
About Anmol India Limited
Data last updated:
Anmol India Limited is a public limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. It operates in the materials retail and distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 03 April 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L51909PB1998PLC050300. Its GSTIN is 03AADCA3712D1ZI (Punjab). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 542437 and NSE: ANMOL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹57 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹56.91 Cr. It was formerly known as Anmol India P Limited. It is led by directors including Vijay Kumar (Managing Director) and Chakshu Goyal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2nd Floor 2/43 B – Block Aggar Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,416.57 Cr, a growth of 11.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.29 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹19.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.4%). The net worth stands at ₹118.96 Cr (up 10.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹316.52 Cr (down 3.3% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Anmol India. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹471.23 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹26.25 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anmolindialtd.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address2nd Floor 2/43 B – Block Aggar Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141001
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Materials Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Anmol India Limited
The main business activity of Anmol India is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Anmol India Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Anmol India Limited reported revenue of ₹1,416.57 Cr (up 11.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,417 | 1,274 | 1,501 | 1,410 | 1,059 | 691 | 552 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | -15.1% | +6.5% | +33.1% | +53.3% | +25.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.14 | 15.88 | 28.90 | 28.62 | 22.34 | 10.99 | 6.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +2.0% | +2.1% | +1.6% | +1.2% |
| Profit before tax | 15.26 | 9.55 | 28.26 | 25.04 | 20.83 | 13.42 | 6.13 |
| Net profit | 11.29 | 6.93 | 20.93 | 18.66 | 15.56 | 9.96 | 4.50 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +0.5% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 1.23 | 3.67 | 16.39 | 13.67 | 9.60 | 4.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 317 | 327 | 186 | 375 | 1,491 | 86.62 | 66.96 |
| Net worth | 119 | 107 | 100 | 79.11 | 60.39 | 39.57 | 29.69 |
| Total debt | 197 | 220 | 85.30 | 295 | 1,431 | 46.94 | 37.22 |
| Cash & bank | 127 | 138 | 150 | 172 | 119 | 59.85 | 55.48 |
| Net working capital | 311 | 322 | 181 | 371 | 1,487 | 85.68 | 66.13 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 15.58 | (140) | 191 | (43.95) | (63.49) | (5.59) | 12.24 |
| Cash from investing | 9.22 | 8.37 | 10.00 | (8.19) | (8.14) | 2.55 | (2.98) |
| Cash from financing | (35.32) | 119 | (223) | 106 | 131 | 7.42 | 21.70 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 456 | 309 | 303 | 228 | 577 | 314 | 253 | 186 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.1% | -1.8% | +19.7% | +22.9% | +10.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.61 | 2.47 | 2.26 | 2.57 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 2.57 | 2.59 |
| Total expenses | 446 | 306 | 298 | 227 | 567 | 310 | 251 | 183 |
| EBITDA | 9.88 | 2.80 | 5.14 | 0.97 | 10.15 | 4.45 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +1.8% | +1.4% | +0.9% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 4.34 | 1.58 | 3.29 | 3.27 | 4.89 | 3.26 | 4.18 | 3.78 |
| Profit before tax | 8.02 | 3.51 | 3.93 | 0.09 | 7.65 | 2.35 | 0.51 | 1.35 |
| Tax | 2.02 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.02 | 1.93 | 0.75 | 0.13 | 0.34 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 456 | 309 | 303 | 228 | 577 | 314 | 253 | 186 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.1% | -1.8% | +19.7% | +22.9% | +10.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.61 | 2.47 | 2.26 | 2.57 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 2.57 | 2.59 |
| Total expenses | 446 | 306 | 298 | 227 | 567 | 310 | 251 | 183 |
| EBITDA | 9.88 | 2.80 | 5.14 | 0.97 | 10.15 | 4.45 | 2.22 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +1.8% | +1.4% | +0.9% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 4.34 | 1.58 | 3.29 | 3.27 | 4.89 | 3.26 | 4.18 | 3.78 |
| Profit before tax | 8.02 | 3.51 | 3.93 | 0.09 | 7.65 | 2.35 | 0.51 | 1.35 |
| Tax | 2.02 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.02 | 1.93 | 0.75 | 0.13 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,417 | 1,274 | 1,501 | 1,410 | 1,059 | 691 | 552 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | -15.1% | +6.5% | +33.1% | +53.3% | +25.3% | - |
| Other income | 9.84 | 9.79 | 13.02 | 7.92 | 5.18 | 5.32 | 4.22 |
| Total expenses | 1,397 | 1,258 | 1,472 | 1,382 | 1,037 | 680 | 545 |
| Employee cost | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.90 | 0.65 | 0.87 |
| EBITDA | 19.14 | 15.88 | 28.90 | 28.62 | 22.34 | 10.99 | 6.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +2.0% | +2.1% | +1.6% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 13.03 | 15.65 | 13.23 | 10.99 | 6.45 | 2.72 | 4.48 |
| Profit before tax | 15.26 | 9.55 | 28.26 | 25.04 | 20.83 | 13.42 | 6.13 |
| Tax | 3.97 | 2.56 | 7.35 | 6.38 | 5.28 | 3.46 | 1.61 |
| Net profit | 11.29 | 6.93 | 20.93 | 18.66 | 15.56 | 9.96 | 4.50 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +0.5% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 1.23 | 3.67 | 16.39 | 13.67 | 9.60 | 4.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 56.91 | 56.91 | 56.91 | 11.38 | 11.38 | 10.38 | 10.38 |
| Reserves & surplus | 62.05 | 50.55 | 43.36 | 67.73 | 49.01 | 29.19 | 19.31 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 119 | 107 | 100 | 79.11 | 60.39 | 39.57 | 29.69 |
| Secured loans | 156 | 179 | 44.40 | 255 | 1,391 | 27.32 | 26.82 |
| Unsecured loans | 40.81 | 40.83 | 40.90 | 40.10 | 39.66 | 19.62 | 10.40 |
| Total debt | 197 | 220 | 85.30 | 295 | 1,431 | 46.94 | 37.22 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 186 | 375 | 1,491 | 86.62 | 66.96 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.20 | 3.79 | 2.52 | 2.14 | 1.98 | 1.47 | 1.20 |
| Net block | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.27 | 1.10 | 1.31 | 0.96 | 0.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.36 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.69 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 75.84 | 94.74 | 57.61 | 208 | 98.38 | 27.39 | 57.14 |
| Sundry debtors | 91.96 | 72.06 | 55.44 | 66.24 | 43.26 | 39.66 | 26.61 |
| Cash & bank balances | 127 | 138 | 150 | 172 | 119 | 59.85 | 55.48 |
| Loans & advances | 44.16 | 49.18 | 15.10 | 15.28 | 1,284 | 16.49 | 6.25 |
| Total current assets | 339 | 354 | 278 | 462 | 1,545 | 143 | 145 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.88 | 31.73 | 96.79 | 90.60 | 57.33 | 57.71 | 79.35 |
| Net working capital | 311 | 322 | 181 | 371 | 1,487 | 85.68 | 66.13 |
| Total assets | 317 | 327 | 186 | 375 | 1,491 | 86.62 | 66.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 138 | 150 | 172 | 119 | 59.85 | 55.48 | 24.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 15.58 | (140) | 191 | (43.95) | (63.49) | (5.59) | 12.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.22 | 8.37 | 10.00 | (8.19) | (8.14) | 2.55 | (2.98) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (35.32) | 119 | (223) | 106 | 131 | 7.42 | 21.70 |
| Net change in cash | (10.52) | (12.50) | (22.33) | 53.58 | 58.99 | 4.38 | 30.96 |
| Closing cash | 127 | 138 | 150 | 172 | 119 | 59.85 | 55.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.2% | -15.1% | +6.5% | +33.1% | +53.3% | +25.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.5% | -45.1% | +1.0% | +28.1% | +103.3% | +67.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +59.8% | -66.2% | +12.9% | +20.2% | +55.2% | +118.9% | +22.6% |
| Net income growth | +62.9% | -66.9% | +12.2% | +19.9% | +56.2% | +121.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.2% | +6.4% | +29.5% | +36.7% | +24.6% | +32.3% | +43.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -12.6% | -10.8% | +38.0% | +63.5% | +62.7% | +26.7% | +36.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | +0.6% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.8% | +9.8% | +14.8% | +3.9% | +3.5% | +21.0% | +20.1% |
| Return on net worth | +10.0% | +6.7% | +23.3% | +26.8% | +31.1% | +28.8% | +16.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.84 | 1.47 | 2.12 | 12.38 | 14.78 | 1.22 | 0.92 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.43 | 0.37 |
| Interest cover | 70.62 | 101.56 | 46.47 | 39.10 | 29.19 | 25.14 | 70.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 354.59 | 403.89 | 644.31 | 684.58 | 614.14 | 517.80 | 418.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 16.61 | 16.73 | 11.32 | 9.22 | 16.85 | 16.36 | 12.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.27 | 19.99 | 24.68 | 25.76 | 25.55 | 20.86 | 15.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 1.23 | 3.67 | 16.39 | 13.67 | 9.60 | 4.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 20.90 | 18.88 | 17.62 | 69.50 | 53.06 | 38.11 | 28.59 |
Peer Comparison of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knowledge Infrastructure Systems Private Limited | ₹1,472.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anmol India Limited this company | ₹1,416.57 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 11.2% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Smartgen Infra Private Limited | ₹1,396.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Praful Enterprises Pvt Ltd | ₹1,351.61 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Delta Iron and Steel Company Private Limited | ₹1,340.58 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ripley & Company Stevedoring & Handling Pvt Ltd | ₹1,329.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Jai Sai Coal Traders Private Limited | ₹1,270.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Gandhidham, Gujarat, India |
| Taranjot Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹1,261.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Gautam Freight Pvt Ltd | ₹1,225.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Gandhidham, Gujarat, India |
| Rama Coal Washeries Private Limited | ₹1,130.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Madhuban Trade-Steels Private Limited | ₹1,111.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Anmol India by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India Limited is audited by K R AGGARWAL & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K R AGGARWAL & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India has 8 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijay Kumar Also directs: Anmol Fincap Limited | Managing Director | 03 Apr 1998 | 28 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chakshu Goyal | Whole-Time Director | 24 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Neelam Rani | Director | 03 Apr 1998 | 28 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Tilak Raj | Director | 21 Aug 2000 | 26 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bhupesh Goyal | Director | 10 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sumit Goswami | Director | 27 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Anmol India Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 50.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 49.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.20% | 50.20% | 50.20% | 50.20% |
| Public | 49.80% | 49.80% | 49.80% | 49.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Anmol India Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹12.5 Cr | Open |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Others | ₹49.98 Cr | Open |
| 28 Oct 2021 | Others | ₹45 Cr | Open |
| 08 Oct 2021 | State Bank of India | ₹155 Cr | Open |
| 13 Sep 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹75 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Legal Cases of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India Limited has 11 court cases on record: 9 filed by Anmol India, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauhati High Court | Court case (MC) | Filed by the company against Eastern Coalfields Ltd | Disposed |
| Gauhati High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Coal India Ltd Govt of India Undertaking | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by The Federal Bank Ltd | Disposed |
| Gauhati High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Assam and 3 Ors | Disposed |
| Gauhati High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against North Eastern Coalfields Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 11 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Anmol India Limited
Anmol India operates one associated brand: Anmol India. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Coal and petroleum coke products are supplied by Anmol India. | anmolindialtd.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Anmol India Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Anmol India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L51909PB1998PLC050300, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51909PB1998PLC050300 | Current |
| L51909AS1998PLC005384 | Previous |
| U51909AS1998PLC005384 | Previous |
News related to Anmol India Limited
Recent Activity on Anmol India Limited
Anmol India Limited has 24 board changes on record since 1998: 17 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Ripan Kumar Goyal was appointed as Director on 30 Dec 2025.
36 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Anmol India Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Anmol India Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Anmol India Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Anmol India Limited
Anmol India has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AADCA3712D1ZI | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AADCA3712D1ZE | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Anmol India Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anmol India Limited
Anmol India is an active public limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company works in materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 03 April 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51909PB1998PLC050300. Listed on BSE: 542437 and NSE: ANMOL.
Anmol India reported revenue of ₹1,416.57 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 11.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Anmol India has 8 current directors:
- Vijay Kumar - Managing Director
- Chakshu Goyal - Whole-Time Director
- Neelam Rani - Director
- Tilak Raj - Director
- Bhupesh Goyal - Director
- Sumit Goswami - Director
- Ridhima Garg - Director
- Ripan Kumar Goyal - Director
The GSTIN of Anmol India is 03AADCA3712D1ZI, registered in Punjab. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AADCA3712D1ZE (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anmol India is L51909PB1998PLC050300. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Anmol India is listed on both BSE (code: 542437) and NSE (symbol: ANMOL).
Anmol India has 11 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Anmol India was incorporated on 03 April 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Anmol India by revenue are Knowledge Infrastructure Systems Private Limited, Smartgen Infra Private Limited, Praful Enterprises Pvt Ltd, Delta Iron and Steel Company Private Limited, Ripley & Company Stevedoring & Handling Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Materials Retail and Distribution).
Ripan Kumar Goyal was appointed as Director on 30 Dec 2025. Kapil was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2024. Ridhima Garg was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2024. Anmol India has 24 board changes on record in total.
Anmol India can be reached through the website anmolindialtd.com. Its registered office is in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.