- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-23-0013469

About Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the pharma contract r and d segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 21 May 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24234MH1999PTC119975. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCA2388B1ZW (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors Yogendra Suresh Samant and Ravindra Suresh Samant.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at W – 117 MIDC Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.05 Cr, a decline of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.52 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹55.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years and 44% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.5 Cr on record.
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-23-0013469). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anishpharma.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Anish Pharma Research Centre
Contact details
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra. Its website is anishpharma.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressW – 117 MIDC Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010
- IndustryPharma, Pharma Contract R&D
To see the full contact details of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activities of Anish Pharma Research Centre are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableAnish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹3.05 Cr (down 30% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 30% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44%. EBITDA fell 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹55.22 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.52 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd
Anish Pharma Research Centre has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogendra Suresh Samant Also directs: Muso Kozo Properties LLP, Ashay Machines Private Limited, Anish Pharmaequip Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 15 Apr 2004 | 22 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ravindra Suresh Samant Also directs: Muso Kozo Properties LLP, Ashay Machines Private Limited, Anish Pharmaequip Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 21 May 1999 | 27 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zolron Healthcare Private Limited | ₹3.07 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹3.05 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹6.52 Lakh | 2.1% | -30.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |
| Asian Engineering Pvt Ltd | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024) | -3.0% | Telangana, India | |||
| Tomson Medicare Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| J.B.B.Scientific Glass Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 53.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd is audited by Devendra & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Devendra & Associates | FY 2023 | 156593W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | 101174424 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Dec 2020 | 100404737 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Anish Pharma Research Centre has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCA2388B1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Anish Pharma Research Centre Pvt Ltd has 3 board changes on record since 1999: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Janardan Atmaram Gawde ceased to be Director on 19 Aug 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Anish Pharma Research Centre is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pharma contract r and d, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 21 May 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24234MH1999PTC119975.
Anish Pharma Research Centre has 2 current directors:
- Yogendra Suresh Samant - Director
- Ravindra Suresh Samant - Director
The latest financial statements of Anish Pharma Research Centre on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Anish Pharma Research Centre is 27AAFCA2388B1ZW, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anish Pharma Research Centre is U24234MH1999PTC119975. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anish Pharma Research Centre was incorporated on 21 May 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Anish Pharma Research Centre by revenue are Zolron Healthcare Private Limited, Asian Engineering Pvt Ltd, Tomson Medicare Private Limited, J.B.B.Scientific Glass Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Janardan Atmaram Gawde ceased to be Director on 19 Aug 2017. Yogendra Suresh Samant was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2004. Ravindra Suresh Samant was appointed as Director on 21 May 1999.
Yes, Anish Pharma Research Centre is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-23-0013469).
Anish Pharma Research Centre can be reached through the website anishpharma.com. Its registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Anish Pharma Research Centre is at W – 117 MIDC Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.

