
About Anjani Closures Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anjani Closures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the bottle and cap manufacturing segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 26 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U25206GJ2018PTC101004. Its GSTIN is 24AAQCA5630B1Z0 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.75 Cr. It is led by directors including Kalpesh Vipul Dodia and Amiben Dipakbhai Davda.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹27.42 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.13 Cr (net margin 11.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20.55 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.73 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.65 Cr; the latest was in July 2019. Its 7 peer companies in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Onward Plastic Private Limited with revenue of ₹27.9 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
Anjani Closures Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0030511). For more details, the company can be reached via its website anjaniclosures.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Anjani Closures
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0030511
Contact details
Anjani Closures Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is anjaniclosures.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD/509 S P Square, Near Ramol Police Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382449
- IndustryPackaging, Bottle & Cap Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Anjani Closures is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Anjani Closures Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableAnjani Closures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹27.42 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.67 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.13 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Anjani Closures Private Limited
Anjani Closures has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalpesh Vipul Dodia Also directs: Decap Closures Private Limited, Koncord Refineries Private Limited | Director | 26 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Amiben Dipakbhai Davda | Director | 26 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Deepak Bhupendrabhai Davda | Director | 02 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Anjani Closures Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onward Plastic Private Limited | ₹27.9 Cr (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| D D Agro Industries Limited | ₹27.71 Cr (FY 2024) | -44.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| S S Tins Private Limited | ₹27.49 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Anjani Closures Private Limitedthis company | ₹27.42 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹3.13 Cr | 11.4% | 7.0% | 3 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Carter Containers Company Pvt Ltd | ₹26.67 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Earth Containers Private Limited | ₹26.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bikaner Polymers Private Limited | ₹25.7 Cr (FY 2024) | 21.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Arun Canns Private Limited | ₹25.37 Cr (FY 2024) | 15.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Anjani Closures Private Limited is audited by H N G & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| H N G & Associates | FY 2023 | 155898W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Anjani Closures Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | 101134323 | Others | ₹19.75 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Oct 2020 | 100379550 | Others | ₹80 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Oct 2022 | 100669510 | Others | ₹13 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 26 Jun 2019 | 100272825 | Others | ₹9.6 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Anjani Closures Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.65 Cr; the latest was in July 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2019 | Funding round | ₹68 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Nov 2018 | Funding round | ₹97 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Anjani Closures Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed against the company by DSV Air and Sea Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Anjani Closures Private Limited was last rated by Care on 27 Jun 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 27 Jun 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Anjani Closures Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| KK Kompounding Tech Giant Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Anjani Closures Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Anjani Closures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAQCA5630B1Z0 | Gujarat | Active | 03 Apr 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Anjani Closures Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Anjani Closures Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments. The latest: Deepak Bhupendrabhai Davda was appointed as Director on 02 Apr 2018.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Anjani Closures is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in bottle and cap manufacturing, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 26 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25206GJ2018PTC101004.
Anjani Closures has 3 current directors:
- Kalpesh Vipul Dodia - Director
- Amiben Dipakbhai Davda - Director
- Deepak Bhupendrabhai Davda - Director
The latest financial statements of Anjani Closures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Anjani Closures is 24AAQCA5630B1Z0, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anjani Closures is U25206GJ2018PTC101004. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anjani Closures has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Anjani Closures was incorporated on 26 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Anjani Closures has 2 deals on record (2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.65 Cr; the latest was in July 2019.
The peers of Anjani Closures by revenue are Onward Plastic Private Limited, D D Agro Industries Limited, S S Tins Private Limited, Carter Containers Company Pvt Ltd, Earth Containers Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).
Deepak Bhupendrabhai Davda was appointed as Director on 02 Apr 2018. Amiben Dipakbhai Davda was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2018. Kalpesh Vipul Dodia was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2018.
Yes, Anjani Closures is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Anjani Closures is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0030511).

