
About Alpine Containers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Alpine Containers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jammu And Kashmir, India. It operates in the laminated and corrugated packaging segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jammu, under CIN U21022JK2004PTC002424. Its GSTIN is 01AAHCA0819K1Z1 (Jammu and Kashmir). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹55 Lakh. It is led by directors including Harish Gulati (Managing Director) and Vipul Gulati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 539 Sector – 3 Extension Trikuta Nagar Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹65.86 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.74 Cr (net margin 8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 14% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.86 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.44 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website alpinecontainers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address539 Sector – 3 Extension Trikuta Nagar Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India
- IndustryPackaging, Laminated & Corrugated Packaging, Paper
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Alpine Containers Private Limited
The main business activity of Alpine Containers is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Alpine Containers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Alpine Containers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹65.86 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Alpine Containers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.08 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.74 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Alpine Containers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Alpine Containers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Offset (India) Private Limited | ₹67.4 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Baddi, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| B.P.Packagings Private Limited | ₹66.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Zubair Duplex Private Limited | ₹66.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Saspack Ventures Private Limited | ₹66.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Eskay Cartons Private Limited | ₹66.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Alpine Containers Private Limited this company | ₹65.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Jammu And Kashmir, India |
| Multiwal Duplex Private Limited | ₹64.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Continental Corrugators Private Limited | ₹64.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Super (India) Paper Private Limited | ₹64.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Atharva Corrugations Private Limited | ₹64.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Mayura Packaging Private Limited | ₹63.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Alpine Containers by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers Private Limited is audited by VAK & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAK & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul Gulati Also directs: Alpine Corrugators Private Limited | Director | 03 Jun 2004 | 22 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Harish Gulati Also directs: Alpine Corrugators Private Limited, Alpine Fibres Private Limited | Managing Director | 03 Jun 2004 | 22 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Samridhi Gulati | Director | 16 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sujata Gulati | Director | 16 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Alpine Containers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.73 Lakh | Open |
| 18 Jun 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹16.7 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Apr 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Aug 2019 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8 Lakh | Open |
| 25 Mar 2019 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15.55 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Alpine Containers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Alpine Containers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2004: 4 appointments. The latest: Samridhi Gulati was appointed as Director on 16 Sep 2022.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Alpine Containers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Alpine Containers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01AAHCA0819K1Z1 | Jammu and Kashmir | Active | 08 Jul 2017 |
| 01AAHCA0819K2Z0 | Jammu and Kashmir | Active | 12 Aug 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Alpine Containers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Alpine Containers Private Limited
Alpine Containers is an active private limited company based in Jammu And Kashmir, India. The company works in laminated and corrugated packaging, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21022JK2004PTC002424.
Alpine Containers reported revenue of ₹65.86 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Alpine Containers has 4 current directors:
- Harish Gulati - Managing Director
- Vipul Gulati - Director
- Samridhi Gulati - Director
- Sujata Gulati - Director
Alpine Containers reported a net profit of ₹5.74 Cr (net margin 8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Alpine Containers is 10% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Alpine Containers is 01AAHCA0819K1Z1, registered in Jammu and Kashmir. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 01AAHCA0819K2Z0 (Jammu and Kashmir).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Alpine Containers is U21022JK2004PTC002424. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Alpine Containers was incorporated on 03 June 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jammu.
The peers of Alpine Containers by revenue are Rich Offset (India) Private Limited, B.P.Packagings Private Limited, Zubair Duplex Private Limited, Saspack Ventures Private Limited, Eskay Cartons Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging).
Samridhi Gulati was appointed as Director on 16 Sep 2022. Sujata Gulati was appointed as Director on 16 Sep 2022. Harish Gulati was appointed as Managing Director on 03 Jun 2004. Alpine Containers has 4 board changes on record in total.
Alpine Containers can be reached through the website alpinecontainers.com. Its registered office is in Jammu And Kashmir, India.