EBITDA margin -7.2%). The net worth stands at ₹17.66 Cr (down 40.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹35.27 Cr (down 33.6% YoY).
The company has about 154 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Aimco Pesticides. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹56.89 Cr on record. Court records list 88 cases involving the company, including 49 filed by the company and 39 filed against it; 21 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (8 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in March 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Crop Chemicals India Limited with revenue of ₹219.77 Cr. The company has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 859 overdue payments to 45 micro and small suppliers.
Aimco Pesticides Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0045787). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website aimcopesticides.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Aimco Pesticides
Contact details
Aimco Pesticides Limited's registered office is in Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra. Its website is aimcopesticides.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressB – 1/1 M I D C Indl Areaawashi Khed, Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra, India – 415707
- IndustryAgriculture, Crop Protection
To see the full contact details of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Aimco Pesticides operates one associated brand: Aimco Pesticides. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of technical grade pesticides and agrochemical formulations | aimcopesticides.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Aimco Pesticides is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Aimco Pesticides Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAimco Pesticides Limited reported revenue of ₹154.95 Cr (down 22% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 155 | 199 | 208 | 207 | 312 | 176 | 185 |
| Revenue growth | -22.0% | -4.5% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.6% | -5.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (11.12) | (2.52) | (6.88) | 2.71 | 17.89 | 6.74 | 10.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.2% | -1.3% | -3.3% | +1.3% | +5.7% | +3.8% | +5.5% |
| Profit before tax | (15.79) | (9.57) | (13.32) | (2.79) | 14.52 | 3.20 | 9.23 |
| Net profit | (12.33) | (7.22) | (9.92) | (2.33) | 10.67 | 2.10 | 6.65 |
| Net profit margin | -8.0% | -3.6% | -4.8% | -1.1% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (12.47) | (7.40) | (10.48) | (2.28) | 11.12 | 2.19 | 6.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.27 | 53.15 | 56.99 | 62.11 | 52.48 | 54.55 | 51.03 |
| Net worth | 17.66 | 29.88 | 35.02 | 46.28 | 50.49 | 40.80 | 38.66 |
| Total debt | 15.05 | 20.41 | 19.36 | 13.73 | 0.10 | 11.10 | 9.39 |
| Cash & bank | 1.90 | 4.77 | 3.82 | 1.75 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 6.40 |
| Net working capital | (5.21) | 13.84 | 16.72 | 27.47 | 18.77 | 25.88 | 26.30 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.71 | 2.69 | 7.45 | (10.08) | 22.59 | 7.82 | 3.22 |
| Cash from investing | (1.25) | (1.71) | (6.74) | (2.13) | (8.90) | (6.03) | (5.07) |
| Cash from financing | (7.23) | (0.03) | 1.34 | 9.31 | (13.48) | (3.64) | 3.98 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.97 | 30.64 | 30.38 | 45.60 | 48.32 | 52.75 | 50.89 | 55.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.5% | -41.9% | -40.3% | -17.6% | +21.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 1.80 | (4.40) | (2.15) | (3.41) | (1.15) | (4.54) | 2.09 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | -14.5% | -7.1% | -7.5% | -2.4% | -8.6% | +4.1% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.01 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 0.88 | (5.34) | (3.30) | (4.76) | (2.37) | (6.73) | 0.60 | (1.41) |
| Tax | 0.26 | (1.19) | (0.77) | (0.75) | (0.87) | (1.59) | 0.08 | (0.35) |
| Net profit | 0.62 | (4.15) | (2.53) | (4.01) | (1.50) | (5.14) | 0.52 | (1.06) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | (4.25) | (2.64) | (4.19) | (1.53) | (5.36) | 0.54 | (1.10) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 154 | 198 | 208 | 207 | 312 | 176 | 184 |
| Revenue growth | -22.2% | -4.6% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.5% | -4.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (10.90) | (2.78) | (6.73) | 2.80 | 17.78 | 6.78 | 8.97 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.1% | -1.4% | -3.2% | +1.4% | +5.7% | +3.9% | +4.9% |
| Profit before tax | (15.39) | (9.73) | (13.06) | (2.61) | 14.41 | 3.37 | 8.06 |
| Net profit | (11.93) | (7.38) | (9.66) | (2.15) | 10.56 | 2.27 | 5.48 |
| Net profit margin | -7.7% | -3.7% | -4.6% | -1.0% | +3.4% | +1.3% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | (12.06) | (7.55) | (10.22) | (2.10) | 11.00 | 2.37 | 5.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.30 | 52.81 | 56.84 | 61.72 | 51.96 | 54.16 | 50.45 |
| Net worth | 17.74 | 29.60 | 34.89 | 45.90 | 49.97 | 40.42 | 38.09 |
| Total debt | 15.00 | 20.36 | 19.35 | 13.72 | 0.09 | 11.09 | 9.38 |
| Cash & bank | 1.85 | 4.72 | 3.73 | 1.55 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 6.35 |
| Net working capital | (3.59) | 15.30 | 18.47 | 29.06 | 20.14 | 27.22 | 27.31 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.74 | 2.77 | 7.53 | (10.13) | 22.49 | 7.46 | 3.10 |
| Cash from investing | (1.29) | (1.71) | (6.71) | (1.97) | (8.84) | (5.88) | (4.44) |
| Cash from financing | (7.23) | (0.07) | 1.34 | 9.31 | (13.48) | (3.64) | 3.98 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.24 | 30.56 | 30.21 | 45.75 | 47.86 | 52.57 | 50.72 | 55.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -55.6% | -41.9% | -40.4% | -17.3% | +20.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 19.45 | 34.81 | 32.39 | 48.75 | 49.30 | 57.33 | 48.73 | 54.99 |
| EBITDA | 1.79 | (4.25) | (2.18) | (3.00) | (1.44) | (4.76) | 1.99 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | -14.1% | -7.3% | -6.6% | -3.0% | -9.1% | +3.9% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 1.05 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 0.92 | (5.14) | (3.27) | (4.29) | (2.65) | (6.93) | 0.53 | (1.35) |
| Tax | 0.26 | (1.19) | (0.77) | (0.75) | (0.87) | (1.59) | 0.08 | (0.35) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.97 | 30.64 | 30.38 | 45.60 | 48.32 | 52.75 | 50.89 | 55.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.5% | -41.9% | -40.3% | -17.6% | +21.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 1.80 | (4.40) | (2.15) | (3.41) | (1.15) | (4.54) | 2.09 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | -14.5% | -7.1% | -7.5% | -2.4% | -8.6% | +4.1% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.01 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 0.88 | (5.34) | (3.30) | (4.76) | (2.37) | (6.73) | 0.60 | (1.41) |
| Tax | 0.26 | (1.19) | (0.77) | (0.75) | (0.87) | (1.59) | 0.08 | (0.35) |
| Net profit | 0.62 | (4.15) | (2.53) | (4.01) | (1.50) | (5.14) | 0.52 | (1.06) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | (4.25) | (2.64) | (4.19) | (1.53) | (5.36) | 0.54 | (1.10) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 199 | 208 | 207 | 312 | 176 | 185 |
| Revenue growth | -22.0% | -4.5% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.6% | -5.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 3.05 | 3.75 |
| Total expenses | 166 | 201 | 215 | 204 | 294 | 169 | 175 |
| Employee cost | 11.67 | 11.46 | 11.00 | 10.03 | 7.61 | 7.10 | 7.28 |
| EBITDA | (11.12) | (2.52) | (6.88) | 2.71 | 17.89 | 6.74 | 10.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.2% | -1.3% | -3.3% | +1.3% | +5.7% | +3.8% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.41 | 4.09 | 4.27 | 3.61 | 2.74 | 2.20 | 2.66 |
| Interest | 1.82 | 3.09 | 2.64 | 2.41 | 1.47 | 4.39 | 2.00 |
| Profit before tax | (15.79) | (9.57) | (13.32) | (2.79) | 14.52 | 3.20 | 9.23 |
| Tax | (3.58) | (2.35) | (3.28) | (0.61) | 3.86 | 1.10 | 2.59 |
| Net profit | (12.33) | (7.22) | (9.92) | (2.33) | 10.67 | 2.10 | 6.65 |
| Net profit margin | -8.0% | -3.6% | -4.8% | -1.1% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (12.47) | (7.40) | (10.48) | (2.28) | 11.12 | 2.19 | 6.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.78 | 9.78 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.88 | 20.10 | 25.44 | 36.70 | 40.91 | 31.22 | 29.08 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.66 | 29.88 | 35.02 | 46.28 | 50.49 | 40.80 | 38.66 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 12.84 | 17.94 | 18.38 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 10.36 | 9.38 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.21 | 2.47 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 0.10 | 0.74 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 15.05 | 20.41 | 19.36 | 13.73 | 0.10 | 11.10 | 9.39 |
| Total liabilities | 35.27 | 53.15 | 56.99 | 62.11 | 52.48 | 54.55 | 51.03 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 46.12 | 44.72 | 41.87 | 39.91 | 35.26 | 26.80 | 24.62 |
| Net block | 24.22 | 25.96 | 26.50 | 28.04 | 24.89 | 19.02 | 18.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.35 | 4.93 | 4.91 | 4.10 | 4.48 | 8.20 | 4.44 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 4.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 54.08 | 72.85 | 52.30 | 77.64 | 77.82 | 61.23 | 58.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 26.91 | 50.41 | 46.52 | 24.62 | 40.92 | 25.58 | 29.27 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.90 | 4.77 | 3.82 | 1.75 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 6.40 |
| Loans & advances | 6.23 | 8.68 | 6.72 | 7.00 | 9.68 | 13.23 | 11.56 |
| Total current assets | 89.12 | 137 | 109 | 111 | 133 | 104 | 105 |
| Total current liabilities | 94.33 | 123 | 92.64 | 83.54 | 114 | 78.36 | 79.12 |
| Net working capital | (5.21) | 13.84 | 16.72 | 27.47 | 18.77 | 25.88 | 26.30 |
| Total assets | 35.27 | 53.15 | 56.99 | 62.11 | 52.48 | 54.55 | 51.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.17 | 3.22 | 1.17 | 4.07 | 3.86 | 5.71 | 3.58 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.71 | 2.69 | 7.45 | (10.08) | 22.59 | 7.82 | 3.22 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.25) | (1.71) | (6.74) | (2.13) | (8.90) | (6.03) | (5.07) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.23) | (0.03) | 1.34 | 9.31 | (13.48) | (3.64) | 3.98 |
| Net change in cash | (2.78) | 0.95 | 2.05 | (2.91) | 0.21 | (1.85) | 2.13 |
| Closing cash | 1.90 | 4.77 | 3.82 | 1.75 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 6.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -22.0% | -4.5% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.6% | -5.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -341.3% | +63.4% | -353.9% | -84.9% | +165.4% | -33.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -65.0% | +28.2% | -377.4% | - | +353.8% | -65.3% | -16.3% |
| Net income growth | -70.8% | +27.2% | -325.8% | -121.8% | +408.1% | -68.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.2% | -14.0% | +5.8% | +3.7% | +16.5% | +17.2% | +23.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -35.6% | +39.0% | +19.1% | -1.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -7.9% | -3.6% | -4.8% | -1.1% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +3.6% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | -11.8% | -18.0% | -0.7% | +29.9% | +14.4% | +25.4% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | -22.3% | -24.7% | -4.5% | +23.4% | +5.3% | +18.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -12.53 | -46.75 | -23.68 | -267.78 | 9.70 | 96.70 | 26.74 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.41 | 4.59 | 5.09 | 5.50 | 10.05 | 6.83 | 8.32 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.44 | 3.18 | 3.20 | 2.66 | 4.49 | 2.94 | 3.53 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.01 | 4.10 | 5.85 | 6.31 | 9.38 | 6.41 | 8.22 |
| EPS (₹) | (12.47) | (7.40) | (10.48) | (2.28) | 11.12 | 2.19 | 6.94 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 18.06 | 30.55 | 36.55 | 48.30 | 52.69 | 42.58 | 40.35 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.24 | 30.56 | 30.21 | 45.75 | 47.86 | 52.57 | 50.72 | 55.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -55.6% | -41.9% | -40.4% | -17.3% | +20.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 19.45 | 34.81 | 32.39 | 48.75 | 49.30 | 57.33 | 48.73 | 54.99 |
| EBITDA | 1.79 | (4.25) | (2.18) | (3.00) | (1.44) | (4.76) | 1.99 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | -14.1% | -7.3% | -6.6% | -3.0% | -9.1% | +3.9% | +0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 1.05 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 1.30 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 0.92 | (5.14) | (3.27) | (4.29) | (2.65) | (6.93) | 0.53 | (1.35) |
| Tax | 0.26 | (1.19) | (0.77) | (0.75) | (0.87) | (1.59) | 0.08 | (0.35) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 | 198 | 208 | 207 | 312 | 176 | 184 |
| Revenue growth | -22.2% | -4.6% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.5% | -4.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 3.18 | 3.75 |
| Total expenses | 165 | 201 | 215 | 204 | 294 | 169 | 175 |
| Employee cost | 11.67 | 11.36 | 11.00 | 10.03 | 7.61 | 7.10 | 7.28 |
| EBITDA | (10.90) | (2.78) | (6.73) | 2.80 | 17.78 | 6.78 | 8.97 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.1% | -1.4% | -3.2% | +1.4% | +5.7% | +3.9% | +4.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.23 | 3.99 | 4.16 | 3.52 | 2.74 | 2.20 | 2.66 |
| Interest | 1.82 | 3.09 | 2.64 | 2.41 | 1.47 | 4.39 | 2.00 |
| Profit before tax | (15.39) | (9.73) | (13.06) | (2.61) | 14.41 | 3.37 | 8.06 |
| Tax | (3.58) | (2.35) | (3.28) | (0.61) | 3.86 | 1.10 | 2.59 |
| Net profit | (11.93) | (7.38) | (9.66) | (2.15) | 10.56 | 2.27 | 5.48 |
| Net profit margin | -7.7% | -3.7% | -4.6% | -1.0% | +3.4% | +1.3% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | (12.06) | (7.55) | (10.22) | (2.10) | 11.00 | 2.37 | 5.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.78 | 9.78 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 9.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.96 | 19.82 | 25.31 | 36.32 | 40.39 | 30.84 | 28.51 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.74 | 29.60 | 34.89 | 45.90 | 49.97 | 40.42 | 38.09 |
| Secured loans | 12.84 | 17.94 | 18.38 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 10.36 | 9.38 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.16 | 2.42 | 0.97 | 1.12 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 15.00 | 20.36 | 19.35 | 13.72 | 0.09 | 11.09 | 9.38 |
| Total liabilities | 35.30 | 52.81 | 56.84 | 61.72 | 51.96 | 54.16 | 50.45 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 45.05 | 44.31 | 41.46 | 39.50 | 35.07 | 26.71 | 24.53 |
| Net block | 23.64 | 25.86 | 26.30 | 27.73 | 24.70 | 18.93 | 18.82 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.01 | 3.11 | 3.14 | 2.35 | 2.66 | 6.34 | 2.74 |
| Investments | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 4.13 | 0.22 | 0.20 |
| Inventories | 54.08 | 72.85 | 52.30 | 77.64 | 77.82 | 61.23 | 58.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 26.68 | 49.98 | 46.52 | 24.60 | 40.92 | 25.77 | 28.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.85 | 4.72 | 3.73 | 1.55 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 6.35 |
| Loans & advances | 7.43 | 10.59 | 8.52 | 8.78 | 11.32 | 14.63 | 13.05 |
| Total current assets | 90.04 | 138 | 111 | 113 | 134 | 106 | 106 |
| Total current liabilities | 93.63 | 123 | 92.60 | 83.51 | 114 | 78.34 | 79.14 |
| Net working capital | (3.59) | 15.30 | 18.47 | 29.06 | 20.14 | 27.22 | 27.31 |
| Total assets | 35.30 | 52.81 | 56.84 | 61.72 | 51.96 | 54.16 | 50.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.12 | 3.13 | 0.97 | 3.77 | 3.59 | 5.66 | 3.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.74 | 2.77 | 7.53 | (10.13) | 22.49 | 7.46 | 3.10 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.29) | (1.71) | (6.71) | (1.97) | (8.84) | (5.88) | (4.44) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.23) | (0.07) | 1.34 | 9.31 | (13.48) | (3.64) | 3.98 |
| Net change in cash | (2.78) | 0.99 | 2.16 | (2.79) | 0.18 | (2.07) | 2.64 |
| Closing cash | 1.85 | 4.72 | 3.73 | 1.55 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 6.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -22.2% | -4.6% | +0.6% | -33.7% | +77.5% | -4.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -292.1% | +58.7% | -340.4% | -84.3% | +162.2% | -24.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -58.2% | +25.5% | -400.4% | - | +327.6% | -58.2% | -28.3% |
| Net income growth | -61.7% | +23.6% | -349.3% | -120.4% | +365.2% | -58.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.3% | -14.0% | +5.8% | +4.0% | +16.5% | +17.2% | +22.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -32.2% | +38.8% | +18.6% | -5.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -7.7% | -3.7% | -4.7% | -1.0% | +3.4% | +1.3% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | -12.1% | -17.6% | -0.4% | +29.9% | +14.8% | +22.8% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | -22.9% | -24.2% | -4.2% | +23.3% | +5.8% | +14.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -12.88 | -45.64 | -24.24 | -334.72 | 9.77 | 95.85 | 31.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.46 | 4.63 | 5.14 | 5.55 | 10.10 | 6.86 | 8.30 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.43 | 3.17 | 3.20 | 2.66 | 4.49 | 2.94 | 3.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.03 | 4.11 | 5.85 | 6.31 | 9.35 | 6.43 | 8.24 |
| EPS (₹) | (12.06) | (7.55) | (10.22) | (2.10) | 11.00 | 2.37 | 5.72 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 18.14 | 30.26 | 36.41 | 47.91 | 52.15 | 42.18 | 39.76 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Aimco Pesticides Limited
Aimco Pesticides has 8 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradip Pushkarrai Dave Also directs: Amisco Agro-Chem Limited, Aimco Ecoscience Limited | Whole-Time Director | 12 Aug 1987 | 39 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Samir Pradip Dave Also directs: Amisco Agro-Chem Limited, Aimco Ecoscience Limited, Fyh Chem India Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 30 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ashit Pradip Dave Also directs: Amisco Agro-Chem Limited, Aimco Ecoscience Limited, Fyh Chem India Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 20 Aug 1996 | 30 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Mayoor Natubhai Amin Also directs: Epitome Textiles LLP, La-Tim Life Style and Resorts Limited, Peach Technovations Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 08 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Tarlika Pradeep Dave | Director | 15 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ashok Kumar Kundanmal Jain | Director | 27 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Aimco Pesticides Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crop Chemicals India Limited | ₹219.77 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Ravi Organics Limited | ₹215.98 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Abci Agrochem Private Limited | ₹192.34 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Bathinda, Punjab, India | |||
| Rajdhani Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹183.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Albaugh India Private Limited | ₹182.64 Cr (FY 2025) | 93.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Penshibao Wang Private Limited | ₹182.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Aimco Pesticides Limitedthis company | ₹154.95 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹12.33 Cr | -8% | -22.0% | 154 | Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Aimco Pesticides Limited is audited by J Dwarkadas & Co for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J Dwarkadas & Co | FY 2022 | 102806W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 54.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 45.60%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.40% | 54.40% | 54.40% | 54.40% |
| Public | 45.60% | 45.60% | 45.60% | 45.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar 2022 | 100552515 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Apr 1999 | 90218247 | Industrial Development Bank of India | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Sep 2020 | 100385130 | Others | ₹1.9 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 25 Mar 2019 | 100266422 | Others | ₹13 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 16 Apr 1999 | 90218248 | Abhigam Consultants Pvt Ltd | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & funding
Aimco Pesticides Limited has 10 deals on record (8 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹26.3 Lakh | Buyer: Satya Prakash Mittal Huf Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹51.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Dec 2021 | Market trade | ₹3.67 Cr | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Gream Traders & Exporters Pvt Ltd |
| Apr 2016 | Acquisition | ₹9.31 Cr | Seller: Excel Crop Care Ltd |
| Dec 2005 | Acquisition | ₹5.64 Cr | Buyer: Excel Crop Care Ltd |
To see the full deal history of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Aimco Pesticides Limited has 88 court cases on record: 49 filed by Aimco Pesticides, 39 filed against it. 21 cases are pending and 67 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 59 | 20 | 17 |
| High courts | 27 | 18 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 88)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (LPETN) | Filed against the company by Heranba Industries Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Cases SS) | Filed by the company against Happy Lands Agro Inputs Pvt Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Heranba Industries Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Heranba Industries Ltd | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (S) | Filed against the company by Heranba Industries Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Aimco Pesticides Limited was last rated by Care on 06 Oct 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 06 Oct 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Aimco Pesticides Limited has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 859 overdue payments to 45 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 45)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunflex Laminators | |||
| Peptech Biosciences Limited | |||
| Dee-Tech Alucan Co. | |||
| Plasto Chem Industries | |||
| Masters Sea & Air Logistics |
To see the full MSME payment records of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Aimco Pesticides has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Aimco KR Agro Private Limited | U24100MH2020PTC336803 | |
| Aimco Ecoscience Limited | U24110MH2011PLC218589 |
To see the full group structure of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Aimco Pesticides Limited has a workforce of 154 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Aimco Pesticides has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAACA3365K1ZU | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AAACA3365K1ZM | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Aimco Pesticides Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Aimco Pesticides Limited has 26 board changes on record since 1987: 17 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Tarlika Pradeep Dave was appointed as Director on 15 Sep 2025.
41 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Aimco Pesticides is an active public limited company based in Lote Parshuram, Maharashtra, India. The company works in crop protection, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24210MH1987PLC044362. Listed on BSE: 524288.
Aimco Pesticides reported revenue of ₹154.95 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 22% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Aimco Pesticides has 8 current directors:
- Samir Pradip Dave - Managing Director
- Pradip Pushkarrai Dave - Whole-Time Director
- Ashit Pradip Dave - Whole-Time Director
- Mayoor Natubhai Amin - Director
- Tarlika Pradeep Dave - Director
- Ashok Kumar Kundanmal Jain - Director
- Jagat Harish Shah - Director
- Jignesh Anantrai Nagodra - Director
The latest financial statements of Aimco Pesticides on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Aimco Pesticides is 33AAACA3365K1ZU, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 37AAACA3365K1ZM (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aimco Pesticides is L24210MH1987PLC044362. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Aimco Pesticides is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 524288).
Aimco Pesticides has 88 court cases on record: 49 filed by the company and 39 filed against it. 21 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Aimco Pesticides was incorporated on 12 August 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Aimco Pesticides has 10 deals on record (8 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in March 2026.
The peers of Aimco Pesticides by revenue are Crop Chemicals India Limited, Ravi Organics Limited, Abci Agrochem Private Limited, Rajdhani Petrochemicals Private Limited, Albaugh India Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Tarlika Pradeep Dave was appointed as Director on 15 Sep 2025. Elizabeth Chandraprakash Shrivastava ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 04 Sep 2025. Dushyant Dahyabhai Patel ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2025. Aimco Pesticides has 26 board changes on record in total.

