
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
About Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the construction sector. It was incorporated on 27 May 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U45201JH2016PTC008805. Its GSTIN is 20AAOCA4194J1ZK (Jharkhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors Sunil Kumar Singh and Deepak Kumar Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No. – 22 Ravindra Path At – Dipugrha Ranchi Patna Road P.S. – Sadar, Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India – 825301.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹52.69 Lakh, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹9.76 Lakh (net margin -18.5%) and EBITDA of -₹7.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin -13.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 40% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.31 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No. – 22 Ravindra Path At – Dipugrha Ranchi Patna Road P.S. – Sadar, Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India – 825301
- IndustryConstruction, Construction, Alteration, Repair & Maintenance, Civil Engineering, Complete Constructions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Anantdhara Construction is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹52.69 Lakh (up 34% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Revenue rose 34% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40%. EBITDA fell 204% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹7.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹9.76 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -13.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -18.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Anantdhara Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SN Infracon Private Limited | ₹52.74 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Phobos Agro Marketing Private Limited | ₹52.74 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Apurupa Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹52.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -74.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sai Sankalpa Trades Private Limited | ₹52.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shasan Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹52.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Anantdhara Construction Private Limited this company | ₹52.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India |
| Fixl Techno Private Limited | ₹52.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Artic Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹52.66 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Suresh Jain and Associates Private Limited | ₹52.65 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Macmilan Industries Limited | ₹52.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Om Heritage Spring Realty Private Limited | ₹52.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Anantdhara Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Kumar Singh | Director | 27 May 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Deepak Kumar Singh | Director | 27 May 2016 | 10 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹44 Lakh | Open |
| 14 May 2018 | Others | ₹11.78 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Nov 2017 | Bank of India | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by Anantdhara Construction. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Jharkhand | Court case (Cont.(Cvl)) | Filed by the company against Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh the Executive Officer Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Jharkhand | Court case (C.M.P.) | Filed by the company against Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Jharkhand | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepak Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 27 May 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAOCA4194J1ZK | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anantdhara Construction Private Limited
Anantdhara Construction is an active private limited company based in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India. The company works in the construction industry. It was incorporated on 27 May 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201JH2016PTC008805.
Anantdhara Construction reported revenue of ₹52.69 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 34% YoY).
Anantdhara Construction has 2 current directors:
- Sunil Kumar Singh - Director
- Deepak Kumar Singh - Director
Anantdhara Construction reported a net loss of ₹9.76 Lakh (net margin -18.5%) and EBITDA of -₹7.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin -13.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Anantdhara Construction is -38% over three years and -40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Anantdhara Construction is 20AAOCA4194J1ZK, registered in Jharkhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anantdhara Construction is U45201JH2016PTC008805. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anantdhara Construction has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company.
Anantdhara Construction was incorporated on 27 May 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Anantdhara Construction by revenue are SN Infracon Private Limited, Phobos Agro Marketing Private Limited, Apurupa Infrastructures Private Limited, Sai Sankalpa Trades Private Limited, Shasan Infra Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Deepak Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 27 May 2016. Sunil Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 27 May 2016.