- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-14-0000852

About Anand Seamless Limited
Data last updated:
Anand Seamless Limited is a public limited company based in Kadi, Gujarat, India. It operates in the pipe and tubes segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 25 November 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U27100GJ2005PLC047144. Its GSTIN is 24AAFCA4596D1ZS (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544944.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.97 Cr. It was formerly known as Anand Seamless Tubes Limited. It is led by directors including Kedar Mayank Choksi (Managing Director) and Heta Kedar Choksi (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 May 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 129 – A Ankhol Patiya Chhatral – Kadi Road Village Indrad, Gujarat, India – 382715.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹56 Cr, a growth of 66.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.45 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.2%). The net worth stands at ₹19.53 Cr (up 39.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹47.83 Cr (up 35% YoY).
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Anand Seamless Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25.71 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹66.35 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026. Its 3 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Ratnabhumi Steeltech Private Limited with revenue of ₹37.94 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 58 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
Anand Seamless Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-14-0000852). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anandseamless.com.
Company details
CIN history
Anand Seamless has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27100GJ2005PTC047144. The current CIN is U27100GJ2005PLC047144, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U27100GJ2005PLC047144 | Current |
| U27100GJ2005PTC047144 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Anand Seamless
Contact details
Anand Seamless Limited's registered office is in Kadi, Gujarat. Its website is anandseamless.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 129 – A Ankhol Patiya Chhatral – Kadi Road Village Indrad, Gujarat, India – 382715
- IndustryManufacturing, Pipe & Tubes
To see the full contact details of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Anand Seamless operates one associated brand: Anand Seamless Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing and exporting of seamless tubes, fin tubes, and heat exchanger tubes in India. | anandseamless.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Anand Seamless is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Anand Seamless Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAnand Seamless Limited reported revenue of ₹56 Cr (up 66.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 56.00 | 33.55 | 36.90 | 41.39 |
| Revenue growth | +66.9% | -9.1% | -10.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.22 | 5.92 | 6.51 | 5.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +17.7% | +17.6% | +14.2% |
| Profit before tax | 7.42 | 3.58 | 4.54 | 4.01 |
| Net profit | 5.45 | 2.65 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +7.9% | +9.1% | +7.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.50 | 254.87 | 323.44 | 277.83 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 47.83 | 35.43 | 25.74 | 21.45 |
| Net worth | 19.53 | 14.04 | 11.39 | 8.03 |
| Total debt | 28.03 | 21.13 | 14.13 | 13.22 |
| Cash & bank | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.62 | 0.63 |
| Net working capital | 40.92 | 27.88 | 19.17 | 15.91 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (5.57) | (3.31) | 1.51 | 2.56 |
| Cash from investing | (0.17) | (1.06) | (1.14) | (0.24) |
| Cash from financing | 4.64 | 5.31 | (0.37) | (2.13) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.00 | 33.55 | 36.90 | 41.39 |
| Revenue growth | +66.9% | -9.1% | -10.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 45.78 | 27.63 | 30.39 | 35.53 |
| Employee cost | 5.54 | 5.47 | 3.63 | 2.81 |
| EBITDA | 10.22 | 5.92 | 6.51 | 5.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +17.7% | +17.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.48 |
| Interest | 2.44 | 1.96 | 1.57 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 7.42 | 3.58 | 4.54 | 4.01 |
| Tax | 1.97 | 0.93 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
| Net profit | 5.45 | 2.65 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +7.9% | +9.1% | +7.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.50 | 254.87 | 323.44 | 277.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 8.43 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.10 | 13.94 | 11.29 | 7.93 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 19.53 | 14.04 | 11.39 | 8.03 |
| Secured loans | 18.39 | 17.49 | 12.76 | 10.94 |
| Unsecured loans | 9.64 | 3.64 | 1.37 | 2.28 |
| Total debt | 28.03 | 21.13 | 14.13 | 13.22 |
| Total liabilities | 47.83 | 35.43 | 25.74 | 21.45 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 12.07 | 11.85 | 10.76 | 9.56 |
| Net block | 6.46 | 6.77 | 6.15 | 5.45 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 44.59 | 31.19 | 23.62 | 18.87 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.65 | 10.32 | 2.75 | 5.61 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.62 | 0.63 |
| Loans & advances | 1.26 | 1.15 | 1.32 | 0.86 |
| Total current assets | 59.97 | 44.23 | 28.31 | 25.97 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.05 | 16.35 | 9.14 | 10.06 |
| Net working capital | 40.92 | 27.88 | 19.17 | 15.91 |
| Total assets | 47.83 | 35.43 | 25.74 | 21.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.57 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.43 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5.57) | (3.31) | 1.51 | 2.56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.17) | (1.06) | (1.14) | (0.24) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4.64 | 5.31 | (0.37) | (2.13) |
| Net change in cash | (1.10) | 0.95 | (0.01) | 0.20 |
| Closing cash | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.62 | 0.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +66.9% | -9.1% | -10.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +72.6% | -9.1% | +11.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +107.3% | -21.2% | +13.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +105.7% | -20.7% | +15.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +20.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +9.7% | +7.9% | +9.1% | +7.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.7% | +18.1% | +25.9% | +25.7% |
| Return on net worth | +32.7% | +20.8% | +34.6% | +36.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 1.65 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.41 |
| Interest cover | 25.18 | 35.96 | 26.12 | 28.07 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.68 | 2.97 | 3.63 | 4.33 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.48 | 1.22 | 1.74 | 2.19 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.67 | 5.13 | 8.83 | 7.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.50 | 254.87 | 323.44 | 277.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 23.17 | 1,350.67 | 1,095.81 | 772.37 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Anand Seamless Limited
Anand Seamless has 5 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kedar Mayank Choksi | Managing Director | 05 Oct 2009 | 17 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Hemal Dhirenbhai Shah Also directs: Vedang Polyflex LLP, D.D.Shah Global Port Shipping and Logistic LLP, Juggernaut Sports Baroda LLP and 5 more | Director | 10 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Paula Pankaj Shah | Director | 10 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sahil Ramesh Bazari Also directs: Bazari Exim Private Limited, Sahil Synthetics Private Limited | Director | 10 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Heta Kedar Choksi | Whole-Time Director | 07 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Anand Seamless Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Seamless Limitedthis company | ₹56 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹5.45 Cr | 9.7% | 66.9% | 36 | Kadi, Gujarat, India |
| Ratnabhumi Steeltech Private Limited | ₹37.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Taurus Value Steel & Pipes Private Limited | ₹36.72 Cr (FY 2025) | -46.0% | Telangana, India | |||
| Salasar Stainless Limited | ₹36.34 Cr (FY 2018) | 44.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Anand Seamless Limited is audited by SHAHANDPATEL for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SHAHANDPATEL | FY 2023 | 124743W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 70.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 3.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 26.10%.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.40% |
| Public | 29.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | 101340861 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.34 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 101204002 | Others | ₹69 Lakh | Open | |
| 12 Aug 2024 | 100967047 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.25 Cr | Open | |
| 08 Sep 2023 | 100777642 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹43 Lakh | Open | |
| 20 May 2022 | 100594529 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 19 View all charges
Deals & funding
Anand Seamless Limited has 2 deals on record (1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹25.52 Cr | Investors: Public Market Investors |
| May 2017 | Acquisition | ₹4.68 Cr | Buyer: Umiya Tubes Limited |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Anand Seamless Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Anand Seamless Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 58 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narmada Transport Co | |||
| Industrial Tools & Dies | |||
| Kiran Roadways Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Unitech Metallurgical Services |
To see the full MSME payment records of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Anand Seamless Limited has a workforce of 36 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Anand Seamless has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAFCA4596D1ZS | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Anand Seamless Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Anand Seamless Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2009: 5 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Hemal Dhirenbhai Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2025.
50 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Anand Seamless is an active public limited company based in Kadi, Gujarat, India. The company works in pipe and tubes, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 25 November 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27100GJ2005PLC047144. Listed on BSE: 544944.
Anand Seamless reported revenue of ₹56 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 66.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Anand Seamless has 5 current directors:
- Kedar Mayank Choksi - Managing Director
- Heta Kedar Choksi - Whole-Time Director
- Hemal Dhirenbhai Shah - Director
- Paula Pankaj Shah - Director
- Sahil Ramesh Bazari - Director
The latest financial statements of Anand Seamless on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 May 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Anand Seamless is 24AAFCA4596D1ZS, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anand Seamless is U27100GJ2005PLC047144. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Anand Seamless is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544944).
Anand Seamless was incorporated on 25 November 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Anand Seamless has 2 deals on record (1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Anand Seamless by revenue are Ratnabhumi Steeltech Private Limited, Taurus Value Steel & Pipes Private Limited, Salasar Stainless Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Hemal Dhirenbhai Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2025. Paula Pankaj Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2025. Sahil Ramesh Bazari ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2025. Anand Seamless has 13 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Anand Seamless is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-14-0000852).

