
About Anar Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anar Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2014PTC153184. Its GSTIN is 27AANCA0839M1Z9 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6.53 Lakh. It is led by directors Laxman Padmakar Gulawani and Rupashri Laxman Gulawani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Flat No.A2/608 S. No. 340/3 Pebbles Patil Nagar Bavdhan, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411021.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.48 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24.76 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹45.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 19% over five years.
The company has about 59 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: AnAr. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹8 Lakh on record. The company has 3 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 convertible or debt financing, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20.8 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Technerds Solutions Private Limited with revenue of ₹8.49 Cr. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 19 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anarsolutions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressFlat No.A2/608 S. No. 340/3 Pebbles Patil Nagar Bavdhan, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411021
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Anar Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Anar Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Anar Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Anar Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.48 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Anar Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹45.52 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24.76 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Anar Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Anar Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technerds Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Isans Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹8.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 609.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Viseo India Private Limited | ₹8.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Cloudintegrtr Software Services Private Limited | ₹8.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Zertain India Private Limited | ₹8.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Anar Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹8.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Affluence Infosystems Private Limited | ₹8.48 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 91.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Winmore India Private Limited | ₹8.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1182.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Eai Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹8.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Teknorix Technologies Private Limited | ₹8.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Salcete, Goa, India |
| Easy Design Systems Private Limited | ₹8.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Anar Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited is audited by Shantanu Paranjape for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shantanu Paranjape | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laxman Padmakar Gulawani | Director | 21 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rupashri Laxman Gulawani | Director | 21 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Anar Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2022 | State Bank of India | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Jan 2016 | Bank of India | ₹8 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited has 3 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 convertible or debt financing, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20.8 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021.
Deals on record (2 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2015 | Funding round | ₹3.8 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 19 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Sara Management Solution Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Arthtech Consultants Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 9 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions operates one associated brand: AnAr. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides software development, AI solutions, and team management for businesses. | anarsolutions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 59 employees as of Mar 23, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Laxman Padmakar Gulawani was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Anar Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AANCA0839M1Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Anar Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anar Solutions Private Limited
Anar Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2014PTC153184.
Anar Solutions reported revenue of ₹8.48 Cr for FY 2025 (up 5% YoY).
Anar Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Laxman Padmakar Gulawani - Director
- Rupashri Laxman Gulawani - Director
Anar Solutions reported a net profit of ₹24.76 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹45.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Anar Solutions is 26% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Anar Solutions is 27AANCA0839M1Z9, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anar Solutions is U72900PN2014PTC153184. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anar Solutions was incorporated on 21 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Anar Solutions has 3 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 convertible or debt financing, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹20.8 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021.
The peers of Anar Solutions by revenue are Technerds Solutions Private Limited, Isans Consulting Services Private Limited, Viseo India Private Limited, Cloudintegrtr Software Services Private Limited, Zertain India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Laxman Padmakar Gulawani was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2014. Rupashri Laxman Gulawani was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2014.
Anar Solutions has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 19 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Aug 2023.