
About Ajanta Soya Limited
Data last updated:
Ajanta Soya Limited is a public limited company based in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the edible oils and cooking fats segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 13 January 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L15494RJ1992PLC016617. Its GSTIN is 08AAACA0434F1ZA (Rajasthan). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 519216.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹16.1 Cr. It is led by directors including Sushil Kumar Goyal (Managing Director) and Abhey Goyal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Sp – 916 Phase – III Industrial Area, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India – 301019.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,307.67 Cr, a decline of 1.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.36 Cr (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹12.19 Cr (EBITDA margin 0.9%). The net worth stands at ₹167.98 Cr (up 5.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹177.22 Cr (up 10.7% YoY).
The company has about 80 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ajanta Soya. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹178.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹512.27 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 8 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ajantasoya.com.
Company details
Contact details
Ajanta Soya Limited's registered office is in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan. Its website is ajantasoya.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSp – 916 Phase – III Industrial Area, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India – 301019
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Edible Oils & Cooking Fats
To see the full contact details of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Ajanta Soya operates one associated brand: Ajanta Soya. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Ajanta Soya is engaged in manufacturing cooking oils and fats. | ajantasoya.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Ajanta Soya is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ajanta Soya Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAjanta Soya Limited reported revenue of ₹1,307.67 Cr (down 1.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,308 | 1,330 | 1,022 | 1,236 | 1,345 | 931 | 760 |
| Revenue growth | -1.7% | +30.1% | -17.3% | -8.1% | +44.4% | +22.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.19 | 34.23 | 3.03 | 6.17 | 47.65 | 36.46 | 15.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.9% | +2.6% | +0.3% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +3.9% | +2.1% |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 36.31 | 5.12 | 3.82 | 49.86 | 40.60 | 12.86 |
| Net profit | 8.36 | 26.23 | 2.41 | 1.21 | 41.64 | 24.81 | 9.49 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +2.0% | +0.2% | +0.1% | +3.1% | +2.7% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.04 | 3.37 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 26.22 | 15.62 | 6.09 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 177 | 160 | 132 | 128 | 124 | 82.98 | 57.62 |
| Net worth | 168 | 159 | 131 | 126 | 123 | 79.36 | 54.10 |
| Total debt | 8.25 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2.85 | 2.80 |
| Cash & bank | 19.02 | 31.90 | 30.57 | 21.67 | 37.03 | 21.37 | 13.97 |
| Net working capital | 115 | 81.05 | 65.61 | 75.84 | 60.80 | 31.70 | 22.65 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (32.55) | 16.38 | 25.12 | (23.96) | 28.20 | 21.74 | 21.18 |
| Cash from investing | 27.35 | (14.13) | (16.71) | 20.23 | (24.64) | (23.02) | 0.33 |
| Cash from financing | 2.31 | (2.83) | (4.97) | (1.14) | (3.73) | 3.65 | (26.12) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 330 | 337 | 312 | 347 | 312 | 388 | 366 | 304 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +5.9% | -13.3% | -14.7% | +14.2% | +14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.19 | 0.12 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 3.74 | 1.70 | 3.58 | 1.20 |
| Total expenses | 320 | 336 | 309 | 339 | 312 | 382 | 354 | 293 |
| EBITDA | 10.65 | 1.02 | 3.12 | 7.94 | 0.13 | 6.08 | 11.88 | 10.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +0.3% | +1.0% | +2.3% | +0.0% | +1.6% | +3.3% | +3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 1.29 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 1.31 | 1.00 |
| Profit before tax | 10.30 | (1.00) | 3.26 | 7.58 | 2.25 | 6.59 | 13.45 | 10.47 |
| Tax | 2.47 | 0.19 | 0.74 | 2.30 | 0.45 | 1.58 | 3.62 | 2.56 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 330 | 337 | 312 | 347 | 312 | 388 | 366 | 304 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +5.9% | -13.3% | -14.7% | +14.2% | +14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.19 | 0.12 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 3.74 | 1.70 | 3.58 | 1.20 |
| Total expenses | 320 | 336 | 309 | 339 | 312 | 382 | 354 | 293 |
| EBITDA | 10.65 | 1.02 | 3.12 | 7.94 | 0.13 | 6.08 | 11.88 | 10.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +0.3% | +1.0% | +2.3% | +0.0% | +1.6% | +3.3% | +3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 1.29 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 1.31 | 1.00 |
| Profit before tax | 10.30 | (1.00) | 3.26 | 7.58 | 2.25 | 6.59 | 13.45 | 10.47 |
| Tax | 2.47 | 0.19 | 0.74 | 2.30 | 0.45 | 1.58 | 3.62 | 2.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,308 | 1,330 | 1,022 | 1,236 | 1,345 | 931 | 760 |
| Revenue growth | -1.7% | +30.1% | -17.3% | -8.1% | +44.4% | +22.5% | - |
| Other income | 6.97 | 8.68 | 9.15 | 3.02 | 5.16 | 7.63 | 1.55 |
| Total expenses | 1,295 | 1,296 | 1,019 | 1,230 | 1,297 | 895 | 744 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.44 | 7.23 | 6.86 | 6.59 | 4.89 | 4.73 |
| EBITDA | 12.19 | 34.23 | 3.03 | 6.17 | 47.65 | 36.46 | 15.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.9% | +2.6% | +0.3% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +3.9% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 3.11 | 2.85 | 2.72 | 2.46 | 1.89 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Interest | 3.99 | 3.75 | 4.34 | 2.91 | 1.06 | 1.87 | 3.07 |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 36.31 | 5.12 | 3.82 | 49.86 | 40.60 | 12.86 |
| Tax | 3.70 | 9.17 | 1.09 | 1.59 | 7.66 | 15.44 | 3.05 |
| Net profit | 8.36 | 26.23 | 2.41 | 1.21 | 41.64 | 24.81 | 9.49 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +2.0% | +0.2% | +0.1% | +3.1% | +2.7% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.04 | 3.37 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 26.22 | 15.62 | 6.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.10 | 16.10 | 16.10 | 16.10 | 16.10 | 16.10 | 16.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 152 | 143 | 115 | 110 | 107 | 63.26 | 38.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 168 | 159 | 131 | 126 | 123 | 79.36 | 54.10 |
| Secured loans | 7.83 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2.85 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.80 |
| Total debt | 8.25 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2.85 | 2.80 |
| Total liabilities | 177 | 160 | 132 | 128 | 124 | 82.98 | 57.62 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 69.07 | 67.03 | 64.23 | 56.17 | 54.70 | 48.24 | 43.21 |
| Net block | 45.19 | 45.92 | 44.98 | 39.57 | 40.38 | 34.78 | 31.05 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| Investments | 15.73 | 36.76 | 23.73 | 15.49 | 23.92 | 18.47 | 4.70 |
| Inventories | 134 | 103 | 96.09 | 111 | 132 | 40.63 | 40.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 25.47 | 34.80 | 11.97 | 36.70 | 22.03 | 18.19 | 16.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 19.02 | 31.90 | 30.57 | 21.67 | 37.03 | 21.37 | 13.97 |
| Loans & advances | 4.32 | 3.45 | 5.20 | 4.53 | 5.50 | 22.14 | 7.52 |
| Total current assets | 183 | 173 | 144 | 174 | 196 | 102 | 77.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 67.80 | 91.75 | 78.22 | 98.23 | 135 | 70.63 | 54.93 |
| Net working capital | 115 | 81.05 | 65.61 | 75.84 | 60.80 | 31.70 | 22.65 |
| Total assets | 177 | 160 | 132 | 128 | 124 | 82.98 | 57.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.00 | 3.59 | 0.14 | 5.02 | 5.18 | 2.81 | 7.42 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (32.55) | 16.38 | 25.12 | (23.96) | 28.20 | 21.74 | 21.18 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 27.35 | (14.13) | (16.71) | 20.23 | (24.64) | (23.02) | 0.33 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.31 | (2.83) | (4.97) | (1.14) | (3.73) | 3.65 | (26.12) |
| Net change in cash | (2.89) | (0.59) | 3.44 | (4.87) | (0.17) | 2.38 | (4.61) |
| Closing cash | 19.02 | 31.90 | 30.57 | 21.67 | 37.03 | 21.37 | 13.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.7% | +30.1% | -17.3% | -8.1% | +44.4% | +22.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -64.4% | +1029.7% | -50.9% | -87.1% | +30.7% | +128.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -66.8% | +609.2% | +34.0% | -92.3% | +22.8% | +215.7% | +708.8% |
| Net income growth | -68.1% | +988.4% | +99.2% | -97.1% | +67.8% | +161.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.9% | -0.4% | +3.2% | +17.6% | +24.6% | +39.1% | +2.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.5% | -10.4% | -56.4% | -27.2% | +206.2% | - | +40.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.6% | +2.0% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +3.1% | +2.7% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +27.5% | +5.7% | +4.0% | +49.2% | +60.4% | +25.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +18.8% | +1.9% | +1.0% | +41.7% | +37.7% | +19.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.27 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 43.94 | 11.95 | 1,400.00 | 78.44 | 2.32 | 5.37 | 21.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 20.26 | 16.98 | 22.30 | 26.13 | 20.37 | 17.73 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.38 | 9.86 | 10.19 | 15.63 | 23.09 | 16.36 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 56.87 | 42.00 | 42.10 | 66.89 | 54.39 | 34.64 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.04 | 3.37 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 26.22 | 15.62 | 6.09 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 19.74 | 16.24 | 15.63 | 76.53 | 49.30 | 33.61 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ajanta Soya Limited
Ajanta Soya has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhey Goyal Also directs: Savoir Innovations LLP, Ajanta Agronomics Private Limited, Cosmic Alloys and Metal Works Private Limited and 4 more | Whole-Time Director | 15 Dec 2008 | 17 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sushil Kumar Goyal Also directs: Savoir Innovations LLP, Ajanta Agronomics Private Limited, Ameri Estates Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 06 Mar 1992 | 34 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Alok Narayan Pandey Also directs: Alok R V & Co LLP, Hands On Trades Private Limited, Siadelta Services Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sonia Poddar | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Arun Tyagi | Whole-Time Director | 19 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rupesh Deorah Also directs: Anjani Tie-Up Private Limited, Span Estates Private Ltd. | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ajanta Soya Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Edible Oils), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Oleo Private Limited | ₹1,438.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 8410.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Santhoshimathaa Edible Oils Refinery Private Limited | ₹1,433.49 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Deesan Agro-Tech Private Limited | ₹1,427.08 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Prestige Feed Mills Limited | ₹1,353.28 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Ajanta Soya Limitedthis company | ₹1,307.67 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹8.36 Cr | 0.6% | -1.7% | 80 | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
| Sheel Oil & Fats Private Limited | ₹1,300.02 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Kichha, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Santhoshimathaa Oils and Fats Private Limited | ₹1,276.85 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Lohiya Veg Oils Private Limited | ₹1,273.32 Cr (FY 2022) | 137.0% |
To see the full peer comparison of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ajanta Soya Limited is audited by TAS associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| TAS associates | FY 2023 | 010520N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 49.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 50.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.80% | 49.40% | 49.40% | 47.70% |
| Public | 50.20% | 50.60% | 50.60% | 52.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2021 | 100413865 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹166 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Feb 2021 | 100418536 | State Bank of India | ₹12.75 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Feb 2021 | 100412914 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹130 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 20 Jul 2016 | 100043766 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹16 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 11 Sep 2014 | 10527929 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Legal cases
Ajanta Soya Limited has 17 court cases on record: 9 filed by Ajanta Soya, 8 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| District courts | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, North West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by The Oriental Insurance Co. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (AS) | Filed against the company by Tower International Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (AS) | Filed against the company by Prudential Shipping Agencies Pvt. Ltd. and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against S R Traders | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against City Vanaspati Traders | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Ajanta Soya Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteem Packers Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Ajanta Soya Limited has a workforce of 80 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Ajanta Soya has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAACA0434F1ZA | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACA0434F1ZC | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACA0434F1Z8 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACA0434F2ZB | Delhi | Active | 27 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ajanta Soya Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ajanta Soya Limited has 24 board changes on record since 1992: 15 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Sushila Jain ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2025.
45 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Ajanta Soya is an active public limited company based in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India. The company works in edible oils and cooking fats, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 13 January 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L15494RJ1992PLC016617. Listed on BSE: 519216.
Ajanta Soya reported revenue of ₹1,307.67 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 1.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Ajanta Soya has 6 current directors:
- Sushil Kumar Goyal - Managing Director
- Abhey Goyal - Whole-Time Director
- Arun Tyagi - Whole-Time Director
- Alok Narayan Pandey - Director
- Sonia Poddar - Director
- Rupesh Deorah - Director
The latest financial statements of Ajanta Soya on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ajanta Soya is 08AAACA0434F1ZA, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACA0434F1ZC (Delhi), 09AAACA0434F1Z8 (Uttar Pradesh), 07AAACA0434F2ZB (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ajanta Soya is L15494RJ1992PLC016617. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Ajanta Soya is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 519216).
Ajanta Soya has 17 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Ajanta Soya was incorporated on 13 January 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Ajanta Soya by revenue are Ana Oleo Private Limited, Santhoshimathaa Edible Oils Refinery Private Limited, Deesan Agro-Tech Private Limited, Prestige Feed Mills Limited, Sheel Oil & Fats Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Edible Oils), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Sushila Jain ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2025. Sonia Poddar was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2024. Alok Narayan Pandey was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2024. Ajanta Soya has 24 board changes on record in total.
Ajanta Soya has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 Jul 2024.

