
About Anuroop Packaging Limited
Data last updated:
Anuroop Packaging Limited is a public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the laminated and corrugated packaging segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 13 October 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L25202MH1995PLC093625. Its GSTIN is 27AADCA1998D1ZO (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on BSE: 542865.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.05 Cr. It was formerly known as Anuroop Packaging Private Limited. It is led by directors including Akash Amarnath Sharma (Managing Director) and Harsh Ashok Dharod.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 12 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ambiste (Bk) Post Khani Tal Wada, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421303.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.66 Cr, a decline of 14.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.06 Cr (net margin 19.5%) and EBITDA of ₹5.55 Cr (EBITDA margin 35.4%). The net worth stands at ₹39.15 Cr (up 20.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹52.44 Cr (up 9.5% YoY).
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Anuroop Packaging. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.72 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.41 Cr on record. The company has 82 deals on record (80 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.9 Cr; the latest was in May 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Jflexy Packaging Private Limited with revenue of ₹20.38 Cr. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 46 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anurooppackaging.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressAmbiste (Bk) Post Khani Tal Wada, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421303
- IndustryPackaging, Laminated & Corrugated Packaging, Paper
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Anuroop Packaging Limited
The main business activity of Anuroop Packaging is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Anuroop Packaging Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Anuroop Packaging Limited reported revenue of ₹15.66 Cr (down 14.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15.66 | 18.33 | 27.85 | 21.79 | 15.17 | 14.06 | 21.00 |
| Revenue growth | -14.6% | -34.2% | +27.8% | +43.6% | +7.9% | -33.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.55 | 6.86 | 6.36 | 4.49 | 2.55 | 1.74 | 3.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.4% | +37.4% | +22.8% | +20.6% | +16.8% | +12.4% | +16.1% |
| Profit before tax | 4.14 | 5.75 | 5.08 | 3.67 | 2.95 | 1.98 | 3.18 |
| Net profit | 3.06 | 4.05 | 4.08 | 2.64 | 2.35 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| Net profit margin | +19.5% | +22.1% | +14.7% | +12.1% | +15.5% | +10.5% | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | 3.66 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.19 | 1.94 | 3.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 52.44 | 47.90 | 40.50 | 29.49 | 29.10 | 18.88 | 16.20 |
| Net worth | 39.15 | 32.55 | 25.72 | 21.62 | 19.21 | 13.64 | 12.16 |
| Total debt | 13.15 | 15.15 | 14.63 | 7.73 | 9.80 | 5.14 | 3.94 |
| Cash & bank | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 2.66 | 4.81 |
| Net working capital | 20.90 | 17.34 | 13.13 | 6.02 | 20.72 | 14.45 | 11.62 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.07 | (5.51) | (1.53) | 18.46 | (1.40) | (2.46) | 3.98 |
| Cash from investing | (1.11) | (0.15) | (3.92) | (16.07) | (2.83) | 0.84 | (0.03) |
| Cash from financing | 0.06 | 5.91 | 5.67 | (3.07) | 2.30 | (0.51) | (0.11) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.96 | 4.91 | 4.47 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 8.30 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -38.8% | -40.8% | +27.7% | -7.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| EBITDA | 0.86 | 1.36 | 1.91 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 3.71 | 1.08 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.9% | +27.7% | +42.7% | +46.1% | +26.9% | +44.7% | +30.9% | +38.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.54 | 0.89 | 1.71 | 1.09 | 0.44 | 3.42 | 0.75 | 1.15 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.68 | (0.28) | 0.91 | 0.42 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.53 | 1.39 | 0.41 | 0.72 | 2.51 | 0.33 | 0.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | 0.43 | 1.25 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 2.02 | 0.27 | 0.82 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3.09 | 3.91 | 13.62 | 8.02 | 6.25 | 4.59 | 6.37 |
| Revenue growth | -21.0% | -71.3% | +69.8% | +28.3% | +36.2% | -27.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.58 | 0.86 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 0.82 | 1.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.8% | +22.0% | +14.8% | +19.6% | +18.7% | +17.9% | +26.8% |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 1.40 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 1.35 |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.64 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 0.84 | 0.43 | 1.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +16.4% | +8.8% | +12.7% | +13.4% | +9.4% | +15.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.16 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 0.54 | 1.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 26.76 | 23.46 | 20.90 | 19.43 | 17.84 | 14.66 | 13.57 |
| Net worth | 23.75 | 20.06 | 16.64 | 15.44 | 14.70 | 10.64 | 10.24 |
| Total debt | 2.94 | 3.32 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 3.11 | 3.99 | 3.31 |
| Cash & bank | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 9.56 | 6.91 | 6.70 | 4.93 | 10.33 | 7.15 | 6.02 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.15) | 0.24 | 0.05 | 6.06 | (2.27) | 0.35 | 0.15 |
| Cash from investing | (0.64) | (1.92) | 0.26 | (7.30) | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Cash from financing | 2.80 | 1.55 | (0.13) | 0.51 | 2.54 | (0.40) | (0.30) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 1.06 | 0.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -33.7% | -56.1% | -9.4% | +5.4% | -10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 0.18 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | 0.39 | (0.11) | 0.41 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +68.4% | -22.0% | +42.7% | +21.8% | +12.8% | +23.7% | +31.1% | +10.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | (0.02) | 0.12 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | (0.22) | 0.32 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.09 | (0.02) | 0.07 | 0.03 | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.14 | 0.08 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.96 | 4.91 | 4.47 | 3.08 | 3.20 | 8.30 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -38.8% | -40.8% | +27.7% | -7.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| EBITDA | 0.86 | 1.36 | 1.91 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 3.71 | 1.08 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.9% | +27.7% | +42.7% | +46.1% | +26.9% | +44.7% | +30.9% | +38.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.54 | 0.89 | 1.71 | 1.09 | 0.44 | 3.42 | 0.75 | 1.15 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.68 | (0.28) | 0.91 | 0.42 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.53 | 1.39 | 0.41 | 0.72 | 2.51 | 0.33 | 0.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | 0.43 | 1.25 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 2.02 | 0.27 | 0.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.66 | 18.33 | 27.85 | 21.79 | 15.17 | 14.06 | 21.00 |
| Revenue growth | -14.6% | -34.2% | +27.8% | +43.6% | +7.9% | -33.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.07 | 1.53 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 1.29 | 0.96 | 0.40 |
| Total expenses | 10.11 | 11.47 | 21.49 | 17.30 | 12.62 | 12.32 | 17.61 |
| Employee cost | 1.75 | 2.14 | 1.84 | 5.52 | 3.06 | 3.28 | 3.18 |
| EBITDA | 5.55 | 6.86 | 6.36 | 4.49 | 2.55 | 1.74 | 3.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.4% | +37.4% | +22.8% | +20.6% | +16.8% | +12.4% | +16.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 0.56 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.30 | 1.01 | 0.62 | 0.45 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 4.14 | 5.75 | 5.08 | 3.67 | 2.95 | 1.98 | 3.18 |
| Tax | 1.08 | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.71 |
| Net profit | 3.06 | 4.05 | 4.08 | 2.64 | 2.35 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| Net profit margin | +19.5% | +22.1% | +14.7% | +12.1% | +15.5% | +10.5% | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | 3.66 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.19 | 1.94 | 3.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.05 | 11.05 | 10.66 | 10.66 | 10.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 23.37 | 20.26 | 15.06 | 10.96 | 8.55 | 5.98 | 4.50 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 39.15 | 32.55 | 25.72 | 21.62 | 19.21 | 13.64 | 12.16 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 12.36 | 13.38 | 13.33 | 7.36 | 5.79 | 3.84 | 3.37 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.79 | 1.77 | 1.30 | 0.37 | 4.01 | 1.30 | 0.57 |
| Total debt | 13.15 | 15.15 | 14.63 | 7.73 | 9.80 | 5.14 | 3.94 |
| Total liabilities | 52.44 | 47.90 | 40.50 | 29.49 | 29.10 | 18.88 | 16.20 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 13.80 | 13.80 | 13.75 | 10.12 | 7.81 | 3.73 | 3.60 |
| Net block | 9.06 | 10.11 | 11.15 | 8.25 | 6.63 | 2.79 | 2.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.86 | 4.71 | 2.08 | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 17.50 | 15.49 | 13.49 | 12.51 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Inventories | 2.10 | 2.42 | 2.28 | 1.77 | 2.43 | 1.73 | 1.37 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.30 | 6.54 | 5.33 | 8.50 | 5.59 | 4.78 | 7.23 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 2.66 | 4.81 |
| Loans & advances | 17.85 | 10.95 | 7.57 | 5.10 | 18.53 | 12.59 | 9.55 |
| Total current assets | 26.60 | 20.25 | 15.49 | 15.45 | 27.32 | 21.76 | 22.96 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.70 | 2.91 | 2.36 | 9.43 | 6.60 | 7.31 | 11.34 |
| Net working capital | 20.90 | 17.34 | 13.13 | 6.02 | 20.72 | 14.45 | 11.62 |
| Total assets | 52.44 | 47.90 | 40.50 | 29.49 | 29.10 | 18.88 | 16.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 2.65 | 4.78 | 0.95 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.07 | (5.51) | (1.53) | 18.46 | (1.40) | (2.46) | 3.98 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.11) | (0.15) | (3.92) | (16.07) | (2.83) | 0.84 | (0.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.06 | 5.91 | 5.67 | (3.07) | 2.30 | (0.51) | (0.11) |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | 0.25 | 0.23 | (0.68) | (1.93) | (2.13) | 3.83 |
| Closing cash | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 2.66 | 4.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -14.6% | -34.2% | +27.8% | +43.6% | +7.9% | -33.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -19.1% | +7.9% | +41.7% | +76.1% | +46.6% | -48.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -28.0% | +13.2% | +38.4% | +24.4% | +49.0% | -37.7% | +25.7% |
| Net income growth | -24.4% | -0.7% | +54.6% | +12.3% | +59.9% | -40.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -10.4% | +6.5% | +25.6% | +1.2% | +18.6% | +49.8% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +7.3% | +39.1% | +54.0% | +9.8% | +5.5% | +12.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +19.5% | +22.1% | +14.7% | +12.1% | +15.5% | +10.5% | +11.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.1% | +16.5% | +18.3% | +16.0% | +14.9% | +14.0% | +23.9% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | +13.9% | +17.2% | +12.9% | +14.3% | +11.6% | +22.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.38 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | 31.78 | 27.12 | 23.47 | 25.70 | 27.19 | 30.61 | 13.66 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.13 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 3.84 | 6.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.93 | 7.80 | 13.75 | 10.38 | 7.29 | 9.07 | 15.91 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.44 | 3.09 | 4.03 | 3.09 | 2.93 | 2.34 | 4.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | 3.66 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.19 | 1.94 | 3.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 31.14 | 28.33 | 24.12 | 20.28 | 18.01 | 17.81 | 15.88 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 1.06 | 0.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -33.7% | -56.1% | -9.4% | +5.4% | -10.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 0.18 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | 0.39 | (0.11) | 0.41 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +68.4% | -22.0% | +42.7% | +21.8% | +12.8% | +23.7% | +31.1% | +10.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | (0.02) | 0.12 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | (0.22) | 0.32 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.09 | (0.02) | 0.07 | 0.03 | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.14 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.09 | 3.91 | 13.62 | 8.02 | 6.25 | 4.59 | 6.37 |
| Revenue growth | -21.0% | -71.3% | +69.8% | +28.3% | +36.2% | -27.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.57 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 2.51 | 3.05 | 11.60 | 6.45 | 5.08 | 3.77 | 4.66 |
| Employee cost | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.25 |
| EBITDA | 0.58 | 0.86 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 0.82 | 1.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.8% | +22.0% | +14.8% | +19.6% | +18.7% | +17.9% | +26.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 1.40 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 1.35 |
| Tax | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.64 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 0.84 | 0.43 | 1.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +16.4% | +8.8% | +12.7% | +13.4% | +9.4% | +15.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.16 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 0.54 | 1.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.05 | 11.05 | 10.66 | 10.66 | 10.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.97 | 7.77 | 5.98 | 4.78 | 4.04 | 2.98 | 2.58 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.75 | 20.06 | 16.64 | 15.44 | 14.70 | 10.64 | 10.24 |
| Secured loans | 2.94 | 3.32 | 3.36 | 3.95 | 2.94 | 3.24 | 2.75 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| Total debt | 2.94 | 3.32 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 3.11 | 3.99 | 3.31 |
| Total liabilities | 26.76 | 23.46 | 20.90 | 19.43 | 17.84 | 14.66 | 13.57 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.46 | 3.46 | 3.42 | 3.50 | 3.08 | 3.11 | 2.98 |
| Net block | 1.64 | 1.85 | 2.06 | 2.32 | 2.21 | 2.36 | 2.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 14.53 | 13.68 | 11.70 | 11.71 | 4.32 | 4.32 | 4.32 |
| Inventories | 2.10 | 2.42 | 2.28 | 1.77 | 2.43 | 1.73 | 1.37 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.57 | 1.88 | 2.48 | 4.06 | 2.79 | 3.44 | 2.27 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.15 |
| Loans & advances | 7.51 | 3.76 | 3.28 | 1.53 | 5.96 | 2.80 | 3.12 |
| Total current assets | 11.27 | 8.14 | 8.25 | 7.38 | 11.94 | 8.20 | 6.91 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.71 | 1.23 | 1.55 | 2.45 | 1.61 | 1.05 | 0.89 |
| Net working capital | 9.56 | 6.91 | 6.70 | 4.93 | 10.33 | 7.15 | 6.02 |
| Total assets | 26.76 | 23.46 | 20.90 | 19.43 | 17.84 | 14.66 | 13.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.15) | 0.24 | 0.05 | 6.06 | (2.27) | 0.35 | 0.15 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.64) | (1.92) | 0.26 | (7.30) | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.80 | 1.55 | (0.13) | 0.51 | 2.54 | (0.40) | (0.30) |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | (0.13) | 0.19 | (0.74) | 0.52 | 0.09 | (0.07) |
| Closing cash | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -21.0% | -71.3% | +69.8% | +28.3% | +36.2% | -27.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -32.6% | -57.4% | +28.7% | +34.2% | +42.7% | -52.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -71.4% | -48.2% | +15.7% | +57.3% | +53.5% | -57.0% | -30.1% |
| Net income growth | -70.3% | -46.7% | +17.7% | +21.4% | +95.4% | -57.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -27.2% | -14.5% | +43.7% | +8.0% | -4.2% | +7.4% | +36.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -28.3% | -9.8% | +35.1% | -2.8% | -14.9% | -9.6% | +78.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +16.4% | +8.8% | +12.7% | +13.4% | +9.4% | +15.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.3% | +5.5% | +10.0% | +9.7% | +7.7% | +6.5% | +13.4% |
| Return on net worth | +0.8% | +3.4% | +7.5% | +6.8% | +6.6% | +3.9% | +10.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.34 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 91.89 | 58.46 | 21.11 | 28.89 | 36.63 | 53.73 | 23.90 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.89 | 1.14 | 3.94 | 2.44 | 2.02 | 1.51 | 2.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.37 | 1.66 | 6.73 | 3.82 | 3.00 | 2.96 | 4.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.79 | 1.79 | 4.17 | 2.34 | 2.01 | 1.61 | 2.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.16 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 0.54 | 1.32 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.21 | 17.03 | 15.61 | 14.49 | 13.79 | 13.90 | 13.36 |
Peer Comparison of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jflexy Packaging Private Limited | ₹20.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
| Pushpam Containers Private Limited | ₹20.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shah International Paper Private Limited | ₹20.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ganesh Cartons India Private Limited | ₹19.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Haokun Technology (India) Private Limited | ₹19.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Ponniamanmedu, Tamil Nadu, India |
| B.D.R. Packers Private Limited | ₹19.78 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Excel Cartons Private Limited | ₹19.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Innard India Private Limited | ₹19.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mayur Corrugaters Private Limited | ₹19.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Barasat, West Bengal, India |
| Yash Compostables Limited | ₹19.45 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Anuroop Packaging Limited this company | ₹15.66 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -14.6% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Anuroop Packaging by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited is audited by Banka & Banka for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banka & Banka | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging has 4 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Ashok Dharod Also directs: Yuktarth Advisory Limited | Director | 11 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shweta Akash Sharma Also directs: Vajra Global Limited | Director | 03 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Jash Dipak Vyas | Director | 09 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Akash Amarnath Sharma Also directs: Vajra Global Limited | Managing Director | 03 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 44.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 55.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 44.50% | 44.50% | 44.50% | 48.20% |
| Public | 55.50% | 55.50% | 55.50% | 51.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Anuroop Packaging Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹77.8 Lakh | Open |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹94.5 Lakh | Open |
| 23 Aug 2022 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Aug 2020 | Others | ₹45 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 24 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited has 82 deals on record (80 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.9 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 82)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹94.4 Lakh | Buyer: Vcap Money Financial Services Private Limited , an individual Seller: Vcap Money Financial Services Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Jan 2023 | Market trade | ₹48.5 Lakh | Buyer: Shree Naman Securities & Finance Private Limited Seller: Shree Naman Securities & Finance Private Limited |
| May 2022 | Market trade | ₹35.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited |
| Feb 2022 | Market trade | ₹18.2 Lakh | Buyer: Gretex Share Broking Limited Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹40.5 Lakh | Buyer: Laxmi Trading And Investments, Gretex Share Broking Limited Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited |
Full deal history
All 82 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 46 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolphin Inks Pvt Ltd | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Ashapura Wire Products | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 9 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging operates one associated brand: Anuroop Packaging. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Corrugated boxes are manufactured by Anuroop Packaging in India. | anurooppackaging.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited has a workforce of 8 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Sara Solutions Limited | U74110MH2012PLC238015 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
CIN History of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L25202MH1995PLC093625, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L25202MH1995PLC093625 | Current |
| U25202MH1995PLC093625 | Previous |
| U25202MH1995PTC093625 | Previous |
News related to Anuroop Packaging Limited
Recent Activity on Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Jash Dipak Vyas was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2024.
56 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Anuroop Packaging Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCA1998D1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Anuroop Packaging Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anuroop Packaging Limited
Anuroop Packaging is an active public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in laminated and corrugated packaging, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 13 October 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L25202MH1995PLC093625. Listed on BSE: 542865.
Anuroop Packaging reported revenue of ₹15.66 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 14.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Anuroop Packaging has 4 current directors:
- Akash Amarnath Sharma - Managing Director
- Harsh Ashok Dharod - Director
- Shweta Akash Sharma - Director
- Jash Dipak Vyas - Director
The GSTIN of Anuroop Packaging is 27AADCA1998D1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anuroop Packaging is L25202MH1995PLC093625. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Anuroop Packaging is listed on BSE with code 542865.
Anuroop Packaging was incorporated on 13 October 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Anuroop Packaging has 82 deals on record (80 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.9 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Anuroop Packaging by revenue are Jflexy Packaging Private Limited, Pushpam Containers Private Limited, Shah International Paper Private Limited, Ganesh Cartons India Private Limited, Haokun Technology (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging).
Jash Dipak Vyas was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2024. Harsh Ashok Dharod ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2023. Harsh Ashok Dharod was appointed as Director on 11 May 2023. Anuroop Packaging has 18 board changes on record in total.
Anuroop Packaging has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 46 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Aug 2023.
Anuroop Packaging can be reached through the website anurooppackaging.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.