- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-03-0007926

About Alpine Apparels Private Limited
Data last updated:
Alpine Apparels Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the leather goods manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 16 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1995PTC068562. Its GSTIN is 06AADCA0100D1ZS (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.4 Cr. It is led by directors including Hardeep Singh and Sanjay Leekha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 208 Sarvodaya Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹228.27 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.98 Cr (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹23.43 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 2,106 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Alpine Apparels. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹180.94 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹72.77 Cr on record. Court records list 24 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 23 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.96 Cr; the latest was in October 2019. Its 5 peer companies in the Consumer Products industry (Leather Goods Manufacturers, Lifestyle and Accessories Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Jak Group Private Limited with revenue of ₹255.24 Cr. The company has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 9,587 overdue payments to 226 micro and small suppliers.
Alpine Apparels Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-03-0007926). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website alpineapparels.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Alpine Apparels
Contact details
Alpine Apparels Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is alpineapparels.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressC – 208 Sarvodaya Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Leather Goods Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Alpine Apparels operates one associated brand: Alpine Apparels. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of leather gloves, handbags, belts, caps, home accessories, and sports shoes | alpineapparels.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Alpine Apparels is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Alpine Apparels Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableAlpine Apparels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹228.27 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹23.43 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.98 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Alpine Apparels Private Limited
Alpine Apparels Private Limited currently reports 3 directors and 1 key managerial person. 1 former director has served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardeep Singh | Director | 01 Apr 2002 | 24 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Leekha Also directs: Amazon Leathers Private Limited, Sancha Manufacturers Private Limited, Se Shoes Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 16 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kirti | Company Secretary | 19 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Charu Leekha Also directs: Amazon Leathers Private Limited, Sancha Manufacturers Private Limited, Se Shoes Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 16 May 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Alpine Apparels Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Products industry (Leather Goods Manufacturers, Lifestyle and Accessories Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jak Group Private Limited | ₹255.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Permeshwar Creations Private Limited | ₹254.84 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Alpine Apparels Private Limitedthis company | ₹228.27 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹6.98 Cr | 3.1% | -1.0% | 2,106 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Outshiny India Private Limited | ₹218.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| V2 Smart Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹205.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sports and Leisure Apparel Limited | ₹203.1 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Alpine Apparels Private Limited is audited by APURV RELAN & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| APURV RELAN & CO. | FY 2022 | 006680N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Alpine Apparels Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2019 | FY 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2025 | 101060094 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Jan 2025 | 101035222 | Others | ₹85.1 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 100984454 | Sidbi | ₹4.01 Cr | Open | |
| 01 Aug 2024 | 100958046 | Sidbi | ₹1.25 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Jan 2024 | 100849357 | Sidbi | ₹96 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 56 View all charges
Deals & funding
Alpine Apparels Private Limited has 5 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.96 Cr; the latest was in October 2019.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2019 | Funding round | ₹62.8 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Rights issue | ₹3.27 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Jun 2011 | Funding round | ₹2.15 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2009 | Funding round | ₹1.9 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Mar 2007 | Funding round | ₹1.28 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Alpine Apparels Private Limited has 24 court cases on record: 1 filed by Alpine Apparels, 23 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 19 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 22 | 22 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 24)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (TRF) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (TRF) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Alpine Apparels Private Limited was last rated by Care on 22 Mar 2023.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 22 Mar 2023 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Alpine Apparels Private Limited has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 9,587 overdue payments to 226 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 226)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ell Ess Fabrics | |||
| Forus Electric Private Limited | |||
| Santa Maria International Private Limited | |||
| Threads (India) Private Limited | |||
| Manohar Filaments Pvt.Ltd. |
To see the full MSME payment records of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Alpine Apparels Private Limited has a workforce of 2,106 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Alpine Apparels has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AADCA0100D1ZS | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Alpine Apparels Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Alpine Apparels Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1995: 4 appointments. The latest: Kirti was appointed as Company Secretary on 19 Apr 2019.
96 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Alpine Apparels is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in leather goods manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 16 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1995PTC068562.
Alpine Apparels has 4 current directors and KMP:
- Hardeep Singh - Director
- Sanjay Leekha - Director
- Charu Leekha - Director
- Kirti - Company Secretary
The latest financial statements of Alpine Apparels on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Alpine Apparels is 06AADCA0100D1ZS, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Alpine Apparels is U74899DL1995PTC068562. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Alpine Apparels has 24 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 23 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Alpine Apparels was incorporated on 16 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Alpine Apparels has 5 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹5.96 Cr; the latest was in October 2019.
The peers of Alpine Apparels by revenue are Jak Group Private Limited, Permeshwar Creations Private Limited, Outshiny India Private Limited, V2 Smart Manufacturing Private Limited, Sports and Leisure Apparel Limited, all in the Consumer Products industry (Leather Goods Manufacturers, Lifestyle and Accessories Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Kirti was appointed as Company Secretary on 19 Apr 2019. Hardeep Singh was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2002. Charu Leekha was appointed as Director on 16 May 1995. Alpine Apparels has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Alpine Apparels is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-HR-03-0007926).
Alpine Apparels has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 9,587 overdue payments to 226 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Aug 2023.

