
About Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 30 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U51909GJ2020PTC112392. Its GSTIN is 24AATCA2437R1Z1 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Sarjansinh Arvindsinh Rathod and Joshi Parinben Abhishek.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/69 Ila Co. O. Ha Soc Ltd India Colony Thakker Bapanagar Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382350.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.07 Cr, a decline of 56% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹79,592 (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23 Lakh on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website anantasecurity.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/69 Ila Co. O. Ha Soc Ltd India Colony Thakker Bapanagar Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382350
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Ananta Security Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.07 Cr (down 56% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Revenue fell 56% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34%. EBITDA fell 67% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹79,592 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ananta Security Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trendbell Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Master Fire and Safety Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Roha, Maharashtra, India |
| Fabbliss Fashion Arts & Designs (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 188.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kavira Agro Export Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 785.0% | •••• | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India |
| Shails Quality Foodstuff Exports Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |
| Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Bhaichara Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Jhajjar, Haryana, India |
| Ess Dee Nutek Infinities Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ramadha Resource Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Peaktel IT Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Arambh Decor Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ananta Security Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Ananta Security Solutions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarjansinh Arvindsinh Rathod | Director | 22 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Joshi Parinben Abhishek | Director | 30 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹23 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ananta Security Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Purvi Dhaval Joshi ceased to be Director on 22 Sep 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Ananta Security Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AATCA2437R1Z1 | Gujarat | Active | 05 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ananta Security Solutions Private Limited
Ananta Security Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 30 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909GJ2020PTC112392.
Ananta Security Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.07 Cr for FY 2024 (down 56% YoY).
Ananta Security Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Sarjansinh Arvindsinh Rathod - Director
- Joshi Parinben Abhishek - Director
Ananta Security Solutions reported a net profit of ₹79,592 (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ananta Security Solutions is 34% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 56%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ananta Security Solutions is 24AATCA2437R1Z1, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ananta Security Solutions is U51909GJ2020PTC112392. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ananta Security Solutions was incorporated on 30 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Ananta Security Solutions by revenue are Trendbell Private Limited, Master Fire and Safety Private Limited, Fabbliss Fashion Arts & Designs (OPC) Private Limited, Kavira Agro Export Private Limited, Shails Quality Foodstuff Exports Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Purvi Dhaval Joshi ceased to be Director on 22 Sep 2020. Sarjansinh Arvindsinh Rathod was appointed as Director on 22 Sep 2020. Joshi Parinben Abhishek was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2020.
Yes, Ananta Security Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).